Về trang chủ

TCO

Công ty Cổ phần Janus Group

Tiêu dùngThực phẩm và đồ uốngSản xuất thực phẩmCT
9.950
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhDCF dựa trên FCF
Độ tin cậyRất thấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−55.5%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình DCF dựa trên FCF định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 4.429 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
9.950
Giá trị nội tại
4.429

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−5.4%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Tiêu dùng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −5.4% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Tiêu dùng
−9.5%+5.5%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

Janus Group (TCO): small upside vs execution and earnings-quality concerns

Intrinsic value VND 10,899 vs market price VND 10,750 — implied upside 1.4% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Janus Group (TCO) is listed on HOSE in the consumer sector within ICB 'Sản xuất thực phẩm'. The company had issued 57,320,622 shares as of 2026-08-10 and operates in food manufacturing/consumer products with volatile top-line history (Revenue: VND 29.5 bn in 2023, VND 3,538.2 bn in 2024, VND 876.1 bn in 2025). The business appears capital intensive: total assets were VND 1,183.1 bn in 2023, peaked at VND 1,950.2 bn in 2024 and stood at VND 1,302.6 bn in 2025.

Luận điểm đầu tư

The valuation model (FCF+PE blend) produces an intrinsic value of VND 10,899 per share versus the market price of VND 10,750 — an implied upside of 1.4% with very_low model confidence. On fundamentals, the company reports ROE of 10.6% and ROA of 2.3%, P/E of 8.98 and P/B of 0.90, which on face value looks inexpensive versus many peers. However, revenue growth has been highly unstable (Revenue YoY -75.2% in the latest data) and margins are thin (Net profit margin 4.3%, gross margin 8.5%). The model flags low earnings quality and the standalone earnings_quality score is 7.5/100, which undermines confidence in reported recurring cash flows.

Balance-sheet leverage is notable: Debt/Equity is 2.49, and net debt in the model inputs is VND 805.5 bn. High leverage combined with volatile revenue raises refinancing and execution risk in a cyclical consumer market. Ownership is concentrated: the largest institutional holder owns 24.42%, with founders/individuals holding material stakes (20.9%, 11.3%, 8.0%). This concentration supports strategic stability but raises governance and liquidity considerations for minority holders.

Given the very small implied upside (1.4%) and very_low model confidence, the stock does not offer a margin of safety to compensate for execution and earnings-quality risks. The valuation also depends heavily on model assumptions (70% weight on a DCF that produces a DCF intrinsic component of VND 2,808.2 per share and a PE-based component of VND 10,750 per share), and the DCF's terminal value accounts for 57.1% of enterprise value, increasing sensitivity to the terminal-growth and WACC assumptions.

Diễn giải định giá

Blend of a 10-year FCF DCF (70% weight) and a PE multiple approach (30% weight), calibrated via isotonic mapping; WACC set at 10% and terminal growth at 4.0%.

  • Base FCF used: VND 55,755,427,622 (model input).
  • WACC 10.0% with equity cost Ke 11.1% and after-tax debt cost 4.72%; debt weight 72.9% in capital structure.
  • Terminal growth 4.0%; terminal value represents 57.07% of the DCF enterprise value (tv_pct 0.5707).
  • PE leg uses a fair P/E of 8.98 and a PE cap of 25, producing a PE intrinsic component equal to the current price VND 10,750.
  • Net debt of VND 805.5 bn materially reduces equity value per the model.

The blended intrinsic VND 10,899 implies only 1.4% upside versus the current price, and confidence in that figure is very_low. Key sensitivities are WACC, terminal growth and the reliability of reported FCF given the model's low earnings-quality flag—any deterioration in cash generation or a small change in WACC/terminal growth materially shifts the intrinsic value.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Valuation appears inexpensive on multiples: P/E 8.98 and P/B 0.90 with ROE 10.6%, implying potential re-rating if earnings stabilize.
  • Model raw intrinsic value (pre-calibration) is VND 5,190.7 per share and PE leg equals current price, so upside could expand if recurring FCF recovers from the VND 55.8 bn base.
  • Significant insider and institutional ownership (largest 24.42%, insiders 20.93%) could support execution and deter hostile moves.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Revenue volatility: Revenue YoY -75.2% latest; 3-year series shows swings from VND 29.5 bn to VND 3,538.2 bn to VND 876.1 bn, signaling unstable demand or one-off items.
  • Earnings quality concerns: explicit sanity flag 'low_earnings_quality' and earnings_quality score 7.5/100 reduce trust in reported profit and cash-flow durability.
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity 2.49 and net debt VND 805.5 bn increase refinancing and interest-rate risk, especially if operating cash flow underperforms.
  • Model confidence is very_low and terminal value concentration (57.1% TV) makes valuation highly sensitive to small assumption changes.

Bối cảnh ngành

TCO sits in Vietnam's food manufacturing segment where competition is fragmented and margins are narrow. In the Vietnamese context VAS accounting can allow for variability in inventory and receivable recognition; forensic checks and strong cash-flow disclosure matter more for cyclical consumer names. While banking-sector specifics like SBV credit quotas are less directly relevant, high corporate leverage means access to bank credit and macro liquidity cycles can materially affect working-capital financing costs. Foreign ownership room is available: approximately 27,953,388 shares of foreign room remain, which can influence demand from offshore funds but is modest relative to free float. Compared with sector peers, the median sector upside is 12.1%; TCO's 1.4% implied upside is below that median.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Low earnings quality: earnings_quality score 7.5/100 and an explicit 'low_earnings_quality' sanity flag reduce confidence in recurring profit and FCF.
  • Revenue instability: 3-year revenue data swings (VND 29.5 bn in 2023, VND 3,538.2 bn in 2024, VND 876.1 bn in 2025) point to volatile demand or one-off accounting effects.
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity 2.49 and net debt VND 805.5 bn increase refinancing and interest-rate risk.
  • Concentrated ownership: top five holders control a large share (largest 24.42%, two founders/individuals >20.9% and 11.3%), which may limit minority liquidity and raises governance monitoring needs.
  • Model sensitivity: DCF terminal value is 57.1% of enterprise value, so small changes in terminal growth or WACC shift intrinsic value materially.
  • Low model confidence: valuation confidence is very_low (recalibrated from prior medium), limiting reliance on the intrinsic estimate.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Quarterly reports showing stabilization or recovery in revenue and cash flow (improvement from latest -75.2% YoY revenue decline).
  • Debt reduction or refinancing at favorable terms that meaningfully lowers Debt/Equity and net interest burden.
  • Improved earnings-quality signals: audited disclosure of recurring FCF and stronger operating-cash conversion.
  • Any corporate action increasing free float or reducing ownership concentration could broaden investor base and re-rate multiples.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is provided (mscore null), so the formal manipulation test cannot be applied. However, the model's sanity flag 'low_earnings_quality' together with an earnings_quality score of 7.5/100 and large year-to-year revenue swings are the key forensic concerns. Given those signals, treat reported profits and the model's FCF inputs with caution and prioritize cash-flow and audit disclosures in future reviews.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record spans 12 years with a hit rate of 72.7% (i.e., model's directional calls historically matched next-year price direction in 72.7% of years). Average historical upside for calls was 175.1%. While the historical hit rate is respectable, past performance does not guarantee future reliability—especially here where the current model confidence is very_low and earnings-quality flags are present.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.14 · phân vị 59 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −10.54
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.222
GMI
0.328
AQI
1.723
SGI
0.248
DEPI
0.868
SGAI
3.403
TATA
0.269
LVGI
0.868

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
10.6%
ROA
2.3%
EPS
1.198
BVPS
11.919
Biên gộp
8.5%
Biên ròng
4.3%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
0.96
Tăng trưởng DT
−75.2%
Tăng trưởng LN
+76.3%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
57,3 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
573 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Thực phẩm và đồ uống
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Sản xuất thực phẩm
Phân ngành
Nuôi trồng nông & hải sản
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →