Về trang chủ

SDA

Công ty Cổ phần SIMCO Sông Đà

Tiêu dùngHàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpTư vấn & Hỗ trợ Kinh doanhCT
1.700
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhDCF dựa trên FCF
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá gần giá trị nội tại
+1.8%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình DCF dựa trên FCF định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 1.730 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
1.700
Giá trị nội tại
1.730

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−0.6%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Tiêu dùng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −0.6% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Tiêu dùng
−9.5%+5.5%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

SIMCO Sông Đà (SDA): valuation nearly flat to market; acute forensic red flags and liquidity constraints limit conviction

Intrinsic value VND 2,028 vs market VND 2,000: implied upside 1.4% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần SIMCO Sông Đà (SDA) is listed on UPCOM in the consumer / business consulting & support services segment (ICB: Tư vấn & Hỗ trợ Kinh doanh). The company has 26,205,990 shares outstanding. Revenue has contracted sharply from VND 44.7 bn in 2023 to VND 21.5 bn in 2025, while total assets declined from VND 258.0 bn in 2023 to VND 155.7 bn in 2025, reflecting a significantly smaller scale than many listed peers. Ownership is concentrated: the largest shareholder is an individual holding 15.3% and the top five holders together control a material portion of free float. Foreign ownership room is closed (0.0%), which constrains incremental offshore demand.

Luận điểm đầu tư

SDA's intrinsic value (model blend) is VND 2,028 per share, only 1.4% above the current UPCOM match price of VND 2,000, leaving virtually no margin of safety for execution or forensic risk. The valuation blend is dominated by a DCF component (70% weight) with a WACC of 10% and terminal growth of 4%; the model reports a base FCF of VND 3,173,628,140 and a raw calibrated intrinsic value of VND 1,277.3 before isotonic calibration. Operationally, the company shows extreme volatility: revenue YoY -48.1% (latest), a return on equity of 2.7% and ROA of 1.5%, while EBIT margin is deeply negative at -161.0%, signalling that core operating profitability is weak and inconsistent with the modest positive net profit in 2025 (VND 2.4 bn).

Diễn giải định giá

Blended intrinsic valuation: 70% DCF and 30% PE multiple, calibrated isotonic to historical/peer anchors.

  • DCF inputs: base FCF VND 3,173,628,140, WACC 10%, terminal growth 4%, projection 10 years; terminal value contributes 57.09% of total DCF value.
  • PE component: fair PE 7.07x, PE cap 25x; PE-derived intrinsic VND 637.58 per share.
  • Net debt of VND 15,155,720,256 reduces enterprise value in the DCF.
  • Model calibration raised raw intrinsic (VND 1,277.3) to final blended VND 2,028 using isotonic mapping; confidence labelled as very_low due to input and sanity flags.

The 1.4% implied upside is effectively flat relative to market and offers no buffer for the significant forensic and execution risks identified. Confidence in the intrinsic estimate is very_low — the model itself flags low liquidity, low earnings quality and manipulation risk — so the intrinsic figure should be treated as highly uncertain.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Recovery of revenue from VND 21.5 bn in 2025 toward mid-cycle levels (VND 41.3–44.7 bn) would support re-rating given current P/B of 0.58 and P/E ~21.9x.
  • If management stabilises operations and restores positive EBIT margin from the current -161.0%, reported earnings and cash generation would materially improve, boosting DCF-derived value (current base FCF VND 3,173,628,140).
  • Low reported net debt relative to assets (net debt VND 15,155,720,256 vs total assets VND 155.7 bn in 2025) leaves scope for balance-sheet repair or opportunistic M&A if liquidity improves.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic red flags: Beneish M-Score 0.8863 (high) and a year-over-year rise in M-Score increase the probability of aggressive accounting; this undermines reported net profit of VND 2.4 bn in 2025.
  • Altman Z-Score of -0.98 signals distress and heightened bankruptcy risk; combined with very low earnings quality (score 5.6/100) the risk of further write-offs or capital erosion is material.
  • Revenue has collapsed (-48.1% YoY) and historical CAGR is deeply negative (-29.78%), making any valuation sensitive to recovery assumptions; the DCF already relies on a terminal g of 4% and a long projection period.
  • Liquidity constraints: low trading volumes (avg 2-week volume 76,858) and zero foreign room limit potential buyers and can amplify down-moves in UPCOM.

Bối cảnh ngành

The company's ICB peer group (Tư vấn & Hỗ trợ Kinh doanh) contains 351 listed names with a median implied upside of 12.1%. Top peers show significantly higher upside and higher confidence in estimates (examples: APF, SRA). Compared with sector medians, SDA's operating metrics are weak: revenue and profit deterioration, negative EBIT margin and an EV/EBITDA that is negative (EV/EBITDA -2.03). Vietnamese market context matters: UPCOM-listed names often suffer low liquidity and limited analyst coverage; VAS accounting differences can mask cash generation, and SOE-related mandates or VAMC bonds are common risk points in financial-sector peers but are less directly relevant here. For SDA, the forensic signals (Beneish M-Score) are the most salient sector-context issue — they put SDA well outside the normal quality distribution of peers.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • High forensic risk: Beneish M-Score 0.8863 (above manipulation threshold) and an increase in the M-Score year-on-year — elevated risk of aggressive accounting.
  • Distress signal: Altman Z-Score -0.98 indicates high bankruptcy risk; combined with negative historical revenue CAGR (-29.78%) the balance-sheet recovery path is uncertain.
  • Poor earnings quality: earnings_quality score 5.6/100 and EBIT margin -161.0% undermine reliance on reported net profit of VND 2.4 bn in 2025.
  • Liquidity & marketability: UPCOM listing, average 2-week volume 76,858 and zero foreign room (0.0%) constrain demand and make exits at fair value difficult.
  • Concentrated ownership: largest shareholder is an individual with 15.3% — potential for related-party transactions or limited free float.
  • Model risk: valuation confidence is very_low; model sanity flags include low_liquidity, low_earnings_quality and manipulation_risk, so intrinsic estimates are highly uncertain.
  • Volatile historical performance: revenue dropped from VND 44.7 bn in 2023 to VND 21.5 bn in 2025, creating execution risk for any recovery scenario.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Quarterly operational improvement demonstrating sustained positive EBIT margin recovery from -161.0% to meaningful breakeven.
  • Disclosure or independent audit actions that resolve forensic red flags (Beneish/Altman), restoring investor confidence.
  • A liquidity event or new strategic investor that increases free float or opens foreign room would materially change marketability and could re-rate the stock.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic indicators are the principal concern. The Beneish M-Score of 0.8863 places SDA in the 95th percentile among Vietnamese peers and suggests a heightened likelihood of earnings manipulation; the M-Score also rose materially year-on-year. The Altman Z-Score of -0.98 places the company firmly in a distress zone, indicating elevated bankruptcy risk. Piotroski F-Score of 5/9 is neutral and provides a limited counter-signal, but overall the earnings quality metric (5.6/100) and explicit sanity flags (low_liquidity, low_earnings_quality, manipulation_risk) mean reported profits should be treated with scepticism until independent verification or remediation is evident.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record covers 12 years (2015–2026) with a directional hit rate of 72.7% (model's >10% upside calls matched next-year price direction in ~73% of years). However, the average realized upside across those years is -36.5%, indicating the model has tended to overestimate upside magnitude even if direction was often correct. Given the very_low current model confidence and severe forensic flags on SDA, historical model pedigree provides limited comfort for this specific name.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị cao nhất
M 0.89 · phân vị 95 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +7.93
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.998
GMI
0.100
AQI
0.952
SGI
0.519
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
0.950
TATA
0.717
LVGI
0.970

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
2.7%
ROA
1.5%
EPS
90
BVPS
3.386
Biên gộp
8.6%
Biên ròng
11.0%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
0.65
Tăng trưởng DT
−48.1%
Tăng trưởng LN
+102.6%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
26,2 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
262 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Tư vấn & Hỗ trợ Kinh doanh
Phân ngành
Đào tạo & Việc làm
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →