Về trang chủ

TCR

Công ty Cổ phần Công nghiệp Gốm sứ TAICERA

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
2.040
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+30.3%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 2.659 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
2.040
Giá trị nội tại
2.659

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+1.4%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +1.4% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

TAICERA (TCR): subdued upside and leverage leave valuation vulnerable to execution risk

Intrinsic value VND 2,265 vs market VND 2,200, implied upside 3.0% (confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Công nghiệp Gốm sứ TAICERA (TCR) manufactures ceramic and construction materials listed on HOSE, operating in Vietnam's construction & materials segment (ICB: Xây dựng và Vật liệu). The group sells glazed ceramic tiles and related products to domestic construction and renovation markets and competes with other regional tile makers and downstream distributors. Revenue has been broadly stable over the past three years at VND 892.2 bn in 2023, VND 908.7 bn in 2024 and VND 874.7 bn in 2025, reflecting mature domestic demand for standard product lines.

Luận điểm đầu tư

TAICERA's valuation implies minimal upside: our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model produces an intrinsic price of VND 2,265 per share versus the market price of VND 2,200, an implied upside of 3.0% with low model confidence. The valuation rests on a fair EV/EBITDA of 8.71 (own-history) applied to a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 40.8 bn and calibrated isotonic adjustment; the raw, uncalibrated intrinsic price was VND 1,766 per share, indicating the calibrated output required an upward adjustment.

Fundamentally, the company shows very weak profitability metrics: ROE is 0.6% and ROA 0.2%, net profit margin 0.2% and an EBIT margin of -4.8%. Profitability has been volatile — net profit swung from negative VND 61.1 bn in 2024 to a small positive VND 2.0 bn in 2025 — which reduces confidence in a stable earnings base. Balance-sheet leverage is elevated with Debt/Equity of 1.6, and EV/EBITDA is negative at -40.5x today, signalling episodic losses or a depressed EBITDA base. These factors, combined with low trading liquidity (avg daily volume ~2,477 shares over 2 weeks) and an 'illiquid' sanity flag in the model, increase execution and exit risk for investors.

Offsetting factors include a low P/B of 0.27 (BVPS VND 8,076) and a stock-level earnings-quality score of 70/100, which suggests reported profits are moderately reliable relative to peers. Ownership is concentrated among a few institutional holders — the top three own 29.2%, 18.1% and 16.9% respectively (combined ~64.2%) — which gives owners control but may limit free-float liquidity. Given the narrow implied upside (3.0%) and our low model confidence, the price does not sufficiently compensate for leverage, margin volatility and liquidity constraints.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: we apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple derived from the company's own historical distribution to a mid-cycle EBITDA, then adjust for net debt and calibrate with isotonic mapping.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 40.8 bn (model input).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA: 8.71x (own_history).
  • Net debt used in the model and calibration drove the gap between raw and final intrinsic values (raw intrinsic value VND 1,766 -> calibrated VND 2,265).
  • Seven years of historical data and EBITDA CV of 0.9916 (high variability) reduced model confidence.
  • Sanity flag: 'illiquid' (low trading volume; avg 2,477 shares traded over 2 weeks).

The calibrated intrinsic price of VND 2,265 implies only 3.0% upside versus the market price, with low confidence. The raw model without calibration implied a lower value (VND 1,766), indicating model sensitivity to calibration choices. Given the high EBITDA variability and liquidity flag, we have low confidence that the small implied premium compensates for operational and execution risks.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Low P/B of 0.27 and BVPS of VND 8,076 provide a tangible equity cushion relative to market price VND 2,200.
  • Earnings recovered to a small positive net profit of VND 2.0 bn in 2025 after a deep loss of VND 61.1 bn in 2024, suggesting the firm can return to profitability under stable demand.
  • Model mid-cycle fair EV/EBITDA (8.71x) applied to mid-cycle EBITDA VND 40.8 bn produces an intrinsic value marginally above the market (VND 2,265), limiting downside in a constructive macro scenario.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity of 1.6 increases refinancing and interest-rate sensitivity in a tightening credit environment.
  • Profitability is weak and volatile: ROE 0.6%, EBIT margin -4.8% and negative EV/EBITDA (-40.5x) reflect episodic losses and an unstable EBITDA base.
  • Low liquidity (avg vol ~2,477 shares) and an 'illiquid' model flag increase execution risk and widen bid-ask slippage for institutional flows.
  • Concentrated ownership (top three ~64.2%) can restrict free-float and may lead to limited catalyst-driven re-rating absent selling by controlling holders.

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction & materials sector faces mixed demand dynamics: residential and commercial construction slowdowns can pressure volumes and ASPs for commodity tile producers. Sector median implied upside in our universe is 9.6%, higher than TCR's 3.0% implied upside. Peer dispersion is wide — top sector candidates show >30% implied upside, while some peers are deeply below current prices — reflecting heterogeneous earnings quality, product mix and balance-sheet health. Regulatory context in Vietnam matters: state-led infrastructure programs can boost demand cyclically, while SBV credit growth guidance and bank lending to construction can constrain developer activity. For tile manufacturers, VAS accounting nuances (inventory valuation, provisions) and the use of land-use rights for real-estate-linked groups are common forensic considerations; TCR's accounts show moderate earnings quality but no forensic M-Score flags.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Leverage risk: Debt/Equity of 1.6 raises refinancing and interest-rate exposure, especially if EBITDA remains subdued.
  • Profitability volatility: net profit swung from -VND 61.1 bn in 2024 to VND 2.0 bn in 2025, making forecasts uncertain.
  • Liquidity risk: average 2-week volume of ~2,477 shares and an 'illiquid' model flag make large transactions costly and increases price impact.
  • Concentrated ownership: top three holders control ~64.2%, limiting free-float and reducing the likelihood of activist-driven value unlocking.
  • Model risk: intrinsic value is sensitive to calibration (raw VND 1,766 -> calibrated VND 2,265) and EBITDA CV near 1.0 lowers valuation confidence.
  • Sector cyclicality and regulatory exposure: SBV credit policies and a slowdown in construction demand would directly hit volumes and margins.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Sustained margin recovery and a clear profit trajectory above break-even could re-rate the EV/EBITDA multiple.
  • Any disposal of non-core assets or debt reduction that meaningfully lowers Debt/Equity would reduce leverage risk.
  • A noticeable increase in trading liquidity or a free-float increase from major shareholders could tighten the liquidity discount.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

There is no M-Score available and no red flags in the forensic fields. Earnings-quality is moderate at 70/100, suggesting reported results are reasonably reliable for modeling purposes, but not immune to normal seasonal or inventory-related swings under VAS. Given the concentrated shareholder base, standard vigilance on related-party transactions and inventory valuation is warranted, though no explicit forensic signals are present in the provided data.

Lịch sử định giá

The model's historical track record covers 12 years with a hit rate of 54.5% and an average upside on calls of 35.6%. The modest hit rate indicates the model is correct slightly more often than not; combined with the low current model confidence, past performance offers limited reassurance and calls for caution when relying on the present calibrated intrinsic price.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −3.16 · phân vị 11 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −1.58
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.991
GMI
0.835
AQI
0.888
SGI
0.963
DEPI
1.068
SGAI
1.133
TATA
−0.107
LVGI
0.978

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
0.5%
ROA
0.2%
EPS
44
BVPS
8.076
Biên gộp
8.3%
Biên ròng
0.2%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.06
Tăng trưởng DT
−3.7%
Tăng trưởng LN
+120.3%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
45,4 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
454 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Vật liệu xây dựng & Nội thất
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →