Về trang chủ

SVN

Công ty Cổ phần Tập đoàn Vexilla Việt Nam

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
2.900
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+158.6%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 7.500 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
2.900
Giá trị nội tại
7.500

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+3.1%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +3.1% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

SVN: distressed earnings and forensic flags offset a 30% model upside at low confidence

Intrinsic value VND 3,516 vs market VND 2,700 — implied upside 30.2% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Tập đoàn Vexilla Việt Nam (SVN) is listed on HNX in the construction sector (ICB: Xây dựng và Vật liệu). The company operates in construction-related activities with modest scale: revenue declined from VND 86.1 bn in 2024 to VND 29.4 bn in 2025 and total assets have slightly contracted to VND 227.2 bn in 2025. Issue share count is 21,000,000 shares. Market liquidity is moderate (avg vol 2w: 382,828) and foreign ownership room remains available (foreign_room: 10,279,199.91 shares).

Luận điểm đầu tư

SVN's valuation exhibits a material gap between model-implied value and market price: intrinsic value is VND 3,516 per share vs a match price of VND 2,700, implying 30.2% upside. However, the model flags multiple caveats. Mid-cycle EBITDA used in the model is negative (mid_cycle_ebitda: -1,221,778,296), and the calibration lowered a raw intrinsic value of VND 7,499.8 to VND 3,516 using isotonic recalibration and a BVPS discount. Earnings quality is weak (score 10.8/100) and the Beneish M-Score is 4.4322 (high risk), both pointing to aggressive accounting risk rather than clear operational improvement.

Operationally the company shows shallow margins and volatile revenue: EBIT margin is -6.6% and gross margin is 0.9%, while net profit margin is 4.3% in the latest reported period. ROE is essentially zero at 0.6% (0.6% when expressed as 0.0056) and P/B is low at 0.25, reflecting a book value per share of VND 10,714. The balance sheet metrics (Debt/Equity at 0.0056) indicate low financial leverage, and Altman Z-Score is a positive signal (29.68 per forensic summary), but the weak Piotroski F-Score (3/9) and the high M-Score overwhelm that comfort on earnings quality grounds.

Taken together: the numerical upside exceeds 25% but model confidence is low and forensic flags are serious. The upside may compensate for execution risk for investors prepared to handle accounting risk and low liquidity, but the high manipulation risk reduces conviction and argues for size discipline and monitoring of upcoming disclosures.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model with isotonic recalibration and a BVPS floor/discount for a distressed profile.

  • Model mid-cycle EBITDA is negative: mid_cycle_ebitda = -1,221,778,296 (raw input).
  • BVPS floor set at VND 10,714 with a BVPS discount of 0.7 applied in calibration.
  • Raw intrinsic value prior to calibration was VND 7,499.8 per share; isotonic calibration reduced this to VND 3,516.
  • Market match price used: VND 2,700; model-implied upside 30.2%.
  • Sanity flags: low earnings quality and manipulation risk noted in model inputs.

The model produces an implied upside of 30.2% but labels confidence as low due to negative mid-cycle EBITDA, isotonic recalibration from a higher raw value, and explicit sanity flags. This upside suggests potential valuation mispricing if accounting is sound, but given the forensic concerns and low earnings quality our confidence in the intrinsic estimate is limited. Position sizing should reflect elevated downside risk from accounting/manipulation issues.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Intrinsic value VND 3,516 vs market VND 2,700 implies 30.2% upside if reported results and cash flows normalize.
  • Low leverage (Debt/Equity 0.0056) and a high Altman Z-Score (29.68) provide balance-sheet room to execute a turnaround or withstand short-term stress.
  • BVPS of VND 10,714 provides a tangible book-value cushion and was used as a floor in valuation calibration.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Beneish M-Score of 4.4322 (99th percentile) and an Earnings Quality Score of 10.8/100 indicate high risk of aggressive accounting and revenue/margin distortion.
  • Negative mid-cycle EBITDA and volatile revenue (VND 86.1 bn in 2024 to VND 29.4 bn in 2025) undermine the sustainability of earnings used in valuation.
  • Low model confidence and isotonic downward calibration from a raw intrinsic VND 7,499.8 imply the intrinsic estimate is unstable and sensitive to input assumptions.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese construction and building materials sector remains cyclical and sensitive to public infrastructure activity, SBV liquidity cycles, and developer project pipelines. VAS accounting practices across the sector can vary, and construction players commonly carry large receivables and land-use-rights exposure; for small-cap builders like SVN these items warrant scrutiny in notes and footnotes. Peers in the sector show a wide dispersion of model upside (sector median upside ~9.6%), and SVN's 30.2% implied upside sits above the sector median but is accompanied by lower model confidence relative to some peers. Foreign room is available which could attract strategic investors, but state-related policies (SOE payout mandates don't apply here) and potential use of VAMC bonds are more relevant for banks than a construction contractor.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • High forensic/manipulation risk: Beneish M-Score 4.4322 (> manipulation threshold) and Earnings Quality 10.8/100 — elevated risk that reported earnings and accruals are unreliable.
  • Negative mid-cycle EBITDA and negative EV/EBITDA (-29.8) imply valuation sensitivity and potential for model breakage if cash profits do not recover.
  • Revenue volatility: revenue fell from VND 86.1 bn (2024) to VND 29.4 bn (2025), increasing execution and order-book uncertainty.
  • Low liquidity and small free float: average 2-week volume 382,828 and a top individual shareholder with 15.79% concentration (Lê Việt Hùng) increase liquidity and governance risk.
  • Low margins and low ROE: EBIT margin -6.6%, ROE 0.6% (0.0056) limit ability to generate returns from new projects.
  • Model confidence and calibration: isotonic calibration lowered a raw intrinsic value of VND 7,499.8 to VND 3,516, indicating sensitivity to assumptions.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Quarterly/annual financial statements with clearer cash conversion and receivable breakdowns — could reduce forensic uncertainty if clean.
  • New contract wins or order-book announcements that materially lift mid-cycle EBITDA trajectory.
  • Corporate actions (asset sales, recapitalization, or changes in major-shareholder stakes) that improve liquidity or transparency.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic indicators are the dominant concern. Beneish M-Score of 4.4322 sits well above the manipulation threshold and is in the 99th percentile among peers, pointing to aggressive accounting risk; the M-Score also rose year-over-year by 6.85 according to the forensic summary. Earnings Quality at 10.8/100 shows severe deficiencies across accruals, cash conversion, receivables, margins and revenue recognition. Positive signals include a high Altman Z-Score (29.68) suggesting bankruptcy risk is low, and a relatively dispersed shareholder register (no single majority owner). Nonetheless, the net forensic picture is elevated risk — until the company demonstrates consistent cash conversion and clearer accounting, any valuation upside should be treated cautiously.

Lịch sử định giá

The model has a 12-year track record with a hit rate of 45.5% (0.4545), indicating mediocre historical directional accuracy. Average reported upside across calls has been large (avg_upside_pct 152.1%), but this is skewed by occasional large outliers. Given the model's historical modest hit rate and SVN's current low-confidence inputs, past performance provides limited assurance for this specific call; exercise caution and maintain tight monitoring.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị cao nhất
M 4.43 · phân vị 99 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +6.85
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
8.274
GMI
1.786
AQI
0.486
SGI
0.342
DEPI
0.714
SGAI
3.370
TATA
0.163
LVGI
0.148

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
0.6%
ROA
0.5%
EPS
60
BVPS
10.714
Biên gộp
0.9%
Biên ròng
4.3%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
111.81
Tăng trưởng DT
−65.8%
Tăng trưởng LN
+213.0%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
21,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
210 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →