Về trang chủ

PXA

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư và Thương mại Dầu khí Nghệ An

Bất động sảnBất động sảnCT
600
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 9 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhKết hợp RNAV + DCF
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+136.9%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình Kết hợp RNAV + DCF định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 1.421 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
600
Giá trị nội tại
1.421

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+5.0%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Bất động sản có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +5.0% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Bất động sản
−2.6%+12.9%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

PXA: small-cap real-estate with asset backing but elevated forensic and leverage risks

Intrinsic value VND 816 vs market VND 700; implied upside 16.6% (confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư và Thương mại Dầu khí Nghệ An (PXA) is an UPCOM-listed real-estate company operating in land/property-related activities in Vietnam. The company is concentrated in the 'Bất động sản' ICB3 segment and has 15,000,000 shares outstanding. Ownership is highly concentrated: the largest shareholder (Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng Dầu khí Nghệ An) holds 40.5%, and three individuals together control material stakes (24.36%, 22.86%, 14.43%).

Luận điểm đầu tư

PXA's investment case rests on two offsetting facts: on the upside, RNAV-driven valuation and low reported price/book create scope for revaluation; on the downside, weak profitability, high reported leverage and forensic flags materially increase execution and accounting risk. Key financial signals: ROE is low at 1.4% and ROA 0.2%, with a Net Profit Margin of 0.8% despite a Gross Profit Margin of 20.8% and EBIT margin of 6.2%. The company trades at P/B of 0.3 and P/E of 24.6, implying the market prices in asset discounts and earnings uncertainty.

Valuation blending is central to the note: the model blends an RNAV outcome with a DCF result (weights: 40% RNAV, 60% DCF). The pure DCF leg is negative (DCF intrinsic reported at -613.5), while the RNAV leg is substantially higher (rnav_intrinsic 1,272.8), producing a calibrated intrinsic value of VND 816 per share and an implied upside of 16.6%. However, model confidence is very_low and several sanity flags (illiquid, mediocre_earnings_quality, manipulation_risk) weaken conviction.

Given the limited liquidity (avg volume 2w: 1,091 shares), the elevated forensic risk (Beneish M-Score in the 90th percentile and Altman Z-Score in the distress zone), and concentrated insider/control ownership, upside is attractive relative to current price but does not adequately compensate for accounting and solvency uncertainty at this stage.

Diễn giải định giá

Blend of RNAV revaluation and a firm-level leveraged DCF; the RNAV component supports valuation while the DCF leg is negative, producing a calibrated intrinsic value of VND 816 per share.

  • Final intrinsic value is a weighted blend: 40% RNAV, 60% DCF (blend_weights: rnav 0.4, dcf 0.6).
  • Model uses growth_rate 6.8% (growth_rate 0.0675) and terminal growth 3.5% (terminal_g 0.035).
  • WACC/key rates: base wacc ~12.0% (wacc 0.12) with equity cost ~11.97% (ke 0.1197) and a high debt share (debt_weight 0.8331).
  • Sanity flags include 'illiquid', 'mediocre_earnings_quality', and 'manipulation_risk' which lower model confidence to very_low.

The VND 816 intrinsic implies a 16.6% upside, but confidence is very_low because the DCF result is negative while the RNAV is positive (rnav_intrinsic 1,272.8). Model sensitivity to growth, high leverage and earnings quality means the stated upside is fragile; treat the intrinsic value as directional rather than precise.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • RNAV component is strong (rnav_intrinsic 1,272.8) and the model allocates 40% weight to RNAV, supporting revaluation potential.
  • P/B of 0.3 suggests market discounts tangible equity; BVPS is VND 2,036 per share providing a floor.
  • Gross Profit Margin at 20.8% indicates underlying margin on core operations that can support turnaround if asset monetization improves.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic red flags: Beneish M-Score -0.4727 (90th percentile among peers) and a year-over-year M-Score deterioration of +1.77 point to aggressive accounting risk.
  • Altman Z-Score in the distress zone (summary) and very high Debt/Equity of 4.8 raise solvency concerns and weaken the DCF (DCF intrinsic is negative at -613.5).
  • Very low liquidity (avg_volume_2w 1,091) and concentrated insider ownership (40.5% institutional + large individual stakes) increase execution and minority investor risks.

Bối cảnh ngành

Vietnam real-estate remains heterogeneous. Peer universe median implied upside is 22.1%, above PXA's 16.6% (upside_pct). Top peers in the sector show higher upside and larger confidence buckets (e.g., NRC upside 55.5%, AGG upside 41.3%), highlighting that PXA is a smaller, less liquid name with weaker model confidence. Relevant Vietnam-specific considerations: VAS accounting can hide asset revaluations and provisions, SOE-related shareholder mandates can affect cash payouts, and land-use-rights valuation is often the dominant RNAV driver. SBV credit quotas and macro credit conditions specifically affect smaller real-estate developers' refinancing prospects; PXA's high reported leverage increases exposure to tightening credit conditions.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Aggressive accounting/manipulation risk: Beneish M-Score -0.4727 and YoY deterioration (+1.77) indicate elevated manipulation risk.
  • Solvency risk: Altman Z-Score in distress and Debt/Equity 4.8 point to high leverage; interest coverage (interest_coverage 0.55) shows limited ability to service debt.
  • Illiquidity: average trading volume over 2 weeks is 1,091 shares, increasing execution risk for large flows and widening realized bid-ask spreads.
  • Earnings volatility and poor recent profitability: net profit swung from VND -0.8 bn (2024) to VND 0.4 bn (2025) on revenues of VND 54.9 bn (2025), reflecting unstable earnings generation.
  • Ownership concentration: largest holder 40.5% plus several controlling individual stakes may lead to related-party transactions and minority investor conflicts.
  • Model and valuation uncertainty: DCF intrinsic is negative while RNAV is positive, and overall valuation confidence is very_low.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Asset revaluation or sale of land-use rights that narrows the market RNAV discount.
  • Improvement in earnings quality or an audited clarification that reduces forensic flags (e.g., remediation of accounting practices).
  • Debt restructuring or refinancings that materially reduce Debt/Equity and improve interest coverage.
  • Increased liquidity or a block trade by major shareholders that resets the free float and market pricing.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic indicators are the primary concern. The Beneish M-Score (-0.4727) sits well above the typical manipulation threshold and is flagged in the 90th percentile among Vietnamese peers; the YoY rise of +1.77 compounds the concern. The Altman Z-Score places the company in the distress zone, suggesting elevated bankruptcy risk despite a neutral Piotroski F-Score (4). Earnings Quality is middling at 43.9/100, with a high accrual score (95.5/100) noted as a positive signal, but the combined evidence points to elevated manipulation and solvency risk. If these forensic flags do not abate, valuation upside is unlikely to materialize.

Lịch sử định giá

The model history covers 10 years with a hit rate of 33.3% and average upside when correct of 39.3%. The low hit rate suggests limited historical reliability on small, illiquid names like PXA; use past model performance as a weak directional guide rather than a high-confidence signal.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị 90–97
M −0.47 · phân vị 91 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +1.77
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.399
GMI
3.295
AQI
0.922
SGI
2.353
DEPI
0.971
SGAI
0.311
TATA
0.011
LVGI
0.982

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
1.4%
ROA
0.2%
EPS
29
BVPS
2.036
Biên gộp
20.8%
Biên ròng
0.8%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.04
Tăng trưởng DT
+135.3%
Tăng trưởng LN
+153.0%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
15,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
150 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Bất động sản
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Bất động sản
Phân ngành
Bất động sản
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →