Về trang chủ

SC5

Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng số 5

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
16.200
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 14 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyRất thấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−92.5%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 1.218 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
16.200
Giá trị nội tại
1.218

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−11.7%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −11.7% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

SC5: deeply owner‑controlled, cheap on multiples but illiquid and high leverage constrain upside

Intrinsic value VND 12,994 vs market VND 14,050 => implied downside -7.5% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng số 5 (SC5) is a HOSE‑listed construction company operating in the Xây dựng và Vật liệu ICB3 sector. Its activities are typical of mid‑sized Vietnamese contractors (contracting, materials and related services) with revenue that has ranged around VND 2.5–2.8 trillion over the past three years. The company is domestically focused and subject to Vietnamese accounting (VAS) presentation and sector dynamics such as state infrastructure tender cycles and developer payment timing. Trading is illiquid (avg volume two weeks: 567 shares) and foreign ownership room is closed (foreign_room 0.0%).

Luận điểm đầu tư

SC5 trades at low market multiples (P/E 5.7x; P/B 0.5x; EV/EBITDA 5.6x) which on face value signal cheapness relative to the sector EV/EBITDA of 9.85x. However, the valuation implied by our mid‑cycle EV/EBITDA model is VND 12,994 per share, which is 7.5% below the last traded price of VND 14,050 and carries a low confidence flag (model calibration and illiquidity). Key positives are stable recent profitability (net profit rose to VND 41.1 bn in 2025 from VND 36.4–37.0 bn in prior years) and a return on equity of 10.2% which is respectable for the construction peer set.

Key negatives that temper the apparent valuation cushion: balance‑sheet leverage is very high (Debt/Equity 5.5x) which raises refinancing and cyclical risk, revenue fell -9.2% in 2025 versus prior year, and operating scale is modest (2025 revenue VND 2,503.9 bn). Ownership is tightly concentrated (largest shareholder owns 57.97% and top two hold ~84.6%), limiting liquidity and minority shareholder influence; foreign ownership is closed which reduces potential demand from FII flows. Given the low model confidence, illiquidity and concentrated ownership, the implied -7.5% downside does not justify high conviction; execution and liquidity risks dominate the investment case.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid‑cycle EV/EBITDA: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to mid‑cycle EBITDA, subtract net debt and divide by shares to get per‑share intrinsic value.

  • Mid‑cycle EBITDA used: model mid_cycle_ebitda input (source: own_median).
  • Selected fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 6.39 (own_history), versus sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.85.
  • Net debt is large in absolute terms (model_inputs.net_debt) and reduces equity value materially.
  • Model calibrated (isotonic) to prior history; raw_intrinsic_value before calibration was 3,127.2 and calibration raised it to VND 12,994.
  • Sanity flag: illiquid trading (avg vol 567) and model confidence: low (recalibrated).

The calibrated intrinsic value of VND 12,994 implies a -7.5% downside to the current market price of VND 14,050. Confidence is low: illiquidity, concentrated ownership and the calibration lift from a raw intrinsic estimate indicate model fragility. We therefore treat the valuation as indicative rather than definitive and place greater weight on leverage, cash flow and execution risk when assessing upside potential.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Cheap on headline multiples: P/E 5.7x and P/B 0.5x point to a low implied growth premium vs peers (EV/EBITDA 5.6x vs sector 9.85x).
  • Net profit improved to VND 41.1 bn in 2025 from VND 36.4–37.0 bn (2023–2024), supporting earnings resilience.
  • Mid‑cycle valuation using fair EV/EBITDA 6.39 implies intrinsic value within 10% of market price (VND 12,994), so a favorable rerating could unlock upside.
  • High insider ownership (57.97%) can align decision making and enable quicker strategic moves if the major holder supports recapitalization or asset monetization.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Very high financial leverage (Debt/Equity 5.5x) increases refinancing and solvency risk in a downturn and magnifies any project cash‑flow stress.
  • Revenue contraction in 2025 of -9.2% year‑on‑year (VND 2,503.9 bn) shows exposure to project timing and tender cycles.
  • Trading illiquidity (avg vol two weeks: 567) and zero foreign room (0.0%) limit market liquidity and the set of potential buyers for the shares.
  • Ownership concentration (57.97% by a single individual and >84% top two) reduces governance checks and creates execution risk for minority holders.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese construction sector is cyclical and tied to public investment and property developer activity. VAS accounting and working capital practices (progress payments, retentions) can cause volatile reported margins and cash flow timing issues compared with IFRS peers. Banks and contractors are also affected by State Bank of Vietnam (SBV) credit guidance and larger contractors may receive preferential working capital lines or VAMC resolution for stressed receivables. Peers show a wide valuation dispersion: sector median upside in our peer set is +9.6% while top construction names can show >30% model upside; however many smaller names sit with negative implied upside. For SC5 specifically, limited free float and closed foreign room mean the stock will seldom rerate simply due to passive inflows; revaluation typically requires operational improvement or changes in capital structure.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • High leverage: Debt/Equity 5.5x increases default and refinancing risk if project receipts are delayed.
  • Illiquidity: two‑week avg volume of 567 shares makes exit difficult and increases bid‑ask impact for large holders.
  • Concentrated ownership: top shareholder at 57.97% reduces minority protections and heightens risk of related‑party transactions or non‑market decisions.
  • Revenue cyclicality: 2025 revenue declined -9.2% YoY, indicating sensitivity to tender wins and developer capex cycles.
  • Model confidence: intrinsic valuation flagged as low confidence and model sanity flag 'illiquid' reduces reliability of the price target.
  • Zero foreign room: foreign_room 0.0% removes one potential pool of buyers and limits bid‑side liquidity.
  • No dividend yield: 0.0% dividend yield leaves total return reliant on capital appreciation and/or future payout policy changes.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Contract wins or material backlog announcements that reverse revenue decline and improve mid‑cycle EBITDA.
  • Balance sheet repair via asset sales, equity injection, or debt restructuring that materially reduces net debt burden.
  • Improved trading liquidity or partial free‑float increases (e.g., share sale by a major holder) that open foreign room or attract institutional buyers.
  • Sector recovery in public investment or property market reacceleration lifting contractor margins and EV/EBITDA multiples.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M‑Score is present in the dataset and there are no explicit forensic red flags flagged. Earnings quality at 68.4/100 is moderate — not pristine but not severely poor. Given the absence of M‑Score concerns, the primary forensic concerns for minority investors are governance and related‑party risk stemming from concentrated ownership (largest holder 57.97%) rather than accounting manipulation.

Lịch sử định giá

The model has a 12‑year track record with a hit rate of 63.6% (years: 12), which is above random but not perfect; average model upside historically was +86.4% which suggests occasional large successful calls but also variability. Given the model's low confidence for this stock and the illiquidity/sanitation flags, treat the current output as lower‑conviction compared with prior higher‑confidence calls.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −3.17 · phân vị 10 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −2.94
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.086
GMI
0.788
AQI
0.728
SGI
0.908
DEPI
0.873
SGAI
1.033
TATA
−0.094
LVGI
1.037

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
7.05P/E
P/B
0.62
P/S
0.10
ROE
10.2%
ROA
1.7%
EPS
2.744
BVPS
28.254
Biên gộp
5.7%
Biên ròng
1.6%
D/E
5.50
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.16
Tăng trưởng DT
−9.2%
Tăng trưởng LN
+11.0%
EV/EBITDA
6.03
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
15,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
150 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →