Về Trang chủ

QHD

Chu kỳ

Công ty Cổ phần Que hàn điện Việt Đức

Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpHàng công nghiệpCT
49.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hợp lý
Rất thấp
-4.2%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
49.000
Giá trị nội tại
46.945
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

QHD: niche welding-electrode maker with limited upside and liquidity constraints

Intrinsic value VND 46,945 vs market VND 49,000; implied downside -4.2% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Que hàn điện Việt Đức (QHD) manufactures and sells welding electrodes and related consumables in Vietnam. It operates in the industrial goods/cyclical segment (ICB: Hàng công nghiệp) and is listed on HNX with 6,629,489 shares outstanding. The company derives revenue from manufacturing and distribution to construction, fabrication and repair industries; its sales have grown from VND 310.8 bn in 2023 to VND 442.1 bn in 2025 (3-year trend).

Luận điểm đầu tư

QHD is a small-cap, domestically focused producer with improving scale: revenue rose 42.2% from VND 310.8 bn in 2023 to VND 442.1 bn in 2025, and 2025 revenue grew 23.8% YoY. Profitability metrics are reasonable for a manufacturing cyclicals name: ROE of 20.2% and ROA of 13.6%, with an EBIT margin of 7.1% and gross margin of 15.6%. The company's current EV/EBITDA of 8.5 sits slightly below the sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.14 and below our recalibrated fair EV/EBITDA of 8.06 used in the model, producing a mid-cycle intrinsic value of VND 46,945 per share.

However, the package of valuation, liquidity and execution risk limits potential upside. The model implies a slight downside (-4.2%) to the prevailing market price of VND 49,000 and carries a very_low confidence grade due to limited data granularity and illiquidity. Trading liquidity is extremely thin (avg volume 2w = 26 shares) and foreign ownership room is zero, constraining flows and the likelihood of re-rating. Top ownership is concentrated among individuals (largest 12.6%), which reduces free-float depth but increases governance focus on controlling shareholders' objectives. Given the narrow implied upside and elevated model uncertainty, the stock does not offer sufficient margin for execution risk and market illiquidity.

Bình luận định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA: apply a fair mid-cycle EV/EBITDA multiple to a seven-year mid-cycle EBITDA (own median) and adjust for net debt to arrive at per-share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA (median, 7-year sample): VND 29,203,080,385 (model input).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA applied: 8.06 (source: own_history; sector median EV/EBITDA = 9.14).
  • Net cash position: net_debt = -VND 369,314,074 (slight net cash), lifts equity value.
  • Sanity/calibration: raw intrinsic value VND 35,556.3 calibrated via isotonic method to VND 46,945; model confidence = very_low and flagged as illiquid.

The implied value is marginally below the market price (downside -4.2%), and model confidence is very_low due to illiquidity and calibration adjustments. This implies limited valuation upside to compensate for execution and liquidity risks; any reliance on this target should be tempered by the low-confidence flag.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Revenue expansion: sales increased to VND 442.1 bn in 2025 (from VND 310.8 bn in 2023) showing market share gains or stronger demand in end-markets.
  • Healthy profitability: ROE 20.2% and ROA 13.6%, with an EBIT margin of 7.1% indicating decent operating leverage for a small industrial producer.
  • Relative valuation: company EV/EBITDA 8.5 is below sector median 9.14, leaving room for multiple re-rating if growth sustains.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Illiquidity and zero foreign room: average 2-week volume of 26 shares and foreign_room 0.0 limit investor base and upward rerating potential.
  • Very_low model confidence: intrinsic value calibration moved raw value from VND 35,556.3 to VND 46,945 and the valuation is flagged 'illiquid', reducing reliability of the target.
  • Concentrated ownership and small free float: top shareholder holds 12.6%, and most top holders are individuals, which can constrain corporate actions and reduce liquidity.
  • Cyclicality and margin pressure: gross margin 15.6% and EBIT margin 7.1% are modest; lower commodity prices or weaker industrial activity could compress margins and hurt earnings (net profit swung from VND 13.5 bn in 2024 to VND 24.4 bn in 2025).

Bối cảnh ngành

QHD sits in Vietnam's industrial goods/cyclical segment where demand is tied to construction and manufacturing activity. Sector median EV/EBITDA is 9.14 versus QHD's EV/EBITDA of 8.5, suggesting the company trades slightly cheaper than peers on an EV/EBITDA basis. However, the sector hosts many small-cap producers and is sensitive to input-cost swings (e.g., scrap metal, electrode raw materials) and domestic industrial cycle volatility. Regulatory and accounting context in Vietnam (VAS) can affect reported margins and asset bases compared with IFRS peers; additionally, state-directed credit growth (SBV quotas), SOE payout rules and use of VAMC for banks can indirectly influence demand through construction finance availability. For small industrial names, foreign ownership room and on-exchange liquidity are common constraints for international investors; QHD has zero foreign room and an 'illiquid' flag which reduces its peer comparability for institutional flows.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Extreme illiquidity: avg_volume_2w = 26 shares and the model flagged 'illiquid', raising execution risk for larger orders and increasing bid-ask volatility.
  • Model and valuation uncertainty: valuation confidence = very_low and calibration adjusted raw intrinsic value from VND 35,556.3 to VND 46,945, indicating limited robustness of the fair value estimate.
  • Concentrated individual ownership: top holder 12.6% and multiple family/individual holders may limit free-float and increase event risk from insider transactions.
  • Cyclicality of demand: exposure to construction and manufacturing means demand and margins can fall sharply in economic slowdowns; net profit is volatile (VND 13.5 bn in 2024 vs VND 24.4 bn in 2025).
  • Input-cost sensitivity: margins (gross 15.6%, EBIT 7.1%) could be pressured by higher raw-material costs or logistics inflation.
  • Zero foreign room: foreign_room = 0.0 prevents additional foreign investor demand that could support re-rating.
  • Data limitations: absence of line-item total_equity and operating cash flow in the provided 3-year financials reduces ability to fully assess balance sheet liquidity and free cash flow generation.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Sustained revenue growth or margin expansion that lifts mid-cycle EBITDA above the model's assumption (mid_cycle_ebitda = VND 29.2 bn).
  • Improved liquidity or a change in free-float (e.g., a block sale to a strategic investor) that increases tradability and removes the 'illiquid' constraint.
  • Positive sector dynamics (higher construction/manufacturing capex) increasing demand for welding consumables and supporting higher sector multiples.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M-Score is provided (mscore = null) and there are no forensic red flags in the input. Earnings quality is relatively high at 82.2/100, suggesting reported earnings are reasonably reliable under available disclosures. The primary forensic concern is not accounting manipulation but market microstructure and ownership concentration: small free-float, individual majority holders and illiquid trading are the dominant governance/execution considerations rather than specific earnings quality issues.

Lịch sử dự báo

The model has a 12-year record (first year 2015 to 2026) with a hit_rate of 0.545 (54.5%), indicating a marginally better-than-random directional accuracy historically. Average upside in successful years is high (avg_upside_pct = 76.8%), but the modest hit rate and very_low current-model confidence mean historical performance should be treated with caution and not relied on as a guarantee of future model accuracy.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.24 · phân vị 55 so với cùng ngành
YoY -0.54
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.740
GMI
0.906
AQI
1.678
SGI
1.245
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
0.938
TATA
0.010
LVGI
1.054

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
13.32P/E
P/B2.55
P/S0.73
ROE20.2%
ROA13.6%
EPS3678.06
BVPS19194.69
Biên gộp15.6%
Biên ròng5.5%
D/E0.49
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành2.51
Tăng trưởng DT23.8%
Tăng trưởng LN80.9%
EV/EBITDA8.50
Tỷ suất cổ tức3.5%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
6.6 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
66.3 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hàng công nghiệp
Phân ngành
Công nghiệp phức hợp
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →