Về trang chủ

PAT

Công ty Cổ phần Phốt pho Apatit Việt Nam

Ngành chu kỳHóa chấtCT
72.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 14 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+20.2%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 86.533 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
72.000
Giá trị nội tại
86.533

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+2.0%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +2.0% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

PAT: cheap on EV/EBITDA but forensic and ownership concentration raise execution risk

Intrinsic value VND 72,505 vs market VND 66,400 — implied upside 9.2% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Phốt pho Apatit Việt Nam (PAT) operates in the chemicals segment (ICB: Hóa chất) and is listed on UPCOM with 25.0m shares outstanding. The company's core activities center on phosphate/apatite products used in fertiliser and industrial chemicals. Revenues have grown from VND 1,710.6 bn in 2023 to VND 1,923.4 bn in 2025, with net profit recovering to VND 343.2 bn in 2025 after a dip in 2024.

PAT sits in a cyclical end-market exposed to commodity and fertilizer cycles. Its largest shareholder is an industrial chemical group (Công ty TNHH Một Thành Viên Hóa chất Đức Giang Lào Cai) holding 51.0%, creating a dominant ownership block that shapes strategic decisions and payout policies. Trading liquidity is modest (avg volume 2w: 12,348) and stock is on UPCOM, which has different disclosure and governance norms versus HSX/HNX.

Luận điểm đầu tư

Valuation: PAT screens inexpensive on headline multiples — P/E 5.2x, EV/EBITDA 4.7x and P/B 2.9x — and our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model implies an intrinsic price of VND 72,505 per share (raw, calibrated intrinsic was VND 84,290 before isotonic calibration). The model uses a fair EV/EBITDA of 7.16 (company history) versus a sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.14, producing an implied upside of 9.2% from the current price of VND 66,400. However, model confidence is low and the calibration flags a manipulation risk, so the valuation should be treated cautiously.

Operational performance: Revenue growth of +11.7% YoY to VND 1,923.4 bn in 2025 and a net profit margin of 17.8% demonstrate pricing power and cost control; gross margin is 22.9% and EBIT margin 17.6%. ROE is high at 59.5% and ROA 28.9%, indicating asset-level profitability, but leverage is material (Debt/Equity 1.46), increasing sensitivity to cyclical downturns.

Forensic and governance concerns: The Beneish M-Score is -1.6364 (worse year-over-year by +1.95), placing PAT above the usual manipulation threshold and categorised as 'moderate' risk. Earnings Quality is middling at 66.4/100 with particularly poor scores in receivables and revenue recognition (both flagged as 0/100). These forensic signs, combined with a dominant 51.0% shareholder, concentrate execution risk and lessen confidence in reported earnings persistence.

Investment conclusion: The stock's cheap headline multiples and healthy margins are offset by forensic red flags, concentrated ownership, limited liquidity, and model calibration uncertainty. The implied upside of 9.2% is too narrow relative to the evidence of earnings quality risk and the model's low confidence, so the risk-adjusted case is cautious.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model: mid-cycle EBITDA is valued using a fair EV/EBITDA multiple (calibrated to company history) and net debt to derive per-share intrinsic value.

  • Fair EV/EBITDA used in model: 7.16 (own_history) vs sector EV/EBITDA median 9.14.
  • Model raw intrinsic value before calibration: VND 84,289.5 per share (calibrated down to VND 72,505).
  • Model calibration method: isotonic mapping; model confidence flagged as low and sanity flag notes 'manipulation_risk'.
  • Leverage and net debt position were inputs to convert enterprise value to equity value (model includes net debt).

The VND 72,505 intrinsic implies limited upside (9.2%) from the current VND 66,400 and the model's confidence is low, so the valuation should not be treated as high conviction. The calibration reduced a higher raw intrinsic estimate, reflecting conservative adjustments for historical bias and forensic flags. Given the low confidence and manipulation_sanity flag, downside risk from earnings disappointment or forensic revisions is meaningful.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Cheap headline multiples: P/E 5.2x and EV/EBITDA 4.7x suggest valuation buffer relative to peers.
  • Profitability and margins: net profit margin 17.8%, gross margin 22.9% and EBIT margin 17.6% indicate resilient margins.
  • Recovering earnings: net profit rose to VND 343.2 bn in 2025 from VND 264.9 bn in 2024, and revenue grew to VND 1,923.4 bn in 2025.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic concerns: Beneish M-Score -1.6364 and a year-over-year increase of +1.95 indicate a rising risk of earnings manipulation.
  • Weakness in earnings quality subcomponents: receivables and revenue scores are 0/100, signalling potential revenue recognition and cash collection issues.
  • Concentrated ownership: a single institutional shareholder holds 51.0%, which can limit minority liquidity and corporate governance independence.
  • Model and liquidity risks: valuation confidence is low (model flagged manipulation_risk) and two-week average volume is modest at 12,348 shares, elevating execution and exit risk.

Bối cảnh ngành

PAT operates in the chemicals sector where cycles in raw materials and fertilizer demand drive revenue volatility. Peers show a wide dispersion in implied upside (sector median upside ~5.6%). The sector's typical valuation metric is EV/EBITDA; PAT's own fair EV/EBITDA (7.16) is below the sector median (9.14), reflecting either structural discounting or company-specific risk factors. Regulatory and accounting context in Vietnam (VAS) can permit different timing of revenue/cost recognition than IFRS peers, which heightens the need for forensic checks on receivables and revenue trends. Banks and traders in the sector also work with State Bank of Vietnam (SBV) credit cycles — tighter credit in a downturn would hit working-capital intensive chemical producers harder. For UPCOM-listed names, governance and disclosure are generally less rigorous than HSX/HNX peers, increasing due diligence requirements for institutional investors.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Earnings manipulation risk: Beneish M-Score -1.6364 (above manipulation threshold) and an YoY increase of +1.95.
  • Revenue recognition & receivables: earnings quality sub-scores show 0/100 for receivables and revenue, implying weak cash conversion and potential recognition issues.
  • Concentrated shareholder base: 51.0% held by one institutional owner reduces governance independence and could lead to related-party transactions or preferential allocations.
  • Leverage sensitivity: Debt/Equity of 1.46 amplifies earnings volatility in a cyclical downturn.
  • Low model confidence & sanity flags: valuation model marked 'low' confidence and 'manipulation_risk', increasing chance of large forecast errors.
  • Liquidity and marketability: average two-week volume 12,348 and listing on UPCOM constrain rapid position adjustments for large investors.
  • Track record: model hit rate is low (25%), and historical average model outcome has been negative (avg upside -24.4%), reducing conviction in the model's forward signals.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Audit or forensic disclosures: any auditor commentary or restatement that clarifies revenue/receivables would materially affect confidence.
  • Quarterly earnings beat on cash flow: improvement in cash conversion or receivables collection would reduce forensic concerns.
  • Change in shareholder action: any reduction in related-party dealings or a voluntary governance upgrade from the 51.0% owner.
  • Commodity cycle upswing: stronger phosphate/fertiliser prices supporting higher realised margins and EBITDA.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic signals are the headline concern. Beneish M-Score of -1.6364 crosses the typical manipulation threshold (-1.78) and rose by +1.95 YoY, a meaningful deterioration. Earnings Quality is 66.4/100 but with critical weaknesses: receivables and revenue sub-scores at 0/100 point to potential aggressive revenue recognition or slow collection. Positive offsets include a strong Altman Z-Score (3.95) suggesting low bankruptcy risk and perfect scores in accruals and margins, which imply reported profitability is not purely driven by accrual distortions. Overall, the evidence warrants scepticism: reported earnings are profitable but the trend in forensic metrics increases the probability of future adjustments or restatements.

Lịch sử định giá

Historical model performance is weak: over five years the hit rate is 25% and the model's average realised outcome was negative (avg upside -24.4%). This modest track record reduces reliance on the model signal, consistent with the model's current 'low' confidence. Use the valuation as an input rather than a standalone decision driver.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị 75–90
M −1.64 · phân vị 76 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +1.95
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
2.322
GMI
0.923
AQI
0.491
SGI
1.117
DEPI
0.928
SGAI
0.785
TATA
−0.019
LVGI
1.523

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
5.88P/E
P/B
3.24
P/S
0.99
ROE
59.4%
ROA
28.9%
EPS
13.729
BVPS
23.438
Biên gộp
22.8%
Biên ròng
17.8%
D/E
1.46
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.37
Tăng trưởng DT
+11.7%
Tăng trưởng LN
+31.2%
EV/EBITDA
5.31
Tỷ suất cổ tức
17.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
25,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
250 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hóa chất
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hóa chất
Phân ngành
Sản phẩm hóa dầu, Nông dược & Hóa chất khác
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →