Về Trang chủ

SHA

Chu kỳ

Công ty Cổ phần Sơn Hà Sài Gòn

Tài nguyên Cơ bảnKim loạiCT
3.930
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hợp lý
Rất thấp
-4.2%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
3.930
Giá trị nội tại
3.765
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

Sơn Hà Sài Gòn (SHA): cyclical metalmaker with cheap multiples but limited upside and low model confidence

Intrinsic value VND 3,803 vs market VND 3,970; implied -4.2% downside (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Sơn Hà Sài Gòn manufactures metal products within the Kim loại sub-industry, listed on HOSE with 35,118,632 shares outstanding. The group is a small-to-mid sized industrial/cyclical producer exposed to domestic construction and manufacturing demand. Revenue grew from VND 1,083.6 bn in 2023 to VND 1,163.5 bn in 2025, while net profit rose to VND 16.1 bn in 2025. The company operates with a capital structure that produces a Debt/Equity of 1.48x and low dividend payout (dividend yield 0.0%).

Luận điểm đầu tư

1) Valuation: the model (EV/EBITDA mid-cycle) implies an intrinsic price of VND 3,803 per share versus the last match price of VND 3,970, producing an implied -4.2% gap. The fair EV/EBITDA used is 9.41 (own history) and sector EV/EBITDA is 9.14, but the model confidence is very_low due to calibration and liquidity flags.

2) Fundamentals and profitability: margins are thin — EBIT margin 3.5% and net profit margin 1.4% in the latest ratios — and ROE is low at 3.7% (ROA 1.5%). These metrics help explain low P/B of 0.3 and P/S of 0.12, and the market currently prices the stock at a modest P/E of 8.7. The company delivered modest revenue growth (2024 vs 2025: VND 1,140.4 bn to VND 1,163.5 bn) and net profit improved to VND 16.1 bn in 2025, but absolute profitability remains small relative to balance sheet (total assets VND 1,097.0 bn in 2025).

3) Structural concerns and upside drivers: shareholder structure is concentrated — the largest shareholder (an institutional investor) holds 23.0% and founders/management hold material stakes (13.4% and 5.0%). This concentration supports stable control but raises execution risk for minority holders. The stock has limited foreign room (foreign_room ~16.9 million shares) and is flagged illiquid (avg volume two weeks ~12,771), which increases trading and repricing friction. Given the model's very_low confidence and the small implied downside, the current price does not offer a sufficient margin of safety to offset execution and liquidity risks.

Bình luận định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a multi-year mid-cycle EBITDA to derive enterprise value, subtract net debt, and divide by shares to get intrinsic per-share value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA (model input) and 7 years of historical data underlying the mid-cycle estimate
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 9.41 (own history) versus sector EV/EBITDA 9.14
  • Net debt position and the calibration method (isotonic) which adjusted raw intrinsic value upward
  • Sanity flag: illiquid trading and a short average volume (2-week avg 12,771) that reduces model confidence

The intrinsic value of VND 3,803 per share implies a -4.2% downside to the current price; however model confidence is very_low. The calibration raised the raw intrinsic value (raw VND 2,873.5) to the final figure, but the illiquidity and limited conviction mean this estimate has high uncertainty and should be treated as directional rather than precise.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Low absolute multiples: P/E 8.7 and P/B 0.3 suggest market is pricing limited growth, offering potential re-rating if margins or returns recover.
  • Improving profitability: net profit increased to VND 16.1 bn in 2025 from VND 12.4 bn in 2023, showing scope for operational improvement.
  • Sector-relative valuation not demanding: model fair EV/EBITDA 9.41 roughly in line with sector EV/EBITDA 9.14 — upside could materialize if company reaches mid-cycle EBITDA assumptions.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Thin margins and low returns: EBIT margin 3.5%, net margin 1.4% and ROE 3.7% limit earnings power and justify low multiples.
  • Balance-sheet leverage: Debt/Equity 1.48x coupled with small absolute profits reduces financial flexibility and raises risk in cyclical downturns.
  • Liquidity and model uncertainty: average two-week volume ~12,771, an 'illiquid' sanity flag and valuation confidence very_low increase execution and valuation risk.
  • Concentrated ownership: top shareholder holds 23.0% and founders hold material stakes, which may limit free-float and deter incremental investor demand.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Kim loại (metal) subsector is cyclical and sensitive to construction, manufacturing and commodity-price cycles. Peers display a wide dispersion in implied upside (sector median upside ~5.6%); top sector candidates show double-digit upside while some peers have deep implied drawdowns. In Vietnam, cyclical industrials are affected by SBV credit growth quotas and infrastructure spending cycles; for metals producers, input-cost pass-through and inventory accounting under VAS can amplify profit volatility. Market participants often apply EV/EBITDA multiples anchored to historical sector ranges — SHA's fair EV/EBITDA of 9.41 aligns with the sector median multiple used in the model (9.14), but the company's lower profitability and leverage warrant a discount versus higher-quality peers.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Cyclical revenue risk: end-market weakness could compress demand and margins given thin current margins (net margin 1.4%).
  • Leverage sensitivity: Debt/Equity 1.48x limits headroom; an earnings shock could pressure liquidity or necessitate asset sales.
  • Liquidity and market risk: low trading volumes (avg 2wk 12,771) and an 'illiquid' flag make entry/exit costly and increase volatility.
  • Model and valuation uncertainty: valuation confidence is very_low and the model calibration materially changed the raw intrinsic value.
  • Concentrated ownership: top five shareholders control a sizeable portion of shares (largest 23.0%), reducing free-float and potential for activist-driven upside.
  • Limited dividend return: dividend yield 0.0% means investors rely on price appreciation for returns, which is constrained by limited upside.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Quarterly earnings beats that materially lift margins or ROE could trigger re-rating from depressed multiples.
  • Operational improvements that lift mid-cycle EBITDA toward model assumptions (e.g., cost reductions or higher-value product mix).
  • Increase in trading liquidity or incremental foreign participation that fills foreign_room could narrow the liquidity discount.
  • Any deleveraging or asset recycling that visibly reduces Debt/Equity could improve investor confidence.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M-Score provided and no forensic red flags in the input. Earnings quality score is relatively high at 85/100, which suggests reported earnings are reasonably reliable. Given the absence of forensic flags, the primary concerns are execution, liquidity and leverage rather than accounting manipulation.

Lịch sử dự báo

Model has a 12-year track record with a hit rate of 63.6% and an average realized upside of -3.6% across the period. The hit rate is acceptable but the average realized return is slightly negative, indicating the model often predicts direction correctly but with limited positive payoffs. Given the current very_low confidence calibration and illiquidity, historical performance should be interpreted cautiously.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.32 · phân vị 49 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +0.11
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.987
GMI
0.995
AQI
1.518
SGI
1.020
DEPI
0.959
SGAI
1.048
TATA
-0.009
LVGI
0.999

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
8.58P/E
P/B0.31
P/S0.12
ROE3.7%
ROA1.5%
EPS458.26
BVPS12588.98
Biên gộp12.2%
Biên ròng1.4%
D/E1.48
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.38
Tăng trưởng DT-2.7%
Tăng trưởng LN18.8%
EV/EBITDA11.01
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
35.1 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
351.2 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Tài nguyên Cơ bản
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Kim loại
Phân ngành
Thép và sản phẩm thép
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →