Về trang chủ

TGP

Công ty Cổ phần Trường Phú

Ngành chu kỳHàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpĐiện tử & Thiết bị điệnCT
7.400
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 14 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+111.3%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 15.637 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
7.400
Giá trị nội tại
15.637

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+3.6%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +3.6% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

TGP: Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA implies VND 8,015 — earnings-quality and forensic risks dominate upside

Intrinsic value VND 8,015 vs market price VND 6,500 implies +23.3% upside; model confidence is low.

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Trường Phú (TGP) is listed on UPCOM in the Điện tử & Thiết bị điện sub-industry and operates in cyclical electronics/electrical equipment segments. The company has 13,093,825 shares outstanding. Recent revenues have contracted sharply from VND 466.4 bn in 2023 to VND 226.3 bn in 2025, reflecting cyclical weakness in end markets. Profitability metrics are currently muted: latest gross margin is 8.7% and EBIT margin 3.3%.

Luận điểm đầu tư

Valuation: Our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model produces an intrinsic price of VND 8,015 per share using a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 25,210,366,227 and a fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 10.92 (own_history). That implies 23.3% upside to the current market price of VND 6,500, but model confidence is low after isotonic calibration (raw intrinsic value before calibration was VND 15,359.6). Balance-sheet and profitability: the company reports ROE of 1.8% and ROA of 1.2% (latest), with a net-debt headline of VND 74,271,361,706 used in the model. Earnings and cash conversion have weakened — revenue fell to VND 226.3 bn in 2025 and net profit was VND 2.8 bn that year. For an investor, the modest quoted upside must be weighed against severe forensic and earnings-quality signals. Ownership and liquidity: top shareholders are concentrated (largest holder 24.3%, top five combine to >53%), which can support stability but raises governance concentration risk; trading is illiquid (avg volume 9,199 in 2 weeks) and the model flagged illiquid_upside_capped.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle approach: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a mid-cycle EBITDA, adjust for net debt, and convert to per-share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 25,210,366,227 (model input).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 10.92 (own_history) vs sector median EV/EBITDA 9.14.
  • Net debt: VND 74,271,361,706 subtracted from enterprise value.
  • Calibration: isotonic calibration reduced the raw intrinsic VND 15,359.6 down to VND 8,015; confidence labeled low.

The model implies +23.3% upside but confidence is low due to poor earnings quality, manipulation risk flags, illiquidity, and calibration that materially cut the raw intrinsic value. Treat the implied upside as tentative; a material portion of the valuation relies on a normalized EBITDA assumption that may not materialize given recent revenue decline.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Valuation premium to peers: fair EV/EBITDA of 10.92 vs sector EV/EBITDA 9.14 supports a higher multiple if execution normalizes.
  • Mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 25.2 bn implies intrinsic VND 8,015 (VND basis) even after conservative calibration — a 23.3% uplift from current price VND 6,500.
  • Top shareholders hold >50% (largest 24.3%), which can provide strategic continuity and support during cyclical troughs.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Severe forensic red flags: Beneish M-Score 5.945 (well above manipulation threshold), earnings-quality score 4.8/100, Piotroski F-Score 2 — all point to aggressive accounting and weak fundamentals.
  • Revenue has plunged YoY (-33.5% in latest year) to VND 226.3 bn in 2025; net profit volatile (VND 14.2 bn in 2024 vs VND 2.8 bn in 2025).
  • Illiquidity (avg vol 2w = 9,199) and model sanity flags (illiquid, illiquid_upside_capped) increase execution risk for investors wanting to scale positions.

Bối cảnh ngành

The electronics & electrical equipment sector is cyclical and sensitive to downstream demand and capex cycles. Sector median EV/EBITDA is 9.14; several peers show higher implied upside (top peers in our universe have ~40% implied upside) but also varying confidence. Within the Vietnamese context, accounting differences under VAS can mask cash issues and receivables; TGP's low earnings-quality scores and high Beneish M-Score raise the probability that reported earnings diverge from cash performance. Banks and investors also watch for SOE-related constraints and SBV credit quotas in cyclical sectors, though TGP is privately held with concentrated individual ownership. Illiquid UPCOM listings often trade with a discount to intrinsic value, but that discount can persist if governance or forensic risks remain unresolved.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Forensic/accounting manipulation risk: Beneish M-Score 5.945 (high) and earnings-quality 4.8/100 indicate aggressive accounting and poor accrual/cash conversion.
  • Profitability and growth deterioration: Revenue YoY -33.49% with net profit volatile (VND 14.2 bn in 2024 → VND 2.8 bn in 2025).
  • Liquidity and market execution: average 2-week volume 9,199 and UPCOM listing limit tradeability; model flagged illiquid implications for price discovery.
  • Balance-sheet stress: Altman Z-Score 2.04 (grey zone) and Debt/Equity 0.644 imply heightened bankruptcy/leveraging risk in a downturn.
  • Concentrated ownership: top shareholders control >50% which can support stability but may limit minority protections and transparency.
  • Valuation sensitivity: intrinsic value relies on mid-cycle EBITDA normalization; continued weak demand or margin compression would reduce intrinsic value materially.
  • Model confidence: calibration reduced raw intrinsic value from VND 15,359.6 to VND 8,015 and model confidence is low, increasing forecast uncertainty.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Publication of audited annual or quarterly statements that improve earnings quality or reduce forensic flags (clarity on accruals/receivables).
  • Stabilization or recovery in revenue and margins (evidence of mid-cycle EBITDA recovery toward model input).
  • Shareholder actions improving governance or liquidity (block trades, listing transfer off UPCOM).
  • Any disclosures mitigating manipulation concerns (restatements, independent auditor commentary).

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic indicators are the primary concern. Beneish M-Score of 5.945 is far above the manipulation threshold and in the 99th percentile among Vietnamese peers, signalling high manipulation likelihood. Earnings-quality score 4.8/100, Piotroski F-Score 2/9 and Altman Z-Score 2.04 together point to weak fundamentals, poor accruals/cash conversion, and elevated distress risk. These red flags outweigh the stabilizing signal of concentrated ownership; until forensic issues are addressed or disproven, treat reported earnings and the calibrated intrinsic value with skepticism.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record spans 12 years with a hit rate of 45.5%, meaning the directional calls (>10% implied moves) matched next-year price direction in roughly 5 of 11 assessed years. Historical average upside when the model was correct is high (avg upside 354.5%), but the modest hit rate and the model's current low confidence counsel caution in placing high conviction on the present valuation.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị cao nhất
M 5.95 · phân vị 99 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +9.83
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
8.967
GMI
1.123
AQI
1.372
SGI
0.729
DEPI
0.996
SGAI
1.484
TATA
0.292
LVGI
1.488

Kiểm tra đo trên doanh nghiệp Việt Nam · năm 2025

Chuyển đổi tiền mặt, 3 nămDòng tiền kinh doanh / lợi nhuận sau thuế
7,88phân vị 95
Phải thu ngoài chu kỳ kinh doanhTrả trước cho người bán, phải thu về cho vay và phải thu dài hạn khác / tổng tài sản
0,0%phân vị 3
Lỗ lũy kế / vốn điều lệ thực gópLợi nhuận sau thuế chưa phân phối âm
Không có
Số năm lỗ liên tiếpLợi nhuận sau thuế của công ty mẹ
0
Vốn chủ sở hữuKhông gồm lợi ích cổ đông không kiểm soát
Dương

Phân vị xếp hạng theo từng năm tài chính trong nhóm doanh nghiệp phi tài chính Việt Nam (0 thấp nhất, 100 cao nhất). Giai đoạn 2015-2024, chuyển đổi tiền mặt thấp và tỷ trọng phải thu ngoài chu kỳ kinh doanh cao đi trước tỷ lệ gặp vấn đề niêm yết và thua lỗ năm sau cao hơn.

Ngưỡng luật định (điểm e khoản 1 Điều 120 Nghị định 155/2020/NĐ-CP, sửa đổi bởi Nghị định 245/2025/NĐ-CP): cổ phiếu niêm yết trên HOSE hoặc HNX bị hủy niêm yết bắt buộc khi báo cáo tài chính năm được kiểm toán cho thấy lỗ 3 năm liên tiếp gần nhất, lỗ lũy kế vượt vốn điều lệ thực góp, hoặc vốn chủ sở hữu âm. Số liệu ở đây đọc từ báo cáo tài chính năm do nhà cung cấp dữ liệu công bố. Doanh nghiệp giao dịch trên UPCoM, nơi các ngưỡng này không áp dụng.

Đọc phân tích sàng lọc kế toán

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
34.03P/E
P/B
0.61
P/S
0.43
ROE
1.8%
ROA
1.2%
EPS
217
BVPS
12.033
Biên gộp
8.7%
Biên ròng
1.3%
D/E
0.55
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
2.06
EV/EBITDA
13.00
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
13,1 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
131 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Điện tử & Thiết bị điện
Phân ngành
Hàng điện & điện tử
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 16/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →