Về trang chủ

SVI

Công ty Cổ phần Bao bì Biên Hòa

Ngành chu kỳHàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpHàng công nghiệpCT
37.200
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+78.4%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 66.370 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
37.200
Giá trị nội tại
66.370

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+3.6%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +3.6% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

SVI: Packaging specialist with stable revenue but limited near-term upside and low model confidence

Intrinsic value VND 40,620 vs market VND 37,200; implied upside 9.2% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Bao bì Biên Hòa (SVI) is a Vietnam-listed packaging manufacturer operating in industrial goods (Hàng công nghiệp) on HOSE. The company produces corrugated packaging and related products for domestic industries; revenue has been broadly stable at around VND 1,522.1 bn in 2025 after VND 1,505.5–1,506.0 bn in 2023–24. SVI is a cyclical, capacity-driven business exposed to industrial demand and commodity costs.

Balance-sheet characteristics show total assets rising from VND 1,224.3 bn in 2023 to VND 1,501.7 bn in 2025. Net debt in our valuation model is VND 212,563,871,109 (model input) and the company currently trades with EV/EBITDA of 13.3x per reported ratios, above the model's fair EV/EBITDA of 4.69x (own-history) but below sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.14x used for cross-checks. Trading liquidity is low (avg volume 2w = 2,931 shares) and foreign ownership room equals the outstanding shares, indicating technically available quota but practical illiquidity.

Luận điểm đầu tư

SVI generates stable top-line (revenue +1.1% YoY in latest reporting) but profitability has contracted: net profit fell from VND 132.4 bn in 2023 to VND 27.3 bn in 2025, and net profit margin is only 1.8%. Return on equity is low at 3.1% and return on assets 1.9%, limiting the near-term case for re-rating absent a margin recovery or material cost improvement.

Valuation using an EV/EBITDA mid-cycle approach produces an intrinsic value of VND 40,620 per share (model intrinsic value) vs the current price of VND 37,200, implying 9.2% upside. However, model confidence is low (explicit) after isotonic calibration from a raw intrinsic value of VND 49,021.3, and the model flagged illiquidity as a sanity flag. Given the narrow implied upside and execution risks (turnaround of margins, working-capital management), the investment case is unconvinced that market risk is adequately compensated.

On the positive side, gross margin at 11.6% and a conservative P/B of 0.5x suggest some asset backing and potential upside if volume and margins recover. Conversely, operating margin is only 1.5% and EPS is VND 2,127, indicating limited earnings power now; dividend yield is 0.0% so total return depends on either EPS recovery or multiple expansion. The low trading liquidity raises slippage risk for larger investors and reduces confidence in quick market exits.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: we apply a mid-cycle EBITDA (own median) and a fair EV/EBITDA multiple calibrated to the companys history using isotonic recalibration.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA (7-year median) = VND 179,631,223,520 (model input).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA used = 4.69x (own_history); sector EV/EBITDA for reference = 9.14x.
  • Net debt = VND 212,563,871,109 deducted to arrive at equity value.
  • Calibration reduced the raw intrinsic value from VND 49,021.3 to VND 40,620 and produced a low confidence score.

The implied upside of 9.2% is modest and model confidence is low; this limits the reliability of the signal. The calibration reduced a higher raw intrinsic value, reflecting historical re-ranking and the illiquid trading profile. Treat the intrinsic value as indicative rather than definitive; upside would need to exceed ~25% with medium/high confidence to justify a high-conviction positive stance.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Stable revenue base: revenue around VND 1,522.1 bn in 2025 after VND 1,506.0 bn in 2024 and VND 1,505.5 bn in 2023 supports baseline cash generation.
  • Low P/B of 0.5x (P/B = 0.5306) provides asset-backed downside protection if book value sustains.
  • Gross margin at 11.6% (0.1164) could expand if raw-material procurement and scale improve, lifting EBIT from current 1.5%.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Profitability deterioration: net profit declined from VND 132.4 bn in 2023 to VND 27.3 bn in 2025, and net profit margin is only 1.8% (0.0179).
  • High leverage relative to earnings: reported EV/EBITDA 13.3x versus fair EV/EBITDA 4.69x in the model and net debt of VND 212,563,871,109 increases refinancing risk.
  • Low trading liquidity (avg volume 2w = 2,931) and an explicit 'illiquid' sanity flag mean market exits and price discovery may be impaired.

Bối cảnh ngành

Packaging is a cyclical, cost-sensitive segment within Vietnam's industrial goods. Demand correlates with manufacturing and FMCG volumes, while margins are driven by paper and packaging raw-material prices. Domestic peers show a wide valuation dispersion (sector EV/EBITDA median = 9.14x; SVI reported EV/EBITDA = 13.3x), reflecting heterogeneous asset quality and cost structures.

Regulatory and market context in Vietnam matters: VAS accounting can produce book values that differ from IFRS peers, and state-influenced customers or supply contracts can shift demand patterns. For listed industrials, SBV credit quotas and cost of working capital also affect cyclical recovery; SVI's net debt position increases sensitivity to tighter credit conditions. Foreign ownership technical room equals outstanding shares, but practical uptake is limited by liquidity.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Earnings risk: net profit fell to VND 27.3 bn in 2025 from VND 132.4 bn in 2023; further margin pressure could drive additional downside.
  • Leverage and refinancing: net debt (model input VND 212,563,871,109) against low EBIT margin (1.5%) raises refinance and covenant risks in a tightening rate environment.
  • Liquidity and execution: average 2-week volume 2,931 shares and an 'illiquid' model flag increase transaction costs and reduce institutional appetite.
  • Model confidence: valuation flagged 'low' confidence after calibration; intrinsic value is sensitive to chosen mid-cycle EBITDA and EV/EBITDA multiple.
  • Sector cyclicality: packaging demand ties to manufacturing/FMCG cycles; an economic slowdown would compress volumes and margins.
  • No dividend payout: dividend yield 0.0% reduces buffer for income-focused investors and increases reliance on capital gains.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Margin recovery or cost pass-through enabling net profit rebound toward 2023 levels.
  • Operational improvements that raise mid-cycle EBITDA above the model's VND 179.6 bn reference.
  • Any corporate action improving liquidity (block sale, secondary offering) or large client wins that materially lift revenue.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Beneish M-Score data is not available (mscore = null) and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the input. Earnings quality metric is 73.6 (out of 100), which is moderate-to-strong and suggests reported results are reasonably reliable. The main forensic concern is instead ownership and liquidity: absence of top-shareholder transparency in the data and the explicit 'illiquid' sanity flag warrant caution when assessing market-price signals.

Lịch sử định giá

The model has 12 years of history (2015026) with a hit rate of 90.9% (0.9091) and an average upside of 55.9% when calls were directional. That strong historical hit rate supports the model's framework, but each forecast should be weighted against current low model confidence and SVI's illiquidity; past performance does not guarantee similar reliability for this specific low-confidence case.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −1.81 · phân vị 71 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.41
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.071
GMI
1.247
AQI
2.401
SGI
1.011
DEPI
1.092
SGAI
1.106
TATA
−0.012
LVGI
1.128

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
3.1%
ROA
1.9%
EPS
2.127
BVPS
70.105
Biên gộp
11.6%
Biên ròng
1.8%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.50
Tăng trưởng DT
+1.1%
Tăng trưởng LN
−64.1%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
12,8 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
128 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hàng công nghiệp
Phân ngành
Containers & Đóng gói
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →