Về trang chủ

SPM

Công ty Cổ phần S.P.M

Tiêu dùngY tếDược phẩmCT
8.810
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 13 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhDCF dựa trên FCF
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+500.0%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình DCF dựa trên FCF định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 60.287 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
8.810
Giá trị nội tại
60.287

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+5.5%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Tiêu dùng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +5.5% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Tiêu dùng
−9.5%+5.5%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

SPM: Niche pharmaceutical franchise with weak recent earnings and limited liquid upside

Intrinsic value VND 11,434 vs market VND 10,200 — implied upside 12.1% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần S.P.M operates in the Vietnamese pharmaceuticals segment (ICB: Dược phẩm) listed on HOSE. The company has 13,770,000 shares outstanding and generates revenues from pharmaceutical product sales across marketed lines. Over the past three years reported revenue declined from VND 406.1 bn in 2023 to VND 254.0 bn in 2025, reflecting contraction in scale. Gross margin remains healthy at 24.0% despite falling top-line.

Luận điểm đầu tư

SPM’s valuation (DCF-based intrinsic value VND 11,434 per share) implies modest upside of 12.1% to the current price of VND 10,200, but the model carries low confidence. Strengths include a healthy gross profit margin of 24.0% and low leverage (Debt/Equity 0.17). Ownership is concentrated: the largest shareholder holds 45.0% and the top five collectively account for roughly 75%—this supports strategic stability but raises liquidity and minority-interest considerations. Weaknesses are material: revenue has contracted by -13.3% YoY most recently, net profit turned negative in 2025 (VND -1.7 bn) after VND 4.6 bn in 2024, producing ROE of -0.2% and EPS of VND -123 per share. Earnings quality is middling at 54.1/100, and two model sanity flags note illiquidity and an upside cap tied to low trading volumes (average 2-week volume 2,774 shares). The implied upside (12.1%) is inside a moderate range but insufficiently large given execution risk and the low confidence in the model inputs (historical growth blend with historical CAGR -28.6% and terminal growth 4.0%).

Diễn giải định giá

Blended DCF-dominant approach (70% DCF, 30% PE cap) with a 10-year projection and terminal growth of 4.0%.

  • Base free cash flow used: VND 47,665,969,464 (model input labeled base_fcf).
  • WACC set at 10.0% (ke 11.1%, kd after-tax 5.26%, equity weight 79.67%).
  • Terminal growth rate: 4.0%; terminal value contribution: 57.07% of enterprise value.
  • Net debt included: VND 69,358,049,779.
  • Model blend: DCF weight 0.7, PE component capped (PE cap 25) but PE intrinsic not provided.

The DCF-driven intrinsic VND 11,434 implies 12.1% upside to the current price, but model confidence is low and the intrinsic per-share DCF input (raw_intrinsic_value VND 54,963.8 in inputs) required calibration. Illiquidity flags and a negative recent earnings trend reduce conviction. Treat the target as indicative rather than precise; upside is not large enough to offset execution and liquidity risk without clearer earnings recovery.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Recovering revenue and margins would leverage a healthy gross margin of 24.0% into positive net profit and EPS recovery from VND -123 to positive territory.
  • Low leverage (Debt/Equity 0.17) provides flexibility to fund working capital or targeted marketing to regain market share without heavy balance-sheet strain.
  • High insider ownership (largest holder 45.0%) can enable fast strategic action and alignment on turnaround measures.
  • DCF inputs assume a sustainable terminal growth of 4.0%; if management restores growth above this, intrinsic value would re-rate upward.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Revenue has fallen from VND 406.1 bn in 2023 to VND 254.0 bn in 2025 (three-year decline), with Revenue YoY -13.3%, indicating secular or competitive pressures.
  • Net profit turned negative in 2025 (VND -1.7 bn) after VND 4.6 bn in 2024; ROE is negative at -0.2% and EPS is VND -123, indicating weak near-term profitability.
  • Market liquidity is poor (avg 2-week volume 2,774 shares) and the model flagged illiquid and illiquid_upside_capped, limiting ability for funds to enter/exit without price impact.
  • Ownership concentration (top holder 45.0%) increases control risk for minorities and could limit corporate governance transparency.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese pharmaceuticals sector faces intense competition, pricing pressure from generics, and dependence on distribution access. VAS accounting differences can affect reported margins and working capital timing relative to international comparables. Peers show mixed valuations: sector median implied upside is 12.0% (351 peers), with top peer implied upsides above 36% while some small peers show very negative repricing. Foreign ownership room for SPM is non-trivial (foreign_room ~6,466,018 shares) but practical uptake is limited by low turnover. Regulators and SBV credit quotas are less directly relevant here than for banks, but SOE-related payout or ownership mandates do matter for firms with state shareholders—SPM’s register is dominated by individuals and one bank with 7.6% exposure.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Revenue decline and negative 2025 net profit — recent three-year revenue fell from VND 406.1 bn (2023) to VND 254.0 bn (2025); continued shrinkage would impair recovery prospects.
  • Low liquidity — avg volume 2,774 shares and model flags 'illiquid' limit tradability and can cap near-term upside realization.
  • Concentrated ownership — largest shareholder holds 45.0%, top five ~75%, raising minority shareholder governance and related-party risk.
  • Valuation model low confidence — model confidence explicitly 'low' and calibration required (isotonic), reducing reliability of the intrinsic number.
  • Negative profitability metrics — ROE -0.2%, Net Profit Margin -0.7%, EPS VND -123; absence of dividends (0.0% yield) reduces income investor appeal.
  • Exposure to sector pricing and regulatory shifts — reimbursement or procurement changes can quickly affect small pharma players' margins.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Evidence of top-line stabilization or re-acceleration (quarterly revenue growth reversing the recent decline).
  • Return to profitability in quarterly results (net profit turning positive from VND -1.7 bn in 2025).
  • Corporate actions that improve liquidity or minority protections (secondary listing, block trades, or a broader free-float increase).
  • Clear strategic initiative (new product launches or distribution deals) that materially alters the growth trajectory vs the historical CAGR of -28.6% used in the blend.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is provided (mscore null) and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the input. Earnings quality is moderate at 54.1/100. Given the absence of M-Score and red-flag entries, there is no immediate forensic alarm, but concentrated ownership and recent profit volatility justify ongoing monitoring of related-party transactions and accounting note details.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record spans 12 years with a hit rate of 36.4% (historical directional calls >10% matched the subsequent year in just over one-third of years). Average historical upside where the model has been right was 59.5%. The low hit rate suggests limited predictive reliability for SPM specifically; treat model outputs as one input among fundamental and liquidity considerations rather than a high-confidence signal.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −3.09 · phân vị 12 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.02
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.094
GMI
0.850
AQI
0.500
SGI
0.853
DEPI
0.817
SGAI
1.298
TATA
−0.068
LVGI
0.682

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
−0.2%
ROA
−0.2%
EPS
−123
BVPS
57.747
Biên gộp
24.0%
Biên ròng
−0.7%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
6.76
Tăng trưởng DT
−13.3%
Tăng trưởng LN
+13.8%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
13,8 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
138 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Y tế
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Dược phẩm
Phân ngành
Dược phẩm
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →