Về trang chủ

NTT

Công ty Cổ phần Dệt - May Nha Trang

Ngành chu kỳHàng cá nhân & Gia dụngHàng cá nhânCT
10.400
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyRất thấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−82.9%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 1.776 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
10.400
Giá trị nội tại
1.776

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−7.7%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −7.7% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

NTT: Small-cap garment maker, modest valuation but execution and liquidity risks

Intrinsic value VND 9,197 vs market price VND 9,600, implied downside -4.2% (confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Dệt - May Nha Trang (NTT) is a UPCom-listed textile and garment manufacturer serving domestic and export channels under the personal goods (Hàng cá nhân) sector. The company reported revenue of VND 1,526.2 bn in 2025 after a recovery from VND 800.9 bn in 2023, reflecting a cyclical rebound in orders. NTT's business remains vertically focused on garments and related personal textile products with limited diversification and a concentrated institutional ownership base (three shareholders together hold ~86% of shares).

Luận điểm đầu tư

NTT shows signs of operational recovery: revenue grew to VND 1,526.2 bn in 2025 (2025 vs 2024 +23.8% YoY) and net profit returned to VND 39.5 bn after a loss in 2023, supporting a trailing ROE of 19.0% and an EBIT margin of 5.41%. Valuation on headline multiples looks undemanding: P/E 5.7x, P/B ~1.0x and EV/EBITDA 6.2x, while the model mid-cycle EV/EBITDA fair multiple of 11.83x implies an intrinsic per-share value of VND 9,197. These signals point to a structurally low-priced small-cap garment company that could benefit from continued cyclical demand.

However, the investment case is materially weakened by liquidity, capital-structure and earnings-quality concerns. The model flagged the stock as distressed due to a negative equity-value/bvps floor sensitivity; BVPS sits at VND 9,670 per share (the model's bvps_floor reference), and the valuation calibration required isotonic adjustment to lift the raw intrinsic value (raw_intrinsic_value VND 6,769.2) toward the published figure. Debt/equity is high at 3.95x, cash-flow metrics are sparse (operating cash flow not provided) and the company is marked illiquid (average volume 2w: 1,094 shares) with zero foreign ownership room. Earnings-quality is mediocre (45.9/100) and the model confidence is very_low, which increases execution and tail-risk. Given the narrow implied downside (-4.2%) and the very_low confidence, the risk/return profile does not compensate for the corporate governance, liquidity and capital-structure risks.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA anchored to a fitted fair EV/EBITDA multiple, calibrated with isotonic regression and a BVPS floor for distressed cases.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA input: VND 45,760,161,984 (model mid_cycle_ebitda).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple used: 11.83x (model fair_ev_ebitda).
  • Balance-sheet constraint: BVPS floor applied at VND 9,670.3 per share (bvps_floor; bvps_discount 0.7).
  • Sanity adjustments: model raw intrinsic value VND 6,769.2 adjusted via isotonic calibration to VND 9,197; flagged as distressed and illiquid.
  • Very low model confidence (recalibrated to very_low) due to data sparsity and earnings-quality concerns.

The intrinsic VND 9,197 implies a small downside (-4.2%) to the market price, but model confidence is very_low and the valuation relied on calibration and a BVPS floor. Treat the implied downside as noisy: the estimate does not give high conviction that the market is materially mispricing the company given balance-sheet and liquidity risks.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Revenue recovered to VND 1,526.2 bn in 2025 from VND 800.9 bn in 2023, demonstrating demand resilience.
  • ROE of 19.0% and EBIT margin of 5.41% suggest pockets of operational profitability versus peer median signals.
  • Valuation multiples are cheap: P/E 5.7x, P/B ~1.0x and EV/EBITDA 6.2x provide cushion if earnings continue to normalise.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • High financial leverage: Debt/Equity is 3.95x, increasing refinancing and liquidity risk in cyclical downturns.
  • Earnings-quality score 45.9/100 and sanity flags 'illiquid' and 'mediocre_earnings_quality' reduce confidence in reported profits.
  • Ownership concentration is high (top three institutions hold ~86%), limiting free float and amplifying illiquidity (avg vol 2w: 1,094).
  • Model indicates distressed characteristics (negative-equity-value/BVPS floor used) and the intrinsic estimate required calibration, lowering conviction.

Bối cảnh ngành

The garment and personal-goods segment is cyclical and sensitive to export demand, input-cost swings (cotton, yarn) and order visibility. SBV credit growth quotas and working-capital availability for smaller manufacturers can tighten during broader macro normalisation, pressuring net working capital and debt servicing for highly leveraged firms like NTT. VAS accounting practices in Vietnam can also produce lumpiness in profit recognition versus IFRS peers; operating cash-flow disclosures are limited here, making cash conversion assessment difficult. Among peers, sector median implied upside is 5.6% — NTT's implied downside contrasts with a handful of higher-conviction names (top peers show sizeable upside), while several low-confidence peers sit with deeper implied losses.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • High leverage: Debt/Equity 3.95x elevates refinancing and covenant risk if margins compress.
  • Illiquidity and concentrated ownership: average 2-week volume 1,094 and top-three shareholders hold ~86% reduces market liquidity and increases price volatility on block trades.
  • Weak earnings quality: score 45.9/100 and 'mediocre_earnings_quality' flag suggest reported profits may not fully convert to cash.
  • Model distress flag: valuation relied on a BVPS floor (VND 9,670.3) and isotonic calibration, indicating model fragility and potential downside if book value is impaired.
  • Zero foreign room: foreign_room 0.0 restricts potential institutional inflows that could re-rate valuation.
  • Data gaps: operating cash flow and consolidated equity history not provided, complicating forensic and cash-conversion analysis.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Sustained top-line momentum with further revenue growth above 2025 levels (VND 1,526.2 bn) could re-rate multiples upward.
  • Material reduction in net leverage or a clear deleveraging plan would improve credit and solvency perceptions.
  • Improved earnings quality via stronger cash conversion and transparent operating cash flow disclosures.
  • Any loosening of foreign ownership limits or a strategic sale by a major shareholder that increases free float would enhance liquidity and could lift valuation.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore null), so the quantitative manipulation signal is absent. However, the company carries sanity flags: 'illiquid' and 'mediocre_earnings_quality', and the earnings-quality score of 45.9/100 is middling. The model required a BVPS floor (VND 9,670.3) and recalibration to produce the published intrinsic value, which suggests caution on reported equity and one-off adjustments. Overall, there are no explicit forensic red flags from an M-Score perspective, but earnings-quality and balance-sheet sensitivity warrant careful monitoring.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record shows 10 years of signals with a hit rate of 77.8% (years: 2017-2026), indicating decent directional accuracy historically. However, average model upside across those years is negative (-20.8%), and the current model confidence is very_low after recalibration. Use the historical hit rate as a supportive data point but weigh it down given the present illiquidity, distressed flags and low-confidence calibration.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.17 · phân vị 57 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.27
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.924
GMI
0.923
AQI
0.720
SGI
1.238
DEPI
1.048
SGAI
0.953
TATA
0.068
LVGI
1.030

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
19.0%
ROA
3.3%
EPS
1.681
BVPS
9.670
Biên gộp
8.4%
Biên ròng
2.6%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.02
Tăng trưởng DT
+23.8%
Tăng trưởng LN
+32.1%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
28,5 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
285 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng cá nhân & Gia dụng
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hàng cá nhân
Phân ngành
Hàng May mặc
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →