Về trang chủ

S74

Công ty Cổ phần Sông Đà 7.04

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
15.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+61.4%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 24.210 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
15.000
Giá trị nội tại
24.210

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+1.4%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +1.4% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

S74: distressed balance sheet and elevated forensic risk constrain upside despite 22.2% model-implied premium

Intrinsic value VND 18,328 vs market VND 15,000 => implied upside 22.2% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Sông Đà 7.04 is a small-cap construction firm listed on UPCOM with 6,480,000 shares outstanding. Its activities sit within the 'Xây dựng và Vật liệu' ICB sector and revenue has been lumpy: reported revenues were VND 0.0 bn in 2023, VND 7.0 bn in 2024 and VND 42.5 bn in 2025. Total assets rose to VND 301.5 bn in 2025 from VND 207.7 bn in 2024. The company shows a high concentration of ownership: the top shareholder (Công ty Cổ Phần Đầu Tư Thương Mại Sông Đà Miền Bắc) holds 58.89% while three individuals together hold ~35.4%. Foreign ownership room is 0.0% and two-week average trading volume is effectively zero, underlining illiquidity.

Luận điểm đầu tư

The valuation model (EV/EBITDA mid-cycle, calibrated with a BVPS floor) produces an intrinsic value of VND 18,328 per share versus the last match price of VND 15,000, implying 22.2% upside. Key supportive points are: (1) low reported P/B of 0.4 and P/E of 3.2 imply cheapness on accounting multiples; (2) a positive net-profit print in 2025 of VND 30.2 bn after a loss in 2024 suggests episodic recovery capacity; and (3) relatively low leverage by Vietnamese construction standards with Debt/Equity of 0.3451.

The negative case is material and operationally specific: (1) forensic and earnings-quality indicators are concerning — a Beneish M-Score of 0.9742 and an Altman Z-Score of 1.67 place the company in the elevated manipulation/distress buckets and flag aggressive accounting and bankruptcy risk; (2) cash conversion appears poor (Earnings Quality score 40.3/100 with a cash conversion sub-score of 0.0/100), which weakens confidence in reported earnings (EPS implied at VND 4,657 per share for the latest period); (3) illiquidity and zero foreign room limit tradability and potential incremental demand, while majority insider ownership increases execution and minority-holder risk; and (4) the model itself is flagged as 'distressed' and 'sanity_flags' include illiquid, mediocre_earnings_quality and manipulation_risk, and the valuation confidence is explicitly 'low'.

Given these facts, the implied 22.2% upside is attractive on a surface multiples basis but is offset by elevated forensic risk, weak cash conversion, illiquidity and concentrated ownership. The model's low confidence and the company's distressed indicators justify a cautious stance absent clearer evidence of recurring, cash-backed profitability or remediation of accounting/solvency concerns.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle valuation with isotonic calibration and a BVPS floor (70% discount to BVPS floor) to cap downside for a distressed profile.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA input is negative (mid_cycle_ebitda: -2660026428) which forces the model to rely on a BVPS floor of VND 34,585.8 and a BVPS discount of 0.7.
  • Raw intrinsic value prior to calibration was VND 24,210 per share; isotonic calibration and conservative discounting produced the final intrinsic value of VND 18,328.
  • Modeler flags: 'distressed' true, 'sanity_flags' include illiquid, mediocre_earnings_quality, manipulation_risk; overall model confidence: low.
  • Market comparables show low P/B (0.4) and P/E (3.2), which mechanically support a valuation above the market price of VND 15,000.

The VND 18,328 intrinsic value implies 22.2% upside but with low model confidence because EBITDA is negative and the calibration effectively floors value to discounted BVPS. The upside must be read with caution given elevated forensic risk and poor cash conversion; confidence is low and the calibrated value is sensitive to the BVPS floor assumptions.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Intrinsic value VND 18,328 vs market VND 15,000 implies 22.2% upside using the EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model (confidence: low).
  • Accounting multiples are inexpensive: P/E 3.2 and P/B 0.4, which may attract value-oriented buyers if earnings prove sustainable.
  • Net profit recovered to VND 30.2 bn in 2025 after a VND -3.5 bn print in 2024, indicating potential for episodic profitability.
  • Leverage is moderate with Debt/Equity of 0.3451, leaving some balance-sheet flexibility relative to peers with higher gearing.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Beneish M-Score 0.9742 (96th percentile among peers) and Altman Z-Score 1.67 indicate aggressive accounting and high distress risk.
  • Earnings Quality score is low at 40.3/100 and cash conversion sub-score is 0.0/100, raising doubts that reported profits are cash-backed.
  • Mid-cycle EBITDA is negative (mid_cycle_ebitda: -2,660,026,428) forcing reliance on a BVPS floor (BVPS 34,585.8) to derive intrinsic value.
  • Liquidity and marketability are poor: avg_volume_2w is 0.0 and foreign room is 0.0%, hampering exit options for investors; majority holder owns 58.89%, concentrating control.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese construction and building materials sector remains cyclical and dependent on project pipelines, public investment cadence and real-estate demand. Sector medians show modest implied upside (median 9.6%) from our model universe; S74's 22.2% implied upside is above that median but sits alongside many small, illiquid names where valuation signals are noisy. Regulators and banks also remain attentive to SOE and contractor exposures: SBV credit growth quotas and bank risk tolerances can materially affect working-capital financing for contractors. For construction firms, VAS accounting differences (e.g., treatment of progress billings and contract margins) and the prevalence of land-use-right assets or receivables can make headline profits volatile; S74's earnings-quality and Beneish flags are therefore especially pertinent. Compared with peers, S74's EV/EBITDA is deeply negative (EV/EBITDA -84.9) reflecting either temporary losses or accounting distortions rather than straightforward operating comparables.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • High forensic risk: Beneish M-Score 0.9742 suggests a material probability of earnings manipulation versus peers.
  • Solvency distress: Altman Z-Score 1.67 places the company in the distress zone and raises bankruptcy risk.
  • Poor cash conversion: Earnings Quality 40.3/100 with cash conversion sub-score 0.0/100 implies reported earnings may not translate to cash.
  • Illiquidity and zero foreign room limit tradability: avg_volume_2w = 0.0 and foreign_room = 0.0% increase exit risk for investors.
  • Ownership concentration: top holder holds 58.89%, increasing execution and minority-holder risk on strategic/related-party decisions.
  • Model dependency on accounting floor: mid-cycle negative EBITDA forces reliance on BVPS floor (BVPS VND 34,586) and calibration — valuation sensitive to these assumptions.
  • Volatile and thin revenues: revenues were VND 0.0 bn in 2023, VND 7.0 bn in 2024 and VND 42.5 bn in 2025, showing episodic activity rather than steady top-line growth.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Publication of audited cash-flow statements and clearer reconciliation between profit and cash conversion (could reduce earnings-quality concerns).
  • Any visible reduction in the Beneish components or an improved Altman Z-Score via asset or equity injections would materially reduce forensic risk.
  • Operational evidence of sustained, cash-backed profits (repeatable EBITDA positive quarters) that eliminate model reliance on the BVPS floor.
  • Liquidity events: secondary placement that increases free float or opens foreign room would improve marketability and could re-rate the stock.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic signals are the principal concern. A Beneish M-Score of 0.9742 (above the manipulation threshold) places S74 in the 96th percentile among Vietnamese peers, indicating elevated likelihood of aggressive accounting. The Altman Z-Score of 1.67 signals financial distress. Earnings Quality is low at 40.3/100, with cash conversion effectively zero, although receivables metrics are relatively healthy (receivables component 100/100 and DSRI 0.3117). Overall, these flags reduce confidence in headline earnings and are the primary reason the valuation carries only low confidence.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record spans 12 years with a hit rate of 54.5% and an average realized upside of 81.6% when calls were correct. The historical hit rate is mediocre (slightly above coin-flip), so past performance provides some support but is not decisive. Given the current elevated forensic flags and the model's low confidence on S74 specifically, historical track record should be given lower weight than the company's present financial red flags.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-11 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị 90–97
M 0.97 · phân vị 96 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.312
GMI
0.832
AQI
0.869
SGI
6.056
DEPI
0.878
SGAI
0.143
TATA
0.111
LVGI
3.860

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
14.4%
ROA
11.9%
EPS
4.657
BVPS
34.586
Biên gộp
0.6%
Biên ròng
71.0%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
0.88
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
6,5 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
64,8 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →