Về trang chủ

PVM

Công ty Cổ phần Máy - Thiết bị Dầu khí

Tiêu dùngHàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpTư vấn & Hỗ trợ Kinh doanhCT
19.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhDCF dựa trên FCF
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+64.7%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình DCF dựa trên FCF định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 31.294 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
19.000
Giá trị nội tại
31.294

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+4.7%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Tiêu dùng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +4.7% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Tiêu dùng
−9.5%+5.5%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

PVM: modest 12.0% upside vs current price; execution and liquidity risks cap conviction

Intrinsic value VND 21,177 vs market VND 18,900 — implied upside 12.0% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Máy - Thiết bị Dầu khí (PVM) provides equipment and related services to petroleum and industrial customers, classified in ICB 3: Tư vấn & Hỗ trợ Kinh doanh and listed on UPCOM. Revenue moved from VND 1,439.1 bn in 2023 to VND 1,900.6 bn in 2025, reflecting a growth phase followed by stabilization. The company operates in a niche capital-equipment and services market sensitive to oil & gas capex cycles and domestic industrial demand.

PVM is relatively small and thinly traded: match price VND 18,900, 1-year high/low VND 20,200 / VND 14,999 and two-week average daily volume of 1,409 shares. Top shareholders are concentrated in two individuals (c. 18.1% and 16.9%), and foreign ownership capacity remains (foreign_room ~18,928,782 shares), but liquidity constraints are a practical limit for institutional flows.

Luận điểm đầu tư

PVM's valuation blends a DCF-led appraisal and a PE approach to arrive at an intrinsic value of VND 21,177 per share (70% DCF / 30% PE). The implied upside of 12.0% versus the current price is positive but limited relative to execution and liquidity risks; model confidence is explicitly flagged as low.

Operationally, the company still generates positive returns: ROE is 6.2% and ROA 2.9%, with EPS of VND 889 and BVPS of VND 14,457. Revenues have been roughly stable at about VND 1,900.6 bn in 2025 while net profit fell to VND 34.3 bn in 2025 from VND 141.4 bn in 2023, indicating margin pressure and cyclical volatility. Earnings quality scores 73.5, which is acceptable and suggests reported profits are reasonably reliable.

However, several constraints reduce upside optionality. EBIT margin is negative at -1.5%, EV/EBITDA is deeply negative, and net debt is meaningful at VND 135.6 bn — together these point to operating stress and leverage that could limit cash returns or make the company sensitive to demand shocks. Given the model's low confidence, the 12.0% implied upside is insufficient to compensate for execution and liquidity risk in our view.

Diễn giải định giá

Blend of a 10-year FCF-based DCF (70%) and a PE multiple approach (30%), using WACC 10% and terminal growth 4%.

  • Base FCF used: VND 73.1 bn (model input base_fcf = VND 73,069,135,161).
  • WACC 10.0% with debt weight 40.41% and equity weight 59.59%; Ke 11.49%, Kd after-tax 6.17%.
  • Projection growth rate 12.0% (historical-blend input; historical CAGR 22.43% but effective floor 4.0%).
  • Terminal growth 4.0% and TV share 59.73% of enterprise value; net debt VND 135.6 bn deducts from EV.
  • PE leg uses fair PE 13.71 with a cap at 25.0; blended intrinsic value = VND 21,177 (raw intrinsic VND 32,560.3 calibrated to isotonic).

The model implies a limited upside of 12.0% to VND 21,177 per share but carries low confidence. Key sensitivities are the growth path and terminal assumptions; a sustained recovery in EBIT margins or materially higher FCF would lift valuation materially, but the current operating losses at the EBIT line and leverage make those outcomes uncertain. Given low confidence, treat the target as directional rather than precise.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Recovery in oil & gas or industrial capex drives revenues back toward the higher 2024 level (VND 1,906.8 bn) and restores margins, supporting FCF growth from the base FCF of VND 73.1 bn.
  • Improved operating efficiency turns EBIT margin from -1.5% to positive, normalizing EV/EBITDA and improving debt metrics (net debt VND 135.6 bn becomes more manageable).
  • Limited float and concentrated insider ownership could support re-rating if one or both major shareholders (18.1% and 16.9%) signal strategic intent or sell-side coverage increases investor attention.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Persistent margin weakness (EBIT margin -1.5%) and negative EV/EBITDA leave the company unable to generate sustainable operating cash, pressuring net debt of VND 135.6 bn and potentially forcing asset sales or restructuring.
  • Illiquidity (avg vol 1,409 shares, UPCOM listing) prevents meaningful foreign or institutional accumulation despite foreign_room ~18.9m, keeping the multiple depressed relative to peers.
  • Revenue stagnation or further declines from VND 1,900.6 bn in 2025 reduce FCF below the VND 73.1 bn base, undermining the DCF and pushing intrinsic value materially below the calibrated VND 21,177.

Bối cảnh ngành

PVM sits in a capital-equipment and services segment exposed to Vietnam's oil & gas capex and industrial cycles. Sector peers show a wide valuation dispersion: sector median upside c. 12.1% and top peers with >36% implied upside, highlighting idiosyncratic outcomes across small-cap service names. UPCOM-listed small caps frequently trade at discounts due to liquidity and disclosure differences versus HSX/HNX names.

Vietnam-specific factors to monitor: VAS accounting and timing can affect reported margins and ROE comparability; State Bank of Vietnam (SBV) macro policy and credit quotas influence industrial capex; for banks and financing of peers, VAMC bonds and asset-quality programs matter indirectly. For real estate-linked peers, land-use-rights are major value drivers — less relevant for PVM but important when comparing cross-sector valuations. Finally, SOE dividend/payout mandates can affect available free float in some sectors; PVM's shareholder base is largely private individuals which reduces that channel.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Operating margin risk: EBIT margin is negative at -1.5%, indicating fragile operating profitability and potential for future operating cash shortfalls.
  • Leverage: net debt of VND 135.6 bn against modest scale increases refinancing and interest-rate risk exposure.
  • Liquidity and marketability: two-week average volume only 1,409 shares and UPCOM listing make sizable portfolio entries/exits difficult and increase execution risk.
  • Model risk / low confidence: valuation flagged as low confidence and calibrated from a raw intrinsic VND 32,560.3 down to VND 21,177, indicating sensitivity to assumptions.
  • Concentrated ownership: top two individuals hold ~35.0% combined (18.1% + 16.9%), which can lead to governance risks or limited free-float actions.
  • Earnings volatility: net profit fell from VND 141.4 bn in 2023 to VND 34.3 bn in 2025, showing earnings are cyclical and vulnerable to demand swings.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improvement in EBIT margin (turning positive) from operational restructuring or higher-margin contracts.
  • A clear recovery in oil & gas / industrial capex that lifts revenues above the 2024 peak of VND 1,906.8 bn.
  • Any liquidity event or increased transparency (upgrade from UPCOM or a block transaction) that improves tradability and market multiple.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score or other forensic flags are provided (mscore null) and there are no red flags in the forensic payload. Earnings quality stands at 73.5/100, which is acceptable and suggests reported earnings have reasonable integrity. Given the absence of explicit forensic alerts, the primary concerns are operational (negative EBIT margin) and liquidity rather than accounting manipulation.

Lịch sử định giá

The model's historical track record spans 11 years with a hit rate of 80% and an average realized upside of 77.8% when calls were correct. This long sample and high hit rate are encouraging, but past performance can reflect different liquidity and sector regimes; combine historical credibility with the present model's low confidence calibration when sizing positions.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.90 · phân vị 18 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −1.35
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.778
GMI
0.834
AQI
1.057
SGI
0.997
DEPI
1.598
SGAI
1.259
TATA
−0.031
LVGI
1.098

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
21.38P/E
P/B
1.31
P/S
0.39
ROE
6.2%
ROA
2.9%
EPS
889
BVPS
14.457
Biên gộp
5.5%
Biên ròng
1.8%
D/E
0.76
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.85
Tăng trưởng DT
−0.3%
Tăng trưởng LN
−35.8%
EV/EBITDA
−39.85
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
38,6 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
386 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Tư vấn & Hỗ trợ Kinh doanh
Phân ngành
Nhà cung cấp thiết bị
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →