Về trang chủ

SIG

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư và Thương mại Sông Đà

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
9.500
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+55.6%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 14.786 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
9.500
Giá trị nội tại
14.786

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+1.4%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +1.4% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

SIG: Value visible via low EV/EBITDA but execution and liquidity constraints cap conviction

Intrinsic value VND 11,608 vs market VND 9,500 => implied upside 22.2% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư và Thương mại Sông Đà (SIG) is an UPCoM-listed construction company operating in the Xây dựng và Vật liệu sector. The group has rebuilt revenue from VND 90.8 bn in 2023 to VND 120.1 bn in 2025 and reported consecutive net profit of VND 12.4 bn in 2024 and 2025 after a loss in 2023. The business mix is construction-oriented with historically high gross and EBIT margins (gross margin 47.18%, EBIT margin 41.12% in the latest reported period), indicating project-level profitability on reported contracts.

Luận điểm đầu tư

SIG's valuation shows appealing headline multiples: EV/EBITDA is 4.9x versus a sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.85x, and reported P/B is 0.48x with P/E at 7.7x. Our mid-cycle EV/EBITDA model yields an intrinsic value of VND 11,608 per share, implying 22.2% upside to the current match price of VND 9,500. The model inputs include a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 67.5 bn and net debt of VND 306.0 bn, and the firm's EV/EBITDA multiple is calibrated to the company’s own historical range (fair EV/EBITDA 6.93 from own_history).

However, several offsets reduce conviction. Liquidity is extremely low: average daily matched volume over two weeks is 48 shares and the model flags the stock as "illiquid". Foreign ownership room is nil, limiting demand from institutional foreign investors. Ownership is highly concentrated: one individual holds 64.8% and the second-largest holder 17.7%, which raises governance and free-float concerns for larger allocators. Finally, our valuation confidence is explicitly low, and the calibration step materially reduced the raw intrinsic value (raw intrinsic value VND 16,186 -> calibrated VND 11,608), signalling sensitivity to modeling choices.

Diễn giải định giá

Intrinsic value derived from an EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model: mid-cycle EBITDA multiplied by a fair EV/EBITDA multiple, net debt subtracted and divided by shares outstanding.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 67.5 bn (model input: mid_cycle_ebitda = 67,470,263,529 VND).
  • Fair company multiple: EV/EBITDA = 6.93 (source: own_history).
  • Net debt: VND 306.0 bn (model input).
  • Calibration: isotonic recalibration lowered raw intrinsic value from VND 16,186 to VND 11,608 and reduced confidence to low.

The VND 11,608 intrinsic value implies 22.2% upside versus the market price but model confidence is low due to illiquidity and calibration sensitivity. The lower-than-sector EV/EBITDA (4.9x reported vs sector median 9.85x) supports upside potential, yet execution and free-float constraints make the outcome binary; treat the estimate as directional rather than high-conviction.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Undervalued on trading multiples: EV/EBITDA 4.9x vs sector EV/EBITDA 9.85x supports re-rating potential.
  • Improving profitability: net profit recovered from a VND -3.7 bn loss in 2023 to VND 12.4 bn in 2024 and 2025, with net margin 20.65% and EBIT margin 41.12%.
  • Low absolute valuation: P/B 0.48x and P/E 7.7x could attract value buyers if trading liquidity improves.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Severe liquidity and marketability risk: avg matched volume 48 shares and model sanity flag "illiquid" make timely entry/exit difficult.
  • High ownership concentration: top holder owns 64.8% limiting free float and increasing governance/expropriation risk.
  • Balance sheet leverage: reported net debt VND 306.0 bn and Debt/Equity 1.4x create refinancing and working-capital strain if project cash conversion weakens.
  • Model uncertainty: calibrated intrinsic value is materially below raw intrinsic value (VND 11,608 calibrated vs VND 16,186 raw) and model confidence is low.

Bối cảnh ngành

Construction and building materials in Vietnam remain cyclical and sensitive to government infrastructure spending, land approvals and bank credit flows. SBV credit growth quotas and bank appetite for construction clients can compress working capital availability for contractors. Accounting under VAS can obscure project-level receivables and progress-billing timing compared with IFRS peers; caution is warranted when comparing reported margins across listed contractors. Peers in our universe show a median implied upside of 9.6%, and SIG's model-implied upside of 22.2% is above that median but within a crowded low-confidence segment: several peers also have low-confidence valuations. Free-float and foreign-room constraints (SIG foreign room = 0.0%) make inclusion in foreign-driven inflows difficult compared with peers that have open foreign slots.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Illiquidity: avg volume 2w is 48 shares and the model flagged "illiquid" — risk of wide execution slippage and inability for large funds to scale positions.
  • Ownership concentration: top shareholder holds 64.8%, reducing free float and increasing the risk of related-party deals or unilateral capital actions.
  • Refinancing and working capital: net debt is VND 306.0 bn and Debt/Equity is 1.4x; adverse contract timing could force distressed asset sales or tighten margins.
  • Model sensitivity and low confidence: isotonic calibration reduced the raw intrinsic value materially, indicating valuation is sensitive to inputs and assumptions.
  • No foreign ownership room: 0.0% foreign_room limits potential demand from offshore institutional investors and index inclusion.
  • Sector cyclicality and regulatory risk: changes to SBV credit directives or local government delays in project approvals could hit revenue growth and cash conversion.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improvement in trading liquidity (sustained increase in average matched volume) which could unlock valuation re-rating.
  • Execution of new contracts or higher-margin project awards that lift mid-cycle EBITDA above the model input of VND 67.5 bn.
  • Reduction in net debt via asset sales or equity injection, lowering enterprise leverage and supporting multiple expansion.
  • Disclosure or governance improvements that address concentrated ownership concerns and increase free-float visibility.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is provided and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the input; earnings quality is relatively high at 82.4/100. The primary forensic concern is ownership concentration (top holder 64.8%) rather than accounting manipulation. Given VAS accounting differences in Vietnam, monitor receivables, progress-billing and related-party transactions closely for signs of aggressive revenue recognition.

Lịch sử định giá

The model has an 8-year track record with a hit rate of 71.4% (years: 2019–2026) and an average realized upside of 60.8% in successful years. While the historical hit rate is above average, this specific valuation is flagged as low confidence and the model was recalibrated materially in this case, so past success does not eliminate the present execution and liquidity risks.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.69 · phân vị 29 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.11
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.952
GMI
1.174
AQI
0.462
SGI
1.046
DEPI
0.915
SGAI
0.746
TATA
−0.030
LVGI
0.919

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
6.4%
ROA
1.7%
EPS
1.240
BVPS
19.875
Biên gộp
47.2%
Biên ròng
20.7%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.31
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
10,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
100 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →