Về Trang chủ

TET

Chu kỳ

Công ty Cổ phần Bất động sản Pristie

Hàng cá nhân & Gia dụngHàng cá nhânCT
50.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hợp lý
Rất thấp
-4.2%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
50.000
Giá trị nội tại
47.903
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

Pristie Real Estate (TET): Illiquid, concentrated ownership and forensic red flags leave valuation near-term unattractive

Intrinsic value VND 47,903 vs market VND 50,000 — implied downside -4.2% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Bất động sản Pristie (TET) is a small-cap cyclical player listed on HNX with 62,202,940 shares outstanding. The company operates in property-related activities within a highly concentrated shareholder base (F1 Housing holds 84.15%). Reported revenue has been stable but flat: VND 24 bn in 2023, VND 23.5 bn in 2024 and VND 23.4 bn in 2025. The income statement shows volatile net profit: VND 11.0 bn in 2023, VND 4.9 bn in 2024 and VND 10.1 bn in 2025. Given the company's size and listing venue, investors should consider Vietnamese-specific factors such as land-use-rights accounting under VAS, potential SOE or sponsor-driven related-party transactions, and limited foreign ownership room (0.0% foreign_room).

Luận điểm đầu tư

TET's near-term valuation is unattractive on multiple counts. The model-implied intrinsic value of VND 47,903 per share is slightly below the current match price of VND 50,000, producing an implied return of -4.2% and a very_low model confidence. Market liquidity is extremely limited (avg_volume_2w: 113 shares) and foreign ownership is closed (0.0% foreign_room), making price discovery and incremental institutional demand difficult.

Operating metrics show mixed signals: ROE of 8.6% and ROA of 8.3% are positive for a small property firm, and net profit margins are high at 43.1% (driven by VAS accounting and itemised gains typical in small real-estate names). However, EV/EBITDA stands at 36.8x and P/E at 31.3x, both well above the sector EV/EBITDA median of 9.14x used in our universe, implying the market is pricing an outsized earnings scarcity premium relative to peers. Dividend yield is negligible at 1.2% and revenue growth has been flat (Revenue YoY -0.4%), limiting cash return potential.

For investors, the combination of forensic concerns (Beneish M-Score and low earnings quality), majority institutional control (84.15% held by one parent), and very low model confidence argues that the modest premium embedded in the current price is not sufficiently compensated by upside optionality. At present prices the implied downside/upside is within +/-10% and the high execution and governance risks reduce the attractiveness of adding new exposure.

Bình luận định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA applied to a 7-year median EBITDA estimate, calibrated isotonic to historical intrinsic values.

  • Fair EV/EBITDA applied: 14.18 (own-history calibration) vs sector EV/EBITDA median 9.14.
  • Mid-cycle EBITDA derived from the firm's own median history (7 years of data) with EBITDA CV of 38.1%.
  • Net cash/debt position (net debt negative in model) lowered enterprise value requirement and raised implied per-share value.
  • Model calibration yielded an intrinsic value of VND 47,903 but with very_low confidence due to illiquidity and earnings-quality flags.

The intrinsic value being slightly below the market price implies the stock is roughly fairly valued to mildly expensive; the very_low model confidence reduces conviction materially. The reliance on a high fair EV/EBITDA multiple (14.18) versus the sector median (9.14) is a key sensitivity — if one reverted to sector multiples the implied value would be meaningfully lower. Treat the VND 47,903 figure as a fragile midpoint rather than a high-confidence anchor.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Majority backing: F1 Housing owns 84.15%, which can enable access to sponsor funding or asset injections that boost scale and cash flows.
  • Strong balance-sheet signal: very low reported leverage (Debt/Equity 0.03) and model net debt was negative, suggesting capacity to fund development or dividends.
  • Recovery potential in profitability: net profit recovered to VND 10.1 bn in 2025 after a dip in 2024, demonstrating operational resilience despite flat revenue.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic and earnings-quality risk: Beneish M-Score at -1.4037 (above the -1.78 threshold) and an Earnings Quality Score of 21.2/100 with 0/100 in cash conversion and receivables flagging potential aggressive recognition.
  • Illiquidity and ownership concentration: average two-week volume of 113 shares and 84.15% held by a single institution limit marketability and minority liquidity, increasing execution risk for investors.
  • High valuation on earnings: EV/EBITDA of 36.8x and P/E of 31.3x versus sector EV/EBITDA median of 9.14x signals a stretched multiple that is vulnerable to profit disappointments.

Bối cảnh ngành

The company sits in a cyclical real-estate context where project timing, land-use-rights recognition under VAS, and access to bank credit are central. Vietnamese banks face SBV credit-growth guidance and use of VAMC bonds remains relevant for large developers; small names like TET typically have limited direct exposure to VAMC but can be affected indirectly through sector credit cycles. Its sector peer universe shows wide dispersion: sector median implied upside is +5.6% but the top peers in the broader consumer/household-related ICB3 set show materially higher upside, reflecting idiosyncratic outcomes. Given the small size and HNX listing, TET is more sensitive to local developer funding cycles and sponsor transactions than to large-cap property dynamics.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Aggressive accounting/manipulation risk: Beneish M-Score (-1.4037) exceeds the -1.78 manipulation threshold and the M-Score percentile is high versus peers.
  • Poor earnings quality and cash conversion: Earnings Quality Score 21.2/100 with 0/100 in cash conversion and receivables increases the risk that reported profits are not cash-backed.
  • Concentrated ownership: F1 Housing holds 84.15%, increasing related-party transaction risk and reducing free float.
  • Illiquidity: avg_volume_2w of 113 shares makes entry/exit costly and creates execution risk.
  • Valuation sensitivity: high EV/EBITDA (36.8x) means downside is non-linear if EBITDA falls or if re-rating towards the sector median occurs.
  • No foreign room: 0.0% foreign_room limits demand from foreign institutional investors and impairs re-rating potential driven by offshore flows.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Any transparent asset injection or clear disclosure from majority shareholder (F1 Housing) that increases scale or cash flows.
  • Improvement in cash conversion metrics or audit disclosures that mitigate the earnings-quality red flags.
  • Material liquidity events (block trades, trade volume pickup) that broaden the shareholder base and allow price discovery.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

Forensic signals are the primary concern. The Beneish M-Score of -1.4037 sits above the usual -1.78 threshold, indicating a moderate manipulation risk; this is reinforced by an Earnings Quality Score of 21.2/100 and zero scores on cash conversion and receivables. These flags point to aggressive or at least opaque accounting and require heightened due diligence (detailed cash-flow reconciliation, related-party revenue testing). Offsetting these concerns, the Altman Z-Score is very high (35.38), implying low bankruptcy risk. Overall the forensic picture is mixed but skewed toward caution: revenue/profit items should be treated with skepticism until cash flow and receivables dynamics are clarified.

Lịch sử dự báo

The modelling framework has 12 years of track record with a hit_rate of 45.5% and an average realized upside of 7.3% across the period. This is a mediocre hit rate — the model has been correct less than half the time on directional calls and the average outcome is modest. Combine that historical performance with the current very_low model confidence and illiquidity, and the historical evidence offers limited comfort for high-conviction extrapolation.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Trung bình
M -1.40 · phân vị 81 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +1.16
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.949
GMI
0.784
AQI
0.516
SGI
0.996
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
0.919
TATA
0.096
LVGI
0.837

Đọc phần phân tích pháp chứng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
31.33P/E
P/B2.37
P/S12.16
ROE8.6%
ROA8.3%
EPS1773.44
BVPS21056.49
Biên gộp44.1%
Biên ròng43.1%
D/E0.03
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành31.51
Tăng trưởng DT-0.4%
Tăng trưởng LN105.6%
EV/EBITDA36.76
Tỷ suất cổ tức1.2%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
62.2 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
622.0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng cá nhân & Gia dụng
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hàng cá nhân
Phân ngành
Hàng May mặc
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →