Về Trang chủ

PMG

Tiện ích

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư và Sản xuất Petro Miền Trung

Điện, nước & xăng dầu khí đốtNước & Khí đốtCT
6.300
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Thấp
+8.4%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
6.300
Giá trị nội tại
6.830
Mô hìnhDDM 3STAGE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

PMG: Small, illiquid regional gas-utility with limited upside and execution risk

Intrinsic value VND 6,516 vs market VND 6,010 => implied upside 8.4% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư và Sản xuất Petro Miền Trung (PMG) is a HOSE-listed company in the 'Nước & Khí đốt' sub-industry of utilities, focused on regional petro/gas activities and downstream production. The company has 46,336,278 shares outstanding and a concentrated shareholder base: two individuals hold ~55.0% combined and Lemon Gas Company Limited holds 20.0%. PMG's scale is small: revenue fell to VND 1,757.6 bn in 2025 from VND 2,024.7 bn in 2024.

Luận điểm đầu tư

PMG exhibits a low-return profile: ROE is 4.96% and ROA 1.28% (latest), with net profit margin 1.4%, indicating weak profitability versus typical utility peers. Profitability improved from VND 2.4 bn in 2023 to VND 24.8 bn in 2024, then eased to VND 21.1 bn in 2025, showing volatility at a small absolute base. Valuation per our three-stage DDM yields an intrinsic value of VND 6,516/share versus the market price VND 6,010 — an 8.4% implied upside, but model confidence is low and the calibration increased the valuation from a raw intrinsic of VND 3,435.8 to VND 6,516 using isotonic recalibration.

Key reasons to avoid allocating fresh capital at current levels: the implied upside of 8.4% is inside a narrow band that does not adequately compensate for execution, liquidity and earnings-quality risks; trading liquidity is thin (avg volume 2w = 460 shares) and the 1-year high/low range is wide (VND 12,900 / VND 5,770), highlighting episodic moves. The company trades at P/B 0.64 and P/E 13.2, which could look cheap on multiples, but low margins (EBIT margin 1.33%) and declining revenue (-13.3% YoY in latest year) limit the durability of any valuation uplift.

Counterbalancing factors: book value per share is high at VND 9,388 (BVPS), providing tangible asset backing, and EV/EBITDA at 8.1x is not demanding for the sector. If operational stability returns and earnings convert into consistent cash distribution, the market could re-rate the stock. However, given the low model confidence, illiquidity and concentrated ownership, the risk/reward at current price is asymmetric.

Bình luận định giá

Three-stage dividend discount model (DDM) calibrated with isotonic mapping from a raw DDM output to market-implied ranges.

  • Per-share intrinsic value VND 6,516 (model raw intrinsic VND 3,435.8; calibration applied).
  • Model inputs: DPS assumed VND 227.27 (source: eps_default) and payout ratio 50.0%.
  • Growth: base growth / ROE of 4.96% with effective floor terminal growth 3.5%; terminal g = 3.5%.
  • Cost of equity ke = 10.7% (rf 4.36%, ERP 4.38%, CRP 2.75%, beta 0.82).
  • Calibration & confidence: tv contribution 67.15% of value; model confidence flagged as low and sanity flags include 'illiquid' and 'mediocre_earnings_quality'.

The model implies modest upside (8.4%) but confidence is low — the calibrated intrinsic is materially higher than the raw DDM output, indicating sensitivity to the calibration method. Given thin trading volume and weak earnings quality, we have limited confidence that the intrinsic value will be realized; the valuation should be treated as indicative, not definitive.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Asset backing: BVPS VND 9,388 provides a tangible floor relative to current price VND 6,010 per share.
  • Undemanding cash multiple: EV/EBITDA 8.1x could re-rate if EBITDA stabilizes and revenue decline reverses (revenue VND 1,757.6 bn in 2025).
  • High calibration upside: isotonic calibration lifts raw intrinsic VND 3,435.8 to VND 6,516, suggesting upside if market reassesses model assumptions.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Low profitability and growth: ROE 4.96% and net margin 1.4% with Revenue YoY -13.3% in latest year implies limited earnings power.
  • Illiquidity & concentration: average two-week volume 460 shares and top two individuals holding ~55.0% increase execution risk and narrow free float; foreign room remains VND 13,885,843.10752398 (number provided as-is) but may not translate to demand.
  • Earnings quality concerns: earnings_quality score 38.0 (out of 100) and model sanity flag 'mediocre_earnings_quality' raise the chance of volatility in reported profits.
  • Sensitivity to model inputs: raw intrinsic was VND 3,435.8 before calibration; valuation depends heavily on terminal assumptions (terminal g 3.5%) and cost of equity 10.7%.

Bối cảnh ngành

PMG sits in the Vietnamese water & gas/utility cluster where regulated pricing, capex cycles and long-term contracts often shape cash flows. Peer universe shows a median implied upside of 16.6% (count 141 peers), and several peers (e.g., PPC, SJD) show materially higher upside under more confident models. Utilities in Vietnam are also subject to state-related considerations (SOE dividend/payout mandates where applicable), and banks/large industrials face SBV credit quotas and VAMC dynamics that can indirectly affect energy/utility demand. For PMG specifically, its smaller scale and private shareholder concentration differentiate it from larger state-linked peers and reduce the likelihood of favourable policy re-rating.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Illiquid trading: average volume 2w = 460 shares increases transaction costs and risk of price gaps.
  • Concentrated ownership: top two individuals hold ~55.0% combined, which can limit free-float liquidity and amplify governance/execution risk.
  • Earnings volatility and weak margins: net profit was VND 21.1 bn in 2025 after VND 24.8 bn in 2024; net margin 1.4% and Revenue YoY -13.3% raise sustainability concerns.
  • Low earnings quality: score 38.0 and model sanity flag 'mediocre_earnings_quality' point to possible accounting noise or one-off items.
  • Model & calibration sensitivity: calibrated intrinsic (VND 6,516) is much higher than raw DDM (VND 3,435.8), indicating valuation sensitivity to assumption choices (terminal g, ke).
  • Macro/regulatory risk: utility and gas segments can be impacted by tariff adjustments, subsidy changes or supply constraints; land-use/asset valuation differences under VAS may affect balance-sheet strength reporting.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Stabilisation or reversal of revenue declines (Revenue YoY -13.3% in latest year) and restoration of margin trends would re-rate multiples.
  • Any announcement of regular cash dividend policy consistent with modeled DPS VND 227.27 would improve investor income visibility.
  • Changes in shareholder structure (reducing individual concentration) that increase free float/liquidity.
  • Operational improvements that lift ROE from current 4.96% toward sector norms.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore null) and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the supplied data. However, the model and sanity flags note 'mediocre_earnings_quality' and earnings_quality is low at 38.0/100; combined with concentrated ownership this elevates governance and reporting risk. In absence of specific M-Score flags, the primary forensic concern is earnings quality and the potential for one-off items driving volatility rather than sustainable cash generation.

Lịch sử dự báo

Model track record spans 9 years (2018-2026) with a hit rate of 75.0% for directional calls; however, the average realized upside across the history is -45.2%, indicating that while directional accuracy is moderate, magnitude forecasting has been poor. Use prior performance cautiously: the model has a reasonable directional hit rate but a poor average payoff, so conviction in large positive returns should be tempered.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.54 · phân vị 36 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +0.31
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.946
GMI
0.908
AQI
1.092
SGI
0.868
DEPI
0.920
SGAI
1.140
TATA
0.024
LVGI
0.874

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
13.86P/E
P/B0.67
P/S0.17
ROE5.0%
ROA1.3%
EPS454.53
BVPS9388.40
Biên gộp16.1%
Biên ròng1.4%
D/E1.20
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành0.81
Tăng trưởng DT-13.3%
Tăng trưởng LN-16.6%
EV/EBITDA8.29
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
46.3 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
463.4 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Điện, nước & xăng dầu khí đốt
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Nước & Khí đốt
Phân ngành
Phân phối xăng dầu & khí đốt
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →