Về Trang chủ

SPI

Chu kỳ

Công ty Cổ phần Spiral Galaxy

Tài nguyên Cơ bảnKhai khoángCT
1.800
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Thấp
+34.2%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
1.800
Giá trị nội tại
2.416
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

SPI: distressed miner with deep balance-sheet red flags and illiquid stock

Intrinsic value VND 2,416 vs market VND 1,800 — implied upside 34.2% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Spiral Galaxy (SPI) is listed on UPCOM in the khai khoáng (mining) ICB3 sector. The company has 16,815,000 shares outstanding. Reported revenues have collapsed from VND 16.2 bn in 2021 to VND 2.5 bn in 2023, and net profit swung from VND 5.7 bn in 2021 to a loss of VND 42.8 bn in 2023. Total assets were VND 252.1 bn at end-2023. The business is cyclical and capital-intensive; under Vietnamese Accounting Standards (VAS) there can be timing differences in impairment recognition and land-use-rights/asset revaluations that materially affect book equity in mining companies.

Luận điểm đầu tư

SPI's model implies a sizeable upside (VND 2,416 intrinsic vs VND 1,800 market, +34.2%) but with low model confidence and multiple forensic and liquidity flags that limit conviction. Key supportive points: the intrinsic valuation was calibrated to a BVPS floor (BVPS floor VND 6,369) and the raw model produced a higher raw intrinsic value (VND 4,458) before isotonic calibration, suggesting valuation scenarios exist where the stock could re-rate. The share register is concentrated: five individuals together hold ~47.6% (largest holder 20.2%), which can enable decisive recapitalisations or asset sales if shareholders act. However, the negative earnings trajectory (EPS VND -2,544) and negative mid-cycle operating performance have driven the model to treat the company as distressed. Forensic indicators are concerning: an Altman Z-Score in the distress zone and a Beneish M-Score in the 88th peer percentile point to balance-sheet and earnings-quality risks. Trading liquidity is essentially zero (avg volume 2w = 0.0), and the one-way 1y high/low both equal VND 1,800, underscoring illiquidity and price-staleness on UPCOM. Given the combination of material downside risks to solvency and aggressive accounting signals, any position should be sized for high execution and restructuring risk.

Bình luận định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle approach, calibrated with a BVPS floor and isotonic calibration because historical EBITDA is negative and the company is flagged as distressed.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA is negative and model treats the company as distressed; calibration reduced the raw intrinsic value (raw VND 4,458 -> calibrated VND 2,416).
  • BVPS floor of VND 6,369 and applied BVPS discount of 0.7 anchor a worst-case equity floor given uncertain recovery value.
  • Seven years of data were used; model inputs flagged low liquidity and mediocre earnings quality, which reduce confidence.
  • Sanity flags (low liquidity, mediocre earnings quality, manipulation risk) led to isotonic recalibration and a lowered confidence score (low).

The implied upside of 34.2% is numerically attractive but rests on a distressed-model calibration with low confidence. Calibration moved intrinsic value materially lower than the raw model, reflecting serious execution and accounting risk. Investors should treat the intrinsic price as scenario-dependent and prefer clearer forensic and cash-flow improvements before assigning higher conviction.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Calibrated intrinsic value VND 2,416 implies 34.2% upside from VND 1,800, and the raw model produced VND 4,458 suggesting upside in more optimistic scenarios.
  • BVPS floor set at VND 6,369 provides a tangible accounting anchor if asset recoveries or revaluations are realizable under VAS.
  • Top shareholder concentration (largest 20.2%) could accelerate decisive actions (recapitalisation, asset disposals) that restore solvency.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Altman Z-Score of -0.52 places the company in the distress zone, indicating high bankruptcy risk and weak solvency.
  • Beneish M-Score is at the 88th peer percentile and Piotroski F-Score is 2/9, signalling elevated manipulation and poor operating fundamentals.
  • Revenue declined from VND 16.2 bn (2021) to VND 2.5 bn (2023) and net profit turned to a VND -42.8 bn loss in 2023, showing severe operational deterioration.
  • Trading is illiquid (avg volume 2w = 0.0) and the market price is stale (1y high/low both VND 1,800), increasing execution risk for investors.

Bối cảnh ngành

The khai khoáng sector is cyclical and exposed to commodity price and demand swings; many Vietnamese miners report material revaluations of land-use rights and long-lead impairments under VAS. State Bank of Vietnam (SBV) credit quotas and SOE payout mandates can influence capital flows to cyclical miners indirectly. For banks that may be creditors, the presence of VAMC bonds and restructuring pathways can alter recovery prospects for distressed corporates. Within SPI's peer universe (385 companies), the median model upside is 5.6%, while top peers in our sample show ~40.3% upside — SPI's implied upside is above the sector median but comes with markedly lower confidence and much weaker forensic signals.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Distress and solvency: Altman Z-Score -0.52 indicates the company is in the distress zone and may face bankruptcy or forced restructuring.
  • Earnings quality & manipulation risk: Beneish M-Score peer percentile 88th and Piotroski F-Score 2/9 suggest aggressive accounting and weak operational metrics.
  • Illiquidity: average 2-week volume = 0.0 and identical 1y high/low (VND 1,800) mean poor marketability and execution risk for sizeable trades.
  • Negative earnings and cash flow risk: EPS VND -2,544 and collapsing revenues (VND 16.2 bn -> VND 2.5 bn) raise the probability of further equity dilution or asset sales.
  • Concentrated ownership: top holder 20.23% and top five ~47.6% could lead to related-party actions or block trades that minority holders cannot influence.
  • Model & calibration uncertainty: intrinsic value required isotonic calibration and confidence is low, meaning valuation is sensitive to input assumptions.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Any operational turnaround that reverses negative EBITDA and improves cash flow would materially increase model confidence and re-rate the stock.
  • Corporate actions (asset disposals, debt restructuring, or equity recapitalisation) by controlling shareholders could crystallise value or dilute existing holders.
  • Publication of audited financials with improved cash conversion or a clearer impairment policy under VAS could reduce forensic concerns.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

Forensic signals are the primary concern. The Beneish M-Score (mscore = -0.7519) sits in the 88th peer percentile, indicating aggressive accounting relative to peers; Piotroski F-Score of 2/9 and an Altman Z-Score of -0.52 both point to distress and weak fundamentals. Earnings Quality score is low at 38.8/100, though revenue recognition sub-score (88.3/100 as noted in the summary) is a relative strength. Overall, the forensic assessment flags manipulation risk and solvency stress; these dominate the investment case until remedied or ruled out by transparent audited disclosures and improved cash generation.

Lịch sử dự báo

Our model has a historical hit rate of 63.6% over 12 years (first year 2015, last year 2026), and an average realised upside of 96.0% when calls worked. While the track record is above a coin-flip, past performance does not remove the current stock's acute forensic and liquidity issues. Given the model's low confidence for this company, treat historical hit rate as informative but not dispositive for this specific distressed case.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-11 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2023

Trung bình
M -0.75 · phân vị 88 so với cùng ngành
YoY -1.55
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.623
GMI
4.902
AQI
0.840
SGI
0.617
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
1.942
TATA
-0.060
LVGI
1.174

Đọc phần phân tích pháp chứng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
0.00P/E
P/B0.00
P/S0.00
ROE0.0%
ROA0.0%
Biên gộp0.0%
Biên ròng0.0%
D/E0.00
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành0.00
EV/EBITDA0.00
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
16.8 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
168.2 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Tài nguyên Cơ bản
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Khai khoáng
Phân ngành
Khai khoáng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →