Về Trang chủ

STT

Chu kỳ

Công ty Cổ phần Vận chuyển Sài Gòn Tourist

Du lịch và Giải tríDu lịch & Giải tríCT
1.600
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá đắt
Rất thấp
-27.4%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
1.600
Giá trị nội tại
1.161
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

STT: Small, illiquid travel-transport operator — model implies materially lower fair value than market

Intrinsic value VND 1,016 vs market VND 1,400 — implied downside -27.4% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Vận chuyển Sài Gòn Tourist (STT) is a UPCom-listed travel & transport operator within the Du lịch & Giải trí segment. The business is cyclical and revenue-driven: reported revenue rose from VND 36.8 bn in 2023 to VND 51.1 bn in 2025. The company returned to positive net profit in 2025 (VND 1.2 bn) after losses in 2023–24. Key reported margins are modest (gross margin ~18.3% and EBIT margin ~3.4% in the latest reported period), reflecting a low-margin transport and tourism mix.

Luận điểm đầu tư

1) Valuation disconnect driven by distressed profile: our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model produces an intrinsic value of VND 1,016 per share, implying -27.4% vs the last match price of VND 1,400 and a calibrated confidence of very_low. The model explicitly flagged the company as "distressed" because of negative mid-cycle EBITDA and raised sanity flags for illiquidity and negative equity.

2) Mixed operating recovery but limited scale: revenue growth has been healthy (Revenue YoY +16.4%) with net profit turning positive in 2025 (VND 1.2 bn), but operating scale remains small (revenues VND 51.1 bn in 2025) and margins are thin (EBIT margin 3.4%). The trailing P/E of 9.3 and EV/EBITDA of 2.6 reflect the market pricing of near-term earnings but do not overcome mid-cycle distress signals in our model.

3) Earnings quality and execution risks: reported earnings quality scores reasonably high at 78.6/100, which reduces concerns on accounting manipulation, but lack of an M-Score and missing equity/operating cash-flow line items in the input raise forensic uncertainty. Ownership is concentrated among a few individuals/institutions (largest holders include Nguyễn Văn Hồng 21.805% and Upraise 20.23%), which can both stabilize control and amplify execution/related-party risks.

4) Liquidity and free-float constraints amplify risk: the stock is illiquid (avg volume 2w of 968 shares) and listed on UPCoM, with a non-trivial foreign room of 3,121,558 shares but overall low marketability. Given the model's very_low confidence, the implied downside is meaningful but subject to wide model error bands.

Bình luận định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle valuation calibrated with isotonic regression to handle a distressed operating profile; intrinsic value per share is the model output.

  • Model flags: company classified as 'distressed' due to negative mid-cycle EBITDA (model input reason: negative_ebitda).
  • Sanity flags include illiquid listing and negative equity, which reduced model confidence and pushed calibration toward conservative outcomes.
  • Reported revenue recovery (VND 51.1 bn in 2025) and a return to net profit (VND 1.2 bn) support a non-zero valuation but the mid-cycle EBITDA path is negative/uncertain.
  • Calibration method: isotonic adjustment produced an intrinsic value of VND 1,016 with very_low confidence.

The intrinsic value implies a material downside of -27.4% relative to the market price, but model confidence is very_low due to distress flags and illiquidity. Treat the VND 1,016 figure as a low-confidence anchor rather than a precise fair value; downside may be larger or smaller depending on operational re-leverage and any balance-sheet remediation.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Revenue recovered to VND 51.1 bn in 2025 from VND 36.8 bn in 2023, indicating demand resilience in post-pandemic travel/transport segments.
  • Net profit turned positive in 2025 (VND 1.2 bn) after losses, showing potential for operational break-even at current scale.
  • Relatively high earnings quality score (78.6/100) suggests reported profits are of acceptable quality and not obviously driven by aggressive accounting.
  • Concentrated shareholders (several >8%) can enable decisive capital or restructuring actions if management and owners align.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Model classifies the company as 'distressed' because of negative mid-cycle EBITDA and issued sanity flags: illiquid listing and negative equity; model confidence is very_low.
  • Small scale: revenues of VND 51.1 bn and thin EBIT margin (3.4%) leave limited buffer against demand shocks or higher fuel/labor costs.
  • Liquidity risk: average daily volume ~968 shares (2-week avg) on UPCoM makes share trading and price discovery unreliable; market price may re-rate sharply on low-turnover flows.
  • Ownership concentration (largest holders: 21.805% and 20.23%) raises the risk that minority liquidity is scarce and corporate actions may favor insiders.
  • Valuation disconnect: our intrinsic value of VND 1,016 implies -27.4% downside from VND 1,400; given very_low confidence, downside uncertainty remains large.

Bối cảnh ngành

The travel & entertainment sector is cyclical and sensitive to macro and travel demand trends; peers have a median implied upside of +5.6% in our coverage set, indicating market expectations differ across the peer group. Top peer valuations in the sector show high dispersion (examples: CST and KVC with +40.3% implied upside and medium model confidence), while several small, illiquid names sit in the bottom of the peer set with very_low confidence — STT appears aligned with the lower-confidence cohort. In Vietnam, sector dynamics are also influenced by seasonal demand, domestic travel policy, and VAS accounting conventions for long-term contracts; for travel/transport operators, balance-sheet items such as land-use rights are less relevant than for pure property developers but fuel prices, labor and vehicle maintenance cycles are important cost drivers.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Model distress flags: negative mid-cycle EBITDA caused the model to flag the company as 'distressed', increasing valuation uncertainty.
  • Illiquidity: avg volume 2w ~968 shares and UPCoM listing raise execution risk for large transactions and increase price volatility.
  • Negative reported BVPS (BVPS VND -3,464) and sanity flags for negative equity amplify balance-sheet fragility and potential covenant/default risks with creditors.
  • Concentrated ownership: top holders (Nguyễn Văn Hồng 21.805%, Upraise 20.23%) may limit minority shareholder influence and could prioritize insider outcomes.
  • Data gaps: missing published total_equity and operating cash flow lines in the input increase forensic uncertainty despite a decent earnings-quality score.
  • Macro/cyclical exposure: travel demand downturns or cost inflation (fuel, labor) could quickly erode the thin EBIT margin (3.4%).

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Operational scale-up: sustained revenue growth above the recent trend (2023–25 growth from VND 36.8 bn to VND 51.1 bn) could materially improve mid-cycle EBITDA and re-rate the valuation.
  • Balance-sheet remediation: any equity injection, debt restructuring or removal of negative-equity status would reduce distressed-premium and lift model confidence.
  • Corporate actions by major shareholders (given concentrated ownership) such as M&A, privatization or strategic partnership could create a re-rating.
  • Improved liquidity or transfer to a Main Board listing would reduce illiquidity discount and increase investor interest.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M-Score is available in the input (mscore: null) and there are no explicit forensic red flags flagged. The earnings quality score is moderately high at 78.6/100, which mitigates concerns around aggressive accounting; however, missing line items (total_equity and operating cash flow not provided) and a reported negative BVPS (VND -3,464) generate residual forensic uncertainty. Given the combination of negative equity flags and illiquidity, ongoing monitoring of related-party transactions and cash-flow disclosures is warranted.

Lịch sử dự báo

Model track record over 4 years shows a hit rate of 66.7% (i.e., two-thirds correctness on directional calls) but an average realized outcome of -31.1% across the sample, indicating the model has tended to underperform in realized upside. The short sample (4 years) and the model's very_low confidence for this specific stock suggest past performance should be treated cautiously when sizing exposure.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.31 · phân vị 50 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +1.29
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.818
GMI
1.133
AQI
1.028
SGI
1.191
DEPI
1.060
SGAI
0.719
TATA
0.006
LVGI
0.989

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
9.28P/E
P/B0.00
P/S0.22
ROE-4.3%
ROA5.6%
EPS150.80
BVPS-3464.29
Biên gộp18.3%
Biên ròng2.4%
D/E-1.77
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành0.18
EV/EBITDA2.63
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
8.0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
80.0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Du lịch và Giải trí
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Du lịch & Giải trí
Phân ngành
Vận tải hành khách & Du lịch
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →