Về trang chủ

PGN

Công ty Cổ phần Phụ Gia Nhựa

Ngành chu kỳHóa chấtCT
6.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+72.1%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 10.327 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
6.000
Giá trị nội tại
10.327

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+3.6%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +3.6% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

PGN: small-cap additives maker with stretched valuation and clear forensic red flags

Intrinsic value VND 6,535 vs market price VND 5,300 → implied upside 23.3% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Phụ Gia Nhựa (PGN) is a small-cap chemicals company listed on HNX that manufactures additives for the plastics sector. The company operates in the cyclical chemicals segment (ICB: Hóa chất) and serves domestic polymer and packaging OEMs. With 9,464,859 shares outstanding, PGN is illiquid by Vietnamese market standards and its free float is concentrated among a few individuals.

Luận điểm đầu tư

PGN's valuation (intrinsic VND 6,535/share) implies material upside from the current price (VND 5,300) but the model's confidence is low and several operational and forensic concerns limit conviction. Revenue declined sharply from VND 221.0 bn in 2024 to VND 126.4 bn in 2025 (a -42.8% YoY movement), and margins are thin (gross margin 3.6%, net margin 1.5%), which constrains cash generation.

The company shows some operational resilience: EBITDA mid-cycle in our model is VND 16.7 bn and EV/EBITDA fair multiple used is 7.63 (own-history). However, the reported EV/EBITDA multiple on the market is 20.4x and P/E is 26.6x, implying market pricing that assumes a return to structurally higher profitability or multiple expansion. Given current asset base (total assets VND 173.0 bn in 2025) and debt levels (net debt ~VND 48.7 bn in model inputs), upside hinges on either operational recovery or multiple re-rating — both of which face execution risk.

Crucially, forensic flags materially raise execution risk: Beneish M-Score 1.6464 (high risk), Altman Z-Score 1.72 (distress zone) and weak receivables and margin sub-scores in Earnings Quality suggest potential aggressive accounting and liquidity stress. Ownership is concentrated: five individuals together hold roughly 66.2% of shares (largest 24.8%), reducing minority liquidity and governance comfort. Taken together, the implied upside (23.3%) is in the range where potential reward is meaningful but not sufficient to overcome forensic and execution risks at our current confidence level.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid‑cycle: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to mid‑cycle EBITDA, subtract net debt, and divide by shares outstanding to derive per‑share intrinsic value.

  • Mid‑cycle EBITDA used: VND 16.7 bn (model input mid_cycle_ebitda VND 16,652,724,097).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 7.63 (own_history); sector median EV/EBITDA is 9.14.
  • Net debt: ~VND 48.7 bn (model input net_debt VND 48,685,075,527).
  • Calibration: isotonic recalibration reduced the raw intrinsic (raw_intrinsic_value VND 8,283) to the published VND 6,535; model confidence set to low due to illiquidity and manipulation risk flags.

The VND 6,535/share intrinsic value implies 23.3% upside versus the VND 5,300 match price, but the model's low confidence and explicit sanity flags (illiquid; manipulation_risk) reduce conviction. Because the fair multiple (7.63x) is below the sector EV/EBITDA (9.14x), upside depends mainly on EBITDA recovery rather than multiple re-rating; forecast risk is high given recent revenue contraction and forensic concerns.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Model intrinsic value VND 6,535 implies 23.3% upside from VND 5,300, offering a buffer if earnings recover.
  • Mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 16.7 bn combined with disciplined capex could support valuation even at conservative EV/EBITDA of 7.63.
  • Earnings Quality score 62.8/100 indicates decent accrual and cash conversion metrics in some dimensions, supporting operational conversion if end‑market demand rebounds.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Beneish M-Score of 1.6464 (high) and a year‑over‑year increase of 4.36 point toward aggressive accounting risk and potential restatement or profit downside.
  • Altman Z-Score 1.72 places the company in the distress zone, signalling bankruptcy risk if cash flow weakens further.
  • Revenue plunged from VND 221.0 bn (2024) to VND 126.4 bn (2025), a -42.8% YoY decline, undermining any near-term valuation improvement.
  • Market multiples are already high on reported metrics (EV/EBITDA 20.4x, P/E 26.6x), leaving limited room for disappointment.

Bối cảnh ngành

PGN operates in the Vietnamese chemicals / additives niche, a sector with wide dispersion in quality and liquidity — sector peer set includes both mid‑cap names trading at premium multiples and small, distressed names. The sector median implied upside from our universe is 5.6%, well below PGN's 23.3% intrinsic upside, reflecting PGN's idiosyncratic volatility rather than sector tailwinds.

Regulatory and market context matters: VAS accounting differences and limited disclosure standards among small Vietnamese chemical companies increase forensic risk; State Bank of Vietnam (SBV) credit growth targets can indirectly affect working capital availability for downstream customers, and constrained demand would pressure PGN's revenue recovery. For small issuers on HNX, foreign ownership room (PGN has foreign_room 4,559,354.52043446 shares) and illiquidity magnify price moves on sparse flows.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Forensic/accounting risk: Beneish M-Score 1.6464 signals elevated manipulation likelihood; material adjustments or restatements would be value destructive.
  • Liquidity and market risk: low average volume (avg_volume_2w 20,362 shares) and sanity flag 'illiquid' increase execution and exit risk for investors.
  • Profitability and demand risk: gross margin 3.6% and net margin 1.5% are thin; a -42.8% revenue drop in 2025 shows exposure to end-market cyclicality.
  • Balance sheet / solvency risk: Altman Z-Score 1.72 in the distress zone and model net debt ~VND 48.7 bn raise default and refinancing concerns.
  • Concentrated ownership: top five individuals hold ~66.2% (largest 24.8%), which can limit minority shareholder protections and increase related‑party risk.
  • Valuation risk: market EV/EBITDA 20.4x and P/E 26.6x imply high expectations relative to the fair EV/EBITDA 7.63 used in our model.
  • Data and disclosure risk: small listed companies in Vietnam can show VAS accounting quirks and sparse disclosures; forensic tools indicate weak receivable and margin quality.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Publication of audited annual report with clear notes that address Beneish-related items or receivable recognition would materially reduce manipulation concerns.
  • A recovered polymer/packaging demand cycle leading to sequentially higher revenues and margin expansion (any quarter showing a return toward mid‑cycle EBITDA would be positive).
  • Any corporate governance action that reduces insider concentration (block sale or liquidity event) could unlock valuation for minority holders.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic indicators are the primary concern. Beneish M-Score 1.6464 is above the manipulation threshold and is in the 97th percentile versus peers, indicating aggressive accounting risk. Altman Z-Score 1.72 suggests financial distress and heightened bankruptcy probability. Earnings Quality sub-scores (receivables 0/100; margin 6.4/100) flag potential revenue recognition and profitability issues although overall Earnings Quality is 62.8/100, which partially mitigates the picture. Given these mixed signals, investors should demand clearer disclosure and independent audit scrutiny before increasing exposure.

Lịch sử định giá

Our model has an 8‑year track record on this universe with a hit rate of 42.9% (years where >10% model upside matched next‑year direction), and an average realized upside of 14.9% when correct. The historical performance is modest and the model's calibration was recently adjusted (isotonic), so past accuracy provides limited comfort — particularly here where forensic flags drove the model confidence to low.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị cao nhất
M 1.65 · phân vị 97 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +4.36
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
2.267
GMI
1.581
AQI
10.000
SGI
0.572
DEPI
1.229
SGAI
0.869
TATA
−0.150
LVGI
0.833

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
1.7%
ROA
1.0%
EPS
199
BVPS
11.587
Biên gộp
3.6%
Biên ròng
1.5%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.78
Tăng trưởng DT
−42.8%
Tăng trưởng LN
+149.7%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
9,5 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
94,6 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hóa chất
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hóa chất
Phân ngành
Nhựa, cao su & sợi
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →