Về trang chủ

STG

Công ty Cổ phần Kho Vận Miền Nam

Xây dựngHàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpVận tảiCT
37.500
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 13 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−29.6%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 26.399 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
37.500
Giá trị nội tại
26.399

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−1.8%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −1.8% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

STG: niche southern logistics operator with limited upside amid execution and liquidity constraints

Intrinsic value VND 41,852 vs market price VND 40,650 — implied upside 3.0% (confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Kho Vận Miền Nam (STG) operates in logistics and transportation services within Vietnam's southern region, focused on warehousing and cargo handling under the 'Vận tải' ICB3 classification. Revenue expanded from VND 1,795.6 bn in 2023 to VND 2,589.2 bn in 2025, reflecting growth in freight volumes and ancillary services. The company is majority-owned by two institutions (Công ty Cổ phần Tập đoàn ITL 69.317% and Psa Cargo Solutions Vietnam Investments Pte. Ltd. 24.9%), leaving limited free float and foreign ownership room (c. 3.891 million shares reported).

Luận điểm đầu tư

STG's case for steady earnings rests on its established regional logistics footprint and improving scale: 2025 net profit reached VND 293.6 bn (up from VND 142.2 bn in 2023) while revenue CAGR has been positive through 2023-25. Profitability metrics are reasonable for the sector — ROE 12.2% and an EBIT margin of 10.5% — and the company reports net cash on the balance sheet (model mid-cycle inputs show net debt of approximately VND -24.4 bn).

However, the intrinsic valuation is only marginally above the market price (VND 41,852 intrinsic vs VND 40,650 market; implied upside 3.0%) and our model confidence is low after isotonic recalibration. Execution and liquidity risks constrain the investment case: two-week average volume is just 492 shares and the model flagged 'illiquid' and 'mediocre_earnings_quality' in sanity checks (earnings quality score 48.7/100). Ownership concentration is very high (top two holders >94%), limiting free float and increasing governance/price-discovery risk.

Given the narrow implied upside and low model confidence, the reward does not sufficiently compensate for the execution, liquidity and earnings-quality uncertainties. The stock trades near sector EV/EBITDA (STG EV/EBITDA 9.3x vs sector median 9.85x) and P/E 13.7x, leaving little valuation buffer for negative surprises.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle approach: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to mid-cycle EBITDA, adjust for net debt to derive an equity per-share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA used: VND 295.9 bn (company median over 7 years).
  • Applied fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 10.65x (own historical fair multiple).
  • Net debt (model input): net cash of approximately VND 24.4 bn (reported as negative net debt).
  • Calibration: isotonic mapping raised raw intrinsic from VND 32,321 to calibrated VND 41,852; model confidence is low after recalibration.
  • Sanity flags: illiquid and mediocre earnings quality were triggered, reducing confidence.

The valuation implies only a 3.0% upside to the current price, which is insufficient to offset illiquidity and execution risks. Confidence in the intrinsic estimate is low; outcomes could reasonably vary materially in either direction if earnings under- or out-perform the mid-cycle assumption.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Revenue growth from VND 1,795.6 bn in 2023 to VND 2,589.2 bn in 2025 demonstrates scalable demand for STG's services.
  • Improving net profit: VND 142.2 bn (2023) → VND 293.6 bn (2025) signals margin recovery and operating leverage.
  • Net cash position (model net debt ~VND -24.4 bn) supports balance-sheet resilience and optionality for capex or dividends.
  • Fair EV/EBITDA 10.65x applied to mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 295.9 bn yields intrinsic value upside, albeit small.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Intrinsic upside is only 3.0% (VND 41,852 vs VND 40,650), leaving minimal cushion for execution risk.
  • Severe ownership concentration: top two shareholders hold ~94.2%, limiting free float and increasing governance and liquidity risk.
  • Low trading liquidity (avg 2-week volume 492 shares) increases execution cost and volatility for investors.
  • Earnings quality flagged as mediocre (score 48.7/100) and model sanity flagged 'mediocre_earnings_quality', raising concerns about sustainability of reported profits.

Bối cảnh ngành

STG sits in the transport/logistics segment which faces steady long-term demand from trade and manufacturing clusters in southern Vietnam. Sector median EV/EBITDA is 9.85x; STG's reported EV/EBITDA is 9.3x, broadly in line with peers. Regulatory factors relevant to Vietnamese logistics include state banking credit guidance impacting working-capital financing for freight/terminals, and potential SBV credit-growth quotas which can tighten liquidity for customers and suppliers. For real-estate-backed logistics assets, land-use-rights and SOE divestment rules can also affect valuation; for STG, the primary sector considerations are asset utilization, capex cycle and contract counterpart risk. Peer universe shows varied upside dispersion (sector median upside ~9.6%); several peers exhibit higher upside but many have lower confidence in estimates.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • High ownership concentration: top two shareholders (ITL 69.317% + PSA 24.9%) hold ~94.2%, limiting float and increasing the risk of block trades or related-party influence.
  • Low liquidity: average 2-week volume is 492 shares, complicating entry/exit for institutional sizes and increasing tracking error risk.
  • Earnings quality: score 48.7/100 and model sanity flag 'mediocre_earnings_quality' suggest greater variability in reported profit sustainability.
  • Model confidence: intrinsic estimate flagged as 'low' after recalibration; small valuation gap means adverse execution materially impairs total returns.
  • Concentration in regional demand: downturns in southern port/industrial activity would disproportionately hit STG's utilization and margins.
  • Dividend policy: reported dividend yield is 0.0%, and with concentrated ownership there is no assurance of regular payouts absent explicit SOE-like mandates.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Quarterly earnings releases that confirm sustained EBITDA near mid-cycle assumptions (VND ~295.9 bn) or higher.
  • Any change in major-shareholder holdings or a planned secondary offering that would increase free float and improve liquidity.
  • Contract wins or capacity expansions that materially raise utilization and move EV/EBITDA toward the applied 10.65x fair multiple.
  • Improvement in earnings quality metrics (higher cash conversion or clearer recurring revenue), which would lift model confidence.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore null), and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the input. However, the model raised a sanity concern of 'mediocre_earnings_quality' (score 48.7/100), which we treat as the primary forensic-related issue: reported profitability growth warrants scrutiny of cash conversion and one-off items. Given the lack of forensic flags but middling earnings-quality metrics, investors should review cashflow statements and related-party transactions before increasing exposure.

Lịch sử định giá

The model's historical track record spans 12 years with a hit rate of 45.5% and an average realized upside of 12.7%. That hit rate is mediocre (roughly coin-flip), suggesting that forward signals should be treated with caution. Model confidence for this specific valuation is rated 'low', so historical performance offers limited comfort.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.21 · phân vị 56 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.16
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.170
GMI
0.798
AQI
1.234
SGI
1.055
DEPI
0.933
SGAI
1.008
TATA
0.034
LVGI
1.233

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
12.2%
ROA
8.8%
EPS
2.988
BVPS
26.026
Biên gộp
20.1%
Biên ròng
12.1%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
2.34
Tăng trưởng DT
+5.5%
Tăng trưởng LN
+52.6%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
98,3 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
983 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Vận tải
Phân ngành
Kho bãi, hậu cần và bảo dưỡng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →