Về trang chủ

NTF

Công ty Cổ phần Dược - Vật tư y tế Nghệ An

Tiêu dùngY tếDược phẩmCT
11.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhDCF dựa trên FCF
Độ tin cậyRất thấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−30.3%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình DCF dựa trên FCF định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 7.669 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
11.000
Giá trị nội tại
7.669

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−2.7%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Tiêu dùng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −2.7% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Tiêu dùng
−9.5%+5.5%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

NTF: micro-cap pharmaceutical distributor with minimal valuation buffer and concentrated ownership

Intrinsic value VND 12,571 vs market price VND 12,400 — implied upside 1.4% (confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Dược - Vật tư y tế Nghệ An (NTF) is a UPCom-listed pharmaceutical and medical-supplies company operating in the domestic drug distribution and related services segment (ICB: Dược phẩm). The firm reported revenue of VND 141.5 bn in 2025 (down from VND 195.4 bn in 2023) with net profit of VND 3.2 bn in 2025. Assets are small: total assets were VND 124.9 bn in 2025. The company is a micro-cap with 15,000,000 shares outstanding and limited liquidity (average volume 14 shares over 2 weeks).

Luận điểm đầu tư

NTF’s valuation is effectively flat to the market: the blended intrinsic value is VND 12,571 per share versus the match price of VND 12,400, implying only a 1.4% upside and very_low model confidence. Financial performance shows a mixed picture: revenue declined from VND 195.4 bn in 2023 to VND 141.5 bn in 2025 (revenue CAGR negative; historical CAGR -12.7% per model inputs), while net profit recovered to VND 3.2 bn in 2025 after VND 2.3–2.4 bn in prior years. Profitability metrics are modest: ROE 3.6% and ROA 2.6%, gross margin 26.1% but EBIT margin only 2.8%.

Key downside is execution and liquidity risk versus limited valuation upside. The DCF/PE blend uses a 10% WACC and a 4% terminal g with 57.1% of value in terminal value — a structure that amplifies sensitivity to long-term growth and WACC assumptions. Net cash is significant on the balance sheet (net_debt = negative VND 9,034,999,368 in the model inputs), but concentrated ownership (top four institutions hold ~90.1%) and zero foreign room limit incremental demand from strategic or foreign investors. Earnings quality is high (89.4/100), which supports reported profits, but the model’s recalibrated confidence and the 'illiquid' sanity flag indicate execution and marketability risks.

Given the near-parity between intrinsic and market price, plus very_low model confidence, the implied upside is too narrow to compensate for illiquidity, concentrated ownership, and negative revenue trend. Any investment case therefore depends on clear evidence of sustainable revenue stabilization or margin improvement beyond the company’s recent trajectory.

Diễn giải định giá

Blended intrinsic valuation using a 70/30 DCF-to-PE mix: a 10-year explicit DCF (WACC 10%, terminal growth 4%) blended with a PE approach (fair PE 25).

  • Base free cash flow used in DCF: VND 1,717,442,682 (model input 'base_fcf').
  • WACC components: WACC 10.0%, equity cost 11.1%, after-tax debt cost 4.95%, debt weight 29.35%, equity weight 70.65%.
  • Terminal value accounts for 57.07% of blended intrinsic value (tv_pct 0.5707).
  • PE leg uses fair PE 25 and PE-derived intrinsic of VND 5,373.9 per share; DCF leg yields VND 2,586.9 per share before blending.
  • Model blend weights: DCF 70%, PE 30% producing blended intrinsic VND 12,571 per share.

The blended intrinsic value implies 1.4% upside to the current price but model confidence is very_low. Much of value is concentrated in terminal assumptions (57.1%), so the valuation is sensitive to small changes in long-term growth or WACC. Given low trading liquidity and concentrated ownership, execution risk is material; we have low confidence that the intrinsic estimate will crystallize in the market price in the near term.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Net cash position embedded in model inputs (net_debt shown as negative VND 9,034,999,368) provides balance-sheet resilience and optionality.
  • High reported earnings quality (89.4/100) suggests reported profits are reliable versus peers with weaker quality scores.
  • Gross margin of 26.1% is healthy for distribution operations, offering scope to lift operating leverage if revenues stabilize.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Revenue trend is negative: revenue fell from VND 195.4 bn in 2023 to VND 141.5 bn in 2025 (historical CAGR -12.7%), raising questions on market share and demand.
  • ROE is low at 3.6% and EBIT margin only 2.8%, limiting upside from internal profitability improvements absent structural change.
  • Severe liquidity and marketability constraints — avg volume 2w = 14 shares and 'illiquid' sanity flag — increase execution risk and widen bid-ask when trading.
  • Ownership concentration: top four institutional holders combine for ~90.1% (24.95% + 24.7% + 22.72% + 17.72%), reducing free float and potential for external takeover interest; foreign_room = 0.0.

Bối cảnh ngành

NTF sits in Vietnam’s pharmaceutical distribution subsector where scale, national distribution networks, and procurement relationships drive margins. Peers include a broad universe (351 companies in the sector peer set); median peer implied upside is 12.1%, notably higher than NTF’s 1.4% (sector median figures reflect larger, more liquid names). Regulatory and market-context factors that specifically affect Vietnamese pharma distributors include VAS accounting conventions for inventory and receivables, price controls for certain essential medicines, and the role of hospital procurement procedures. For small listed distributors, limited foreign ownership room and lack of access to credit sources (compared with larger private/State-owned peers) can constrain growth. Micro-cap peers in the dataset show both high upside names (e.g., APF with 36.3% implied upside) and very weak outcomes (bottom peers with large negative implied upside), illustrating dispersion driven by liquidity, earnings quality, and scale.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Revenue deterioration: historical revenue CAGR is -12.7% (model input 'historical_cagr'), and recent revenue fell to VND 141.5 bn in 2025.
  • Low profitability and ROE: ROE 3.6% and EBIT margin 2.8% limit capacity to self-fund growth; sensitivity to margin compression is high.
  • Liquidity/marketability: avg_volume_2w = 14 shares and 'illiquid' flag mean price realization risk and high transaction costs.
  • Ownership concentration and no foreign room: top four institutions hold ~90.1% and foreign_room = 0.0, constraining free-float liquidity and potential strategic capital inflows.
  • Valuation sensitivity: terminal value is 57.1% of blended value — small shifts in WACC or terminal growth materially change intrinsic value.
  • Model confidence: valuation confidence is very_low, indicating higher model uncertainty and parameter sensitivity.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Evidence of revenue stabilization or recovery in next two quarters (reversing the 2023–2025 decline).
  • Corporate actions that increase free float (share sale by a major holder) or open foreign ownership would improve liquidity and could re-rate the stock.
  • Improvement in operating margin (EBIT margin rising meaningfully above 2.8%) through cost control or higher-margin product mix.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

There are no M-Score figures or forensic red flags reported and the 'forensic.summary' is null. Earnings quality is high at 89.4/100, which supports the reliability of reported earnings. With no recorded forensic signals and positive earnings-quality metrics, the principal concerns are operational (declining revenues, low margins) and market microstructure (illiquidity, concentrated ownership) rather than accounting manipulation.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record covers 8 years (2019–2026) with a hit rate of 71.4% (i.e., the model’s directional calls matched next-year price direction in ~71% of years). However, average realized forward outcome across those years is negative (avg_upside_pct = -21.7%), indicating that while direction calls were often correct, magnitude or timing has been poor. Treat model outputs here with caution given the very_low confidence on this specific valuation and the micro-cap liquidity characteristics.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.72 · phân vị 27 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.00
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.931
GMI
0.916
AQI
1.145
SGI
0.822
DEPI
1.073
SGAI
1.054
TATA
−0.014
LVGI
0.902

Kiểm tra đo trên doanh nghiệp Việt Nam · năm 2025

Chuyển đổi tiền mặt, 3 nămDòng tiền kinh doanh / lợi nhuận sau thuế
2,45phân vị 80
Phải thu ngoài chu kỳ kinh doanhTrả trước cho người bán, phải thu về cho vay và phải thu dài hạn khác / tổng tài sản
1,6%phân vị 44
Lỗ lũy kế / vốn điều lệ thực gópLợi nhuận sau thuế chưa phân phối âm
Không có
Số năm lỗ liên tiếpLợi nhuận sau thuế của công ty mẹ
0
Vốn chủ sở hữuKhông gồm lợi ích cổ đông không kiểm soát
Dương

Phân vị xếp hạng theo từng năm tài chính trong nhóm doanh nghiệp phi tài chính Việt Nam (0 thấp nhất, 100 cao nhất). Giai đoạn 2015-2024, chuyển đổi tiền mặt thấp và tỷ trọng phải thu ngoài chu kỳ kinh doanh cao đi trước tỷ lệ gặp vấn đề niêm yết và thua lỗ năm sau cao hơn.

Ngưỡng luật định (điểm e khoản 1 Điều 120 Nghị định 155/2020/NĐ-CP, sửa đổi bởi Nghị định 245/2025/NĐ-CP): cổ phiếu niêm yết trên HOSE hoặc HNX bị hủy niêm yết bắt buộc khi báo cáo tài chính năm được kiểm toán cho thấy lỗ 3 năm liên tiếp gần nhất, lỗ lũy kế vượt vốn điều lệ thực góp, hoặc vốn chủ sở hữu âm. Số liệu ở đây đọc từ báo cáo tài chính năm do nhà cung cấp dữ liệu công bố. Doanh nghiệp giao dịch trên UPCoM, nơi các ngưỡng này không áp dụng.

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
51.17P/E
P/B
1.81
P/S
1.17
ROE
3.6%
ROA
2.6%
EPS
215
BVPS
6.093
Biên gộp
26.1%
Biên ròng
2.3%
D/E
0.00
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
2.27
EV/EBITDA
31.78
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
15,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
150 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Y tế
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Dược phẩm
Phân ngành
Dược phẩm
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 16/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →