Về trang chủ

PCH

Công ty Cổ phần Picomat Holding

Ngành chu kỳHóa chấtCT
18.200
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−18.7%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 14.792 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
18.200
Giá trị nội tại
14.792

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+1.4%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +1.4% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

Picomat Holding (PCH): net-cash chemical player with mixed earnings signal and forensic red flags

Intrinsic value VND 17,532 vs market price VND 18,300: implied downside of -4.2% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Picomat Holding (PCH) is listed on HNX in the Hóa chất (chemicals) industry and is classified as cyclical. The company operates in chemical-related activities (ICB level-3: Hóa chất) and serves domestic industrial/end-market customers typical of Vietnamese mid-cap chemical names. PCH has 27,188,585 shares outstanding on HNX.

Luận điểm đầu tư

PCH combines a modestly profitable operating profile with a net-cash balance sheet, but faces significant revenue volatility and forensic concerns that constrain valuation upside. Profitability metrics show an EBIT margin of 14.85% and a net profit margin of 13.5%, and reported EPS of VND 749 per share, but ROE is only 7.13%, below what one would expect from a high-quality specialty chemical franchise. Revenue fell from VND 194.9 bn in 2024 to VND 146.3 bn in 2025 (a -24.6% YoY decline reflected in the trailing Revenue YoY figure of -0.2464), though net profit rose to VND 19.0 bn in 2025 from VND 12.4 bn in 2024, implying margin recovery or one-off gains.

Diễn giải định giá

Valuation uses an EV/EBITDA mid-cycle approach: mid-cycle EBITDA multiplied by a fair EV/EBITDA multiple, adjusted for net debt and isotonic calibration.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 23.2 bn (model input mid_cycle_ebitda = 23,229,091,949).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 15.38 (own_history), versus sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.14.
  • Net cash: model reports net_debt = VND -43.5 bn (net cash), which supports equity value.
  • Calibration reduced a raw intrinsic value of VND 14,741.6 to a calibrated VND 17,532 via isotonic adjustment; model flagged 'manipulation_risk'.
  • Model confidence is very_low, reflecting limited historic data fit and forensic/sanity concerns.

The model implies a small downside of -4.2% to the current price, but confidence is very_low and the calibration raised the raw estimate materially. The fair EV/EBITDA multiple (15.38) is well above the sector median (9.14), which drives the higher intrinsic value; if the premium compresses toward sector levels, downside would be larger. Given the very_low confidence and forensic flags, treat the calibrated target as tentative.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Net cash position (model net_debt VND -43.5 bn) reduces solvency risk and supports equity value even in cyclical downturns.
  • Profitability: EBIT margin of 14.85% and net profit margin of 13.5% with EPS of VND 749 indicate the business can generate positive returns on sales.
  • Improving bottom line: net profit rose to VND 19.0 bn in 2025 from VND 12.4 bn in 2024 despite revenue volatility.
  • Low financial leverage: Debt/Equity of 0.0544 gives balance-sheet flexibility for capex or shareholder returns.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic red flags: Beneish M-Score -1.2577 (moderate risk) with a year-over-year deterioration of +1.33 and 0/100 receivables and revenue earnings-quality scores, suggesting aggressive revenue recognition risk.
  • Revenue instability: revenue dropped from VND 194.9 bn (2024) to VND 146.3 bn (2025), a -24.6% YoY swing that undermines predictability.
  • Valuation premium: the model uses EV/EBITDA 15.38 vs sector EV/EBITDA 9.14; if market compresses toward peers, valuation is at risk.
  • Concentrated ownership: largest shareholder holds 21.5%, which can raise governance and related-party transaction scrutiny given forensic concerns.

Bối cảnh ngành

The chemicals sector in Vietnam is cyclical and sensitive to input-cost swings, export demand and inventory cycles. Sector peers (385 in our sample) have a median implied upside of +5.6%, and several top peers show >40% upside driven by lower absolute prices or stronger cyclic recoveries. Vietnam-specific considerations include VAS accounting differences that can obscure revenue timing, SBV macro policies that influence working-capital funding costs, and the prevalence of state-owned or founder-controlled names where related-party flows and land-use/right issues can distort reported results. For chemicals, peer EV/EBITDA dispersion is wide (PCH at EV/EBITDA 15.38 vs sector median 9.14), so multiple convergence would significantly affect returns.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Aggressive accounting risk: Beneish M-Score -1.2577 and 0/100 receivables and revenue quality scores flag possible revenue recognition or receivable manipulation.
  • Revenue cyclicality: Revenue declined from VND 194.9 bn (2024) to VND 146.3 bn (2025) and yearly Revenue YoY is -24.64%, making earnings volatile.
  • Valuation multiple risk: current fair EV/EBITDA (15.38) is substantially above sector median (9.14), exposing the stock to multiple compression.
  • Concentrated ownership (largest holder 21.5%) increases governance and related-party risk, especially given forensic flags.
  • Low liquidity: average 2-week volume of 93,326 shares and listing on HNX can exacerbate price moves and increase execution risk for large trades.
  • Model and data confidence: valuation confidence is very_low and the model raised a 'manipulation_risk' sanity flag, reducing conviction in the intrinsic estimate.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Quarterly results that confirm sustainable margin improvement or clarify the drivers of 2025 net-profit increase (VND 19.0 bn).
  • Any disclosure or audit commentary resolving the Beneish/earnings-quality red flags (receivables/revenue recognition).
  • Sector multiple rerating toward peers (if PCH can demonstrate stable mid-cycle EBITDA growth), or alternatively multiple compression if sector weakens.
  • Corporate actions from controlling shareholder(s) that improve governance or unlock shareholder value (dividend, buyback, asset sale).

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic signals are the primary concern. The Beneish M-Score at -1.2577 sits above the conservative manipulation threshold and is classified as 'moderate' risk, with a year-over-year deterioration of +1.33 noted in the input. Earnings-quality submetrics are weak (0/100 for both receivables and revenue), which materially raises the risk that reported top-line and earnings improvements are not fully cash-backed. Offsetting this, the Altman Z-Score of 19.67 implies low bankruptcy risk and the Piotroski F-Score of 7/9 suggests decent operational fundamentals. Net effect: solvency is good, but earnings quality and potential accounting aggressiveness warrant scepticism until clearer audit/disclosure evidence is presented.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record spans 5 years (2022–2026) with a hit rate of 50% and an average realized return of -20.4% across forecasts. This mediocre hit rate and negative average outcome reinforce the model's very_low confidence on this name; historical performance suggests limited out-of-sample reliability and the need to treat current valuation signals cautiously.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị 75–90
M −1.26 · phân vị 84 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +1.33
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
2.752
GMI
0.730
AQI
1.083
SGI
0.751
DEPI
0.994
SGAI
1.198
TATA
−0.027
LVGI
0.691

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
7.1%
ROA
6.6%
EPS
749
BVPS
10.887
Biên gộp
23.9%
Biên ròng
13.5%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
7.01
Tăng trưởng DT
−24.6%
Tăng trưởng LN
+53.4%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
27,2 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
272 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hóa chất
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hóa chất
Phân ngành
Nhựa, cao su & sợi
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →