Về Trang chủ

PRC

Xây dựng

Công ty Cổ phần Logistics Portserco

Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpVận tảiCT
10.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hợp lý
Thấp
+3.0%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
10.000
Giá trị nội tại
10.296
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

PRC: small-cap logistics on HNX with limited upside and execution risk

Target price VND 10,501 vs market VND 10,200 (implied upside +3.0%) — model confidence: low

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Logistics Portserco (PRC) is a small-cap logistics/transport company listed on HNX, classified under ICB3 Vận tải and proxied to the construction sector in local coverage. The company operates port-related logistics and transport services with reported revenue rising from VND 100.9 bn in 2023 to VND 175.3 bn in 2025. Balance-sheet movements are notable: reported total assets jumped to VND 182.1 bn in 2025 from VND 52.8 bn in 2024, reflecting either asset acquisitions or reclassifications common in the sector (land-use rights, fixed assets).

Luận điểm đầu tư

PRC's current valuation offers minimal apparent upside: our calibrated EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model delivers an intrinsic value of VND 10,501 per share, only 3.0% above the market price of VND 10,200. Key positive fundamentals include recovery in top-line (revenue grew from VND 100.9 bn in 2023 to VND 175.3 bn in 2025) and a low P/B of 0.9 (P/B = 0.8566) which implies some asset backing relative to market cap.

Offsetting these positives, profitability metrics remain weak: ROE is 5.4% and ROA is 2.5%, with an EBIT margin of 3.9% and net profit margin of 1.7%. EV/EBITDA at 8.25 sits in line with the fair multiple used in our model (fair EV/EBITDA 8.25), leaving little valuation cushion. Earnings quality is mediocre (score 42.5/100) and the model flagged the company as distressed in calibration due to a negative-equity-value BVPS floor adjustment — BVPS is VND 11,908 per share and the model used a BVPS floor and discount during isotonic recalibration. Liquidity is low (average daily volume ~712 shares over 2 weeks) and foreign ownership room is 0.0%, limiting demand from foreign funds. Top-shareholder concentration is high: four individuals together hold ~71.4% of shares, implying low public float and potential governance/exit risks.

Given the narrow implied upside (3.0%), low model confidence and execution risks (illiquidity, mediocre earnings quality, concentrated ownership), the expected return does not adequately compensate for operational and liquidity risk. Valuation upside would need to expand materially or earnings quality improve for a higher-conviction investment case.

Bình luận định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle approach calibrated with isotonic mapping to a BVPS floor; intrinsic value is the calibrated mid-cycle EV/EBITDA multiple applied to adjusted mid-cycle EBITDA and converted to a per-share value.

  • Calibrated fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 8.25 (model fair multiple equals reported EV/EBITDA 8.2454).
  • Mid-cycle earnings input and model calibration produced a raw intrinsic value of VND 8,335 per share before isotonic recalibration to VND 10,501.
  • BVPS floor logic was applied (BVPS VND 11,908 with a BVPS discount of 0.7) because the calibration encountered negative-equity-value outcomes.
  • Model confidence is low due to illiquidity and mediocre earnings quality; calibration method set to isotonic, raising uncertainty in the mapping from fundamentals to price.

The implied upside of +3.0% is too small to offset execution and liquidity risk given the model's low confidence. The intrinsic value is sensitive to the fair EV/EBITDA multiple and the BVPS floor assumptions; any adverse deviation in mid-cycle EBITDA or a higher liquidity discount would eliminate the small upside. Treat the valuation as indicative rather than precise.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Revenue growth from VND 100.9 bn (2023) to VND 175.3 bn (2025) demonstrates recent top-line recovery that could support higher earnings if margins improve.
  • P/B of 0.9 (P/B = 0.8566) implies the market prices the stock below reported book value (BVPS VND 11,908), providing a floor if asset values are realizable.
  • EV/EBITDA at ~8.25 is reasonable versus peers, so a rerating toward sector median upside (sector median intrinsic upside ~9.6%) could lift the share price.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Earnings quality is mediocre (42.5/100) and the model flagged 'illiquid' and 'mediocre_earnings_quality', increasing execution and forecasting risk.
  • Profitability is low: ROE 5.4%, ROA 2.5%, and net margin 1.7%, limiting potential for rapid re-rating absent structural margin improvement.
  • Top four individual shareholders hold ~71.4% (22.0% + 18.7% + 16.4% + 14.3%), constraining free float; combined with average daily volume ~712 shares, market liquidity and tradability are poor.
  • Model calibration used a BVPS floor and marked the situation as distressed in the calibration step; small model upside (3.0%) is fragile to downside scenarios.

Bối cảnh ngành

PRC sits in the transport/logistics corridor of Vietnam's small-cap universe, where valuations are sensitive to cyclical trade activity, port throughput, and local infrastructure developments. The sector peer set shows a median model upside of +9.6%, but top peer candidates in our coverage exhibit higher implied upside driven by stronger earnings recovery potential. Regulatory context for logistics and construction-related firms includes SBV credit growth guidance for banks that can affect project financing, and state-owned-enterprise (SOE) payout or privatization mandates where relevant — PRC appears privately controlled with concentrated individual ownership, so SOE-specific rules are less directly relevant. Accounting under VAS can compress earnings comparability versus IFRS peers; this makes forensic checks and balance-sheet scrutiny (e.g., land-use rights, long-term receivables) especially important in this segment.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Low earnings quality (score 42.5) increases risk that reported profits are volatile or contain non-recurring components.
  • High shareholder concentration (top four individuals ~71.4%) raises governance and minority liquidity risk.
  • Illiquidity: average daily volume ~712 shares and foreign_room 0.0% limit potential demand from institutional and foreign investors.
  • Model calibration flagged distressed logic and applied a BVPS floor; downside to book value or write-downs would materially impact per-share value given thin upside.
  • Profitability and margins are weak (ROE 5.4%, EBIT margin 3.9%), leaving little buffer against cost or demand shocks.
  • Balance-sheet volatility: total assets swung from VND 52.8 bn (2024) to VND 182.1 bn (2025), which could reflect large asset moves (acquisitions, revaluation or one-offs) needing disclosure clarity.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Evidence of sustained margin expansion (higher net margin or EBIT margin) from operating leverage or new higher-margin contracts.
  • Improved liquidity or reduction in insider concentration (increased free float) which could attract more trading and re-rating.
  • Asset monetization or disposal at or above book value that validates BVPS and reduces net debt or leverage.
  • Material upward revision to the mid-cycle EBITDA run-rate used in valuation (the model is sensitive to mid-cycle EBITDA inputs).

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

There is no Beneish M-Score provided (mscore null), so the formal manipulation test is not flagged. However, the model and input data contain explicit sanity flags: 'illiquid' and 'mediocre_earnings_quality'. Earnings quality at 42.5/100 is modest and warrants closer review of one-off items, related-party transactions and cash-flow versus accrual patterns. Ownership concentration is high, increasing the importance of transparent disclosure — absent clear forensic red flags, the principal concerns are earnings-quality signals and illiquidity rather than explicit manipulation indicators.

Lịch sử dự báo

The coverage model has a historical hit rate of 54.5% over 12 years (2015–2026), indicating a marginally better-than-random directional record. The average historical upside when correct is large (avg_upside_pct 395.7%), but that figure is skewed by outliers and should not be taken as representative of typical outcomes. Given the model's current low confidence for this stock, rely on the valuation as a directional guide rather than a high-confidence target.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.47 · phân vị 40 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +0.71
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.913
GMI
1.028
AQI
0.437
SGI
1.345
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
0.665
TATA
0.025
LVGI
1.564

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
21.11P/E
P/B0.84
P/S0.35
ROE5.4%
ROA2.5%
EPS473.78
BVPS11907.63
Biên gộp8.1%
Biên ròng1.7%
D/E1.47
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.87
Tăng trưởng DT0.0%
Tăng trưởng LN0.0%
EV/EBITDA8.16
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
6.2 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
62.0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Vận tải
Phân ngành
Dịch vụ vận tải
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →