Về trang chủ

SRA

Công ty Cổ phần SARA Việt Nam

Tiêu dùngY tếThiết bị và Dịch vụ Y tếCT
1.700
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhDCF dựa trên FCF
Độ tin cậyTrung bình
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+243.9%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình DCF dựa trên FCF định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 5.847 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
1.700
Giá trị nội tại
5.847

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+5.5%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Tiêu dùng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +5.5% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Tiêu dùng
−9.5%+5.5%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

SRA: Niche medical-device supplier with lumpy earnings; DCF implies meaningful upside

Target price VND 2,318 vs market VND 1,700, implying 36.3% upside (valuation confidence: high).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần SARA Việt Nam operates in the medical equipment and services segment within the broader consumer/healthcare supply chain, listed on HNX with 43,199,974 shares outstanding. The company sells medical devices and related services to hospitals and clinics, a market characterized by procurement cycles, project-based sales and dependence on institutional buyers. Its listed peers in the equipment & services subsector show wide dispersion in valuation; SRA is a small-cap name with concentrated insider ownership (top five shareholders totaling ~35.5%).

Revenue has been volatile: VND 40.8 bn in 2023, VND 146.0 bn in 2024 and VND 117.3 bn in 2025, reflecting the project and tender-driven nature of the business. Total assets stood at VND 773.3 bn in 2025. Financial metrics and margins are lumpy—EBIT margin is 9.81% while gross margin is 15.43%—consistent with episodic contract recognition under VAS accounting and the company's project timing risk.

Luận điểm đầu tư

Our blended intrinsic valuation (70% DCF, 30% PE) yields VND 2,318 per share (36.3% upside vs the VND 1,700 match price) and is supported by a DCF that uses a WACC of 10.44% and terminal growth of 4.0%. The DCF model relies on a base free cash flow of VND 44,137,711,470 and a projection horizon of 10 years; TV constitutes 54.84% of the enterprise value, highlighting terminal-value sensitivity.

Strengths: the business benefits from institutional customer relationships in hospital procurement and a measured balance-sheet leverage (Debt/Equity 0.1643). Earnings quality scores 70/100, suggesting reasonably reliable reported EBITDA and cash conversion for a small-cap Vietnamese equipment provider. The model confidence is flagged as high after recalibration, lending support to the implied upside.

Key concerns: profitability is episodic—net profit fell from VND 29.3 bn in 2024 to VND 0.1 bn in 2025—and revenue declined -19.7% YoY in 2025. ROE and ROA are effectively zero (0.0001 each, or 0.0% when expressed), while P/E is extremely elevated at 826.5x driven by the tiny 2025 profit base (EPS VND 2.1 per share). The business therefore faces execution and earnings-recognition risk; the DCF's heavy terminal-value weight and modest ROIC (1.57%) imply valuation sensitivity to small changes in long-term growth and reinvestment assumptions.

Bottom line: the intrinsic price implies material upside (36.3%) with high model confidence, but investors must accept execution risk from lumpy project revenues, the small public float (foreign_room 0.0%) and concentrated ownership. The upside compensates for those risks in our view, conditional on management stabilizing mid-cycle revenue and restoring margin consistency.

Diễn giải định giá

Blended intrinsic valuation combining a 70%-weighted DCF (10-year explicit forecast, WACC 10.44%, terminal g 4.0%) and 30%-weighted PE floor (fair PE 5.0 with cap 25).

  • Base free cash flow: VND 44,137,711,470 (model input).
  • WACC: 10.44% (equity weight 89.93%, debt weight 10.07%, Ke 11.08%, Kd after-tax 4.74%).
  • Terminal growth: 4.0%; terminal value accounts for 54.84% of EV (TV_pct 0.5484).
  • Net debt: VND 64,441,821,525 (reduces equity value in DCF).
  • PE component: fair PE 5.0 used as a conservative earnings multiple floor.

The blended intrinsic value of VND 2,318 implies 36.3% upside and is assigned high confidence after recalibration. However, with 54.8% of value tied to terminal value and a low historical ROIC (1.57%), the valuation is sensitive to terminal-growth and reinvestment assumptions. We have moderate-to-high conviction in the numerical result but highlight execution sensitivity given volatile recent profits.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • DCF-driven intrinsic value VND 2,318 per share implies 36.3% upside versus current price VND 1,700 with model confidence 'high'.
  • Low balance-sheet leverage (Debt/Equity 0.1643) gives capacity to finance contracts without aggressive external funding.
  • Earnings quality score 70/100 suggests reported cash flows are reasonably reliable for a small-cap in this sector.
  • If project timing normalizes and revenue returns toward 2024 levels (VND 146.0 bn), profit recovery could materially compress the current P/E of 826.5x.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Revenues are lumpy: 2025 revenue fell -19.7% YoY to VND 117.3 bn from VND 146.0 bn in 2024; a repeat decline would undermine the DCF assumptions.
  • Net profit collapsed from VND 29.3 bn in 2024 to VND 0.1 bn in 2025, creating extreme P/E volatility (current P/E 826.5x) and raising execution risk.
  • Terminal value sensitivity is high: TV is 54.84% of enterprise value; small changes in terminal growth or WACC would swing implied value materially.
  • Concentrated ownership (largest shareholder 8.79%) and zero foreign room (0.0%) limit liquidity and the potential for foreign strategic support.

Bối cảnh ngành

The medical-equipment & services subsector in Vietnam is procurement-driven, with a mix of public hospital tenders and private clinic projects that create episodic revenue recognition. VAS accounting and local procurement timing can amplify reported volatility; capital-intensive projects and inventory for devices can also distort working capital. Regulators (and hospitals) often favor established suppliers, but smaller listed players can gain share through niche products or local servicing capability.

Banks and financial investors in Vietnam are subject to SBV credit-growth guidance, which can indirectly affect hospital capex and procurement cycles. For listed equipment/service providers, state-owned enterprise (SOE) mandates are less relevant than for heavy industry, but public-procurement rules and import regulations matter. Peer median upside in the subsector is modest (sector median upside 12.0%), and SRA sits above that median on our model but within a top-quartile dispersion among 351 peers.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Revenue concentration and timing risk: sales fell from VND 146.0 bn in 2024 to VND 117.3 bn in 2025 (-19.7% YoY).
  • Earnings volatility: net profit swung from VND 29.3 bn in 2024 to VND 0.1 bn in 2025, creating near-term P/E distortion (P/E 826.5x).
  • Valuation sensitivity: TV accounts for 54.84% of EV in the DCF; lower terminal growth or higher WACC would reduce intrinsic value materially.
  • Liquidity and ownership: foreign_room 0.0% and modest free float constrain liquidity and can amplify discounting in sell-offs.
  • Small absolute equity base: 43,199,974 shares outstanding make the stock sensitive to block trades and insider actions.
  • Sector procurement risk: hospital capex depends on public budgets and private-sector demand, both cyclical and policy-sensitive.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Return to project cadence: securing multiple mid-size hospital contracts would lift revenue and earnings visibility.
  • Quarterly/annual profit recovery: an increase from the 2025 net profit floor (VND 0.1 bn) toward prior-year levels would materially improve multiples.
  • Operational improvements that raise ROIC above current 1.57%, reducing terminal-value sensitivity.
  • Corporate actions that increase free float or open foreign_room (e.g., secondary offering or ADR/UPCoM/Custody changes).

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

There are no M-Score or forensic red flags reported in the input (mscore null, no red_flags). Earnings quality is 70/100 which is acceptable for a small-cap equipment supplier; however, the extreme year-to-year profit swing (VND 29.3 bn in 2024 to VND 0.1 bn in 2025) warrants close monitoring of revenue recognition and one-off items. Ownership is somewhat concentrated (largest holder 8.79%), but no explicit related-party transactions or VAMC/VAS flags are present in the provided data.

Lịch sử định giá

Model coverage spans 12 years (first year 2015, last year 2026) with a hit rate of 54.5% (0.5454545454545454) — effectively a coin-flip historically. The average historical upside on past calls is large (194.08%), but that metric is skewed by a few outliers. Given the middling hit rate, readers should treat model outputs as directional with moderate calibration rather than infallible forecasts.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.97 · phân vị 16 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.13
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.544
GMI
1.793
AQI
1.023
SGI
0.803
DEPI
0.693
SGAI
1.023
TATA
−0.032
LVGI
1.401

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
0.0%
ROA
0.0%
EPS
2
BVPS
15.249
Biên gộp
15.4%
Biên ròng
0.2%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
0.77
Tăng trưởng DT
−19.7%
Tăng trưởng LN
−96.2%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
43,2 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
432 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Y tế
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Thiết bị và Dịch vụ Y tế
Phân ngành
Thiết bị y tế
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →