Về Trang chủ

SDG

Chu kỳ

Công ty Cổ phần Sadico Cần Thơ

Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpHàng công nghiệpCT
6.700
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Thấp
+23.3%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
6.700
Giá trị nội tại
8.261
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

Sadico Cần Thơ (SDG): cyclical recovery priced for modest improvement; execution and liquidity risks persist

Target price VND 11,097 vs market price VND 9,000 — implied upside 23.3% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Sadico Cần Thơ (SDG) is a small-cap industrial/cyclical company listed on HNX with 10,139,997 shares issued. The company's revenue has trended lower over three years from VND 1,342.2 bn in 2023 to VND 1,014.6 bn in 2025, reflecting a contraction in activity in its end markets. SDG's business is exposed to industrial demand cycles typical of the 'Hàng công nghiệp' ICB3 classification and to local working-capital and asset utilization dynamics common for mid-sized Vietnamese industrial firms.

Luận điểm đầu tư

SDG's valuation implies a mid-cycle recovery but remains conditional on operational turnaround. Our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model produces an intrinsic price of VND 11,097 (implied upside 23.3% from the current VND 9,000). The valuation is driven primarily by an own-median mid-cycle EBITDA and a conservative fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 4.0, which is well below the sector EV/EBITDA of 9.14 — reflecting either a structural discount for company-specific risks or distressed multiples.

However, fundamentals are weak: 2025 net profit was a loss of VND 46.1 bn after VND 26.6 bn loss in 2024, and margins are negative (EBIT margin -8.19%, net margin -9.04%). Return metrics are negative (ROE -22.2%, ROA -6.0%) while leverage is high (Debt/Equity 2.36). These operating losses and leverage create execution risk for any recovery thesis and increase sensitivity to working-capital cycles and interest costs.

Liquidity and governance context amplifies risk. The stock is illiquid (average 2-week volume 39 shares) and top ownership is concentrated among five shareholders (largest individual 22.7%, four individuals plus one institutional with the largest five together holding the majority), which increases the potential for shareholder-driven outcomes but limits free float and foreign flow. Given the model's low confidence and the company's negative earnings and high leverage, the implied upside of 23.3% is insufficiently certain to compensate for execution, liquidity and capital-structure risks.

Bình luận định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle approach: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a median mid-cycle EBITDA, adjust for net debt and divide by shares outstanding to derive intrinsic per-share value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA (own median) input: mid_cycle_ebitda from model inputs.
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple used: 4.0 (source: own_history).
  • Sector EV/EBITDA for context: 9.14 (peer median).
  • Calibration reduced raw intrinsic value (raw_intrinsic_value VND 14,454.1 per share) to VND 11,097 after isotonic recalibration and confidence adjustment.
  • Model reflects a significant illiquidity sanity flag and confidence has been marked 'low' after recalibration.

The VND 11,097 per-share intrinsic value implies 23.3% upside versus the market price but model confidence is low and the company shows negative margins and high leverage. The valuation rests on a conservative EV/EBITDA of 4.0 well below sector multiples; if the company cannot restore positive EBITDA or reduces net debt materially, downside risk is meaningful. Given low model confidence and execution risk, treat the intrinsic as indicative rather than high-conviction.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Recovery in volumes/price: revenue decline slowed from VND 1,342.2 bn (2023) to VND 1,014.6 bn (2025); a stabilization or recovery could reverse negative margins and restore EBITDA.
  • Conservative valuation multiple: model uses fair EV/EBITDA 4.0 versus sector 9.14, so re-rating toward sector multiple would materially increase intrinsic value.
  • Concentrated ownership may enable decisive balance-sheet actions (asset sales, recapitalization) if majority owners coordinate.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Recurring losses: net profit turned negative in 2024 (VND -26.6 bn) and deteriorated in 2025 (VND -46.1 bn), implying continued cash burn or need for external funding.
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity 2.36 increases vulnerability to interest rate rises and elevates refinancing risk absent clear deleveraging.
  • Severe illiquidity and low trading volumes (avg 2-week volume 39) limit marketability and raise execution risk for any equity raise.
  • Negative profitability metrics (ROE -22.2%, EBIT margin -8.19%) mean valuation upside depends on a weak operating base improving materially.

Bối cảnh ngành

SDG sits in the industrial/cyclical segment where valuations are highly sensitive to cycle timing and commodity/input price swings. The sector EV/EBITDA median is 9.14 while our model uses a fair EV/EBITDA of 4.0 reflecting company-specific risk. Peer universe shows wide dispersion: the sector median implied upside is 5.6% while top peers have >40% implied upside, indicating idiosyncratic dispersion within the group. In Vietnam, cyclical industrial firms commonly face SBV credit growth quotas, limited foreign room, and VAS accounting differences (e.g., treatment of provisions and asset revaluations) that can make cross-company comparisons noisy. For banks and large SOEs, VAMC bonds and SOE payout mandates matter; for SDG, the more relevant local issues are access to working capital financing and the value/transferability of land use rights if asset sales are needed to repair the balance sheet.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Continued operating losses: Negative net profit in 2024 and 2025 (VND -26.6 bn and VND -46.1 bn) could deplete equity or force dilutive financing.
  • Balance-sheet leverage: Debt/Equity 2.36 increases refinancing and interest-service risk, particularly if margins remain negative.
  • Liquidity and marketability: average 2-week volume only 39 shares and a 1-year low of VND 8,900 indicate illiquidity; trading blocks may move price significantly.
  • Ownership concentration: five largest shareholders together control the bulk of the register (largest 22.7%), reducing free float and increasing single-party influence over strategic decisions.
  • Weak profitability metrics: ROE -22.2% and EBIT margin -8.19% imply limited cushion versus shocks; recovery must be operational, not just financial engineering.
  • Model confidence and calibration: model flagged 'illiquid' and confidence is low, meaning valuation uncertainty is elevated.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Signs of operational turnaround: sequential improvement in EBITDA or return to positive net profit would validate the mid-cycle valuation.
  • Balance-sheet repair: asset disposals, equity injection or debt restructuring that materially cut net debt would support re-rating.
  • Major contract wins or demand recovery in the industrial end-markets that lift revenue above the VND 1,014.6 bn 2025 level.
  • Reduction of illiquidity through higher trading volumes or a change in free-float/ownership structure.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore null) and there are no explicit forensic red flags flagged in the input. Earnings quality is moderate at 57/100 — not pristine but not alarming. Given the absence of explicit forensic flags, the primary concerns are earnings volatility, negative margins and balance-sheet stress rather than manipulation indicators.

Lịch sử dự báo

The model has a 12-year track record with a hit rate of 63.6% and an average upside of 128.2% across prior calls. While the historical hit rate is above coin-flip, our current confidence for this particular valuation is low and we downgrade conviction accordingly. Past performance provides some comfort in model structure but is not a substitute for company-specific execution and liquidity risk assessment.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -3.62 · phân vị 5 so với cùng ngành
YoY -1.71
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.771
GMI
1.040
AQI
0.596
SGI
0.935
DEPI
0.000
SGAI
1.018
TATA
-0.116
LVGI
1.228

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
-1.42P/E
P/B0.38
P/S0.07
ROE-22.2%
ROA-6.0%
EPS-4550.31
BVPS17623.66
Biên gộp-1.5%
Biên ròng-9.0%
D/E2.36
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành0.95
Tăng trưởng DT-5.3%
Tăng trưởng LN-71.4%
EV/EBITDA-6.31
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
10.1 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
101.4 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hàng công nghiệp
Phân ngành
Containers & Đóng gói
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →