Về Trang chủ

TKA

Chu kỳ

Công ty Cổ phần Bao bì Tân Khánh An

Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpHàng công nghiệpCT
3.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Thấp
+23.3%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
3.000
Giá trị nội tại
3.699
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

TKA: deeply discounted packaging player but illiquidity and execution risk cap upside

Target VND 3,699 vs market VND 3,000, implied upside 23.3% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Bao bì Tân Khánh An (TKA) is a UPCOM-listed packaging manufacturer operating in the industrial goods segment (ICB: Hàng công nghiệp). The company generated revenues around VND 179–183 bn over 2023–2025 (VND 182.6 bn in 2023; VND 178.2 bn in 2024; VND 179.4 bn in 2025) from paper/packaging products for domestic customers. Its balance sheet shows total assets of VND 89.0 bn in 2023, declining to VND 84.3 bn in 2025, consistent with a compact manufacturing footprint.

Luận điểm đầu tư

TKA is priced at very low multiples: P/E 1.1x, P/B 0.20x and EV/EBITDA 0.31x on latest reported ratios, with reported ROE of 18.6% and ROA of 12.3% providing some operating return. The model-derived intrinsic value is VND 3,699 per share vs market VND 3,000, implying 23.3% upside; key valuation support comes from mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 15.5 bn and a conservative fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 4.0.

Bình luận định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: apply a calibrated 'fair' EV/EBITDA multiple to a 7-year median (mid-cycle) EBITDA and adjust for net debt to derive per-share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 15.5 bn (model input mid_cycle_ebitda = 15,524,493,829).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA used: 4.0 (source: own_history).
  • Net debt: negative VND 7.1 bn (net cash, model_inputs.net_debt = -7,086,155,209).
  • Sector EV/EBITDA: 9.14 (peer context; TKA uses a conservative multiple well below sector median).
  • Calibration: isotonic calibration reduced a raw intrinsic of VND 18,206.3 to VND 3,699; model confidence flagged as low.

The implied 23.3% upside rests on conservative fair multiple assumptions and a small net cash position, but model confidence is low and the calibration materially reduced the raw intrinsic value. Given illiquidity flags and concentrated state ownership, we have limited conviction that the market will re-rate the stock quickly.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Extremely low valuation multiples: P/E 1.1x and P/B 0.20x imply limited downside if fundamentals hold.
  • Solid reported returns: ROE 18.6% and ROA 12.3% despite modest revenue growth (Revenue YoY ~0.7%).
  • Net cash on the balance sheet: net_debt is negative VND 7.1 bn, which supports a higher per-share floor.
  • Dividend yield is meaningful for the segment at 4.5% (Dividend yield = 0.0447), providing income while upside materializes.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Severe liquidity and free-float constraints: UPCOM listing, avg_volume_2w = 0.0 and foreign_room = 0.0 limit tradability and investor access.
  • Shareholder concentration: a state owner holds 83.86%, which reduces float and increases execution risk for any corporate actions.
  • Earnings quality labelled mediocre (32.9) and model sanity flags include 'mediocre_earnings_quality', raising questions on sustainability of profits.
  • Model confidence is low and calibration substantially reduced a raw intrinsic (raw_intrinsic_value = 18,206.3) to VND 3,699, indicating structural uncertainty in the valuation inputs.

Bối cảnh ngành

Packaging is cyclical and capital-intensive; Vietnamese peers show a wide valuation dispersion (sector median upside ~5.6%). TKA's fair EV/EBITDA of 4.0 is conservative versus sector EV/EBITDA of 9.14, reflecting either company-specific risk or a lack of re-rating momentum. Relevant local considerations: VAS accounting practices can compress cash-flow visibility for smaller manufacturers, state ownership often brings SOE payout/mandate dynamics, and UPCOM liquidity constraints are common — all of which apply to TKA.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Liquidity risk: avg_volume_2w = 0.0 and high ownership concentration (state owner 83.86%) make exit/entry difficult and can prevent a market re-rating.
  • Execution and demand cyclicality: packaging demand is cyclical; revenue growth has been essentially flat (Revenue YoY ~0.7%), making upside reliant on margin and cost management.
  • Earnings quality: score 32.9 and model sanity flag 'mediocre_earnings_quality' suggest accounting/earnings volatility; monitor cash flow statements closely.
  • Valuation model uncertainty: model confidence = low and calibration reduced raw_intrinsic_value from 18,206.3 to VND 3,699, indicating sensitivity to inputs (mid-cycle EBITDA and chosen multiple).
  • Concentrated ownership governance risk: with a state parent holding 83.86%, minority protections and liquidity are limited.
  • Foreign participation: foreign_room = 0.0 removes a potential buyer base that could bid up price.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Improvement in liquidity or a listing upgrade (UPCOM -> HOSE/HSX) which could broaden investor access.
  • Operational improvement raising EBITDA above the mid-cycle level (mid_cycle_ebitda = VND 15.5 bn) or margin expansion.
  • Corporate actions from the major state shareholder (dividend policy change or partial sell-down), which would increase free float.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

Formal Beneish M-Score is not available (mscore = null) and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the input. However, the model raised 'mediocre_earnings_quality' as a sanity flag and earnings_quality is 32.9, indicating we should treat reported profits cautiously and prioritize cash-flow validation. Ownership concentration (83.86% state) reduces the likelihood of aggressive market-driven disclosures but can also mask weak governance for minority holders.

Lịch sử dự báo

The model's historical track record is limited and mixed: over 7 years the hit_rate is 16.7% (track_record.hit_rate = 0.1667) with an average upside in years the model was correct of 281.4% (avg_upside_pct = 281.35571428571427). A low hit rate implies past directional calls have been unreliable, so apply extra scepticism to model-derived upside.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-11 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -1.84 · phân vị 70 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +1.50
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.026
GMI
1.096
AQI
0.000
SGI
1.007
DEPI
1.822
SGAI
0.925
TATA
0.178
LVGI
0.939

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
1.09P/E
P/B0.20
P/S0.06
ROE18.5%
ROA12.3%
EPS2762.60
BVPS14966.54
Biên gộp14.2%
Biên ròng5.9%
D/E0.48
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành2.63
Tăng trưởng DT0.7%
Tăng trưởng LN-2.7%
EV/EBITDA0.31
Tỷ suất cổ tức4.5%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
3.8 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
38.0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hàng công nghiệp
Phân ngành
Containers & Đóng gói
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →