Về trang chủ

TKU

Công ty Cổ phần Công nghiệp Tung Kuang

Ngành chu kỳTài nguyên Cơ bảnKim loạiCT
13.700
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 12 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+24.0%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 16.993 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
13.700
Giá trị nội tại
16.993

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+2.0%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +2.0% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

TKU: Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA valuation near market price; concentrated ownership and low confidence limit conviction

Intrinsic value VND 13,758 vs market VND 12,600 => implied upside 9.2% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Công nghiệp Tung Kuang (TKU) is listed on HNX in the metals (Kim loại) sector and operates in cyclical industrial manufacturing. The company has 46,881,398 shares outstanding. Its reported business scale over 2023-2025 shows revenue of VND 772.7 bn in 2023, VND 818.9 bn in 2024 and VND 691.1 bn in 2025, reflecting volatility in end‑market demand. Net profit swung from a loss of VND 36.6 bn in 2023 to profits of VND 52.6 bn in 2024 and VND 32.7 bn in 2025, underscoring cyclical margins and earnings volatility.

Luận điểm đầu tư

TKU's headline valuation is driven by a mid‑cycle EV/EBITDA approach producing an intrinsic value of VND 13,758 per share (EV/EBITDA fair multiple 8.05, mid‑cycle EBITDA VND 97,256,811,905). At the current price of VND 12,600 the implied upside is 9.2%, but the model's calibrated confidence is very_low, limiting conviction.

Operationally, TKU shows modest profitability: ROE is 5.9% and ROA 3.3%, with an EBIT margin of 7.1% and gross margin of 14.8%. The company trades at P/E 18.1 and P/B 1.07 with EV/EBITDA 8.05 — roughly in line with the model's selected fair multiple but below the sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.14, implying limited relative valuation advantage. Revenue declined 15.6% YoY in the latest period, highlighting demand risk.

Key negatives reduce the stock's appeal despite a small nominal upside: the model confidence is very_low, liquidity is poor (avg volume 2w = 1,075 shares) and ownership is highly concentrated (Rich International Holding LLC holds 84.52%), which raises governance and free‑float concerns and increases execution/exit risk for investors. Given the narrow implied upside (9.2%) and these execution risks, the expected return does not adequately compensate for the uncertainty.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple (8.05) to a median/mid‑cycle EBITDA and adjust for net debt to derive per‑share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 97,256,811,905 (model input: mid_cycle_ebitda).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple used: 8.05 (own_history).
  • Net debt: VND 9,822,746,252 (model input: net_debt) reduces EV to equity value.
  • Sanity/calibration: raw intrinsic value VND 16,496.3 calibrated via isotonic method to VND 13,758; model confidence labeled very_low.
  • Sector context: sector EV/EBITDA median is 9.14, above the 8.05 fair multiple applied here.

The model produces a small implied upside of 9.2% to VND 13,758 but flags very_low confidence and illiquidity. The calibrated intrinsic value is materially below the raw (uncalibrated) intrinsic value of VND 16,496.3, indicating sizable model uncertainty. We treat the valuation as indicative only and place limited weight on it for position sizing.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Valuation not demanding: EV/EBITDA of 8.05 matches reported EV/EBITDA and is below sector median 9.14, leaving some relative re‑rating potential.
  • Improved profitability after 2023 loss: net profit recovered to VND 52.6 bn in 2024 and VND 32.7 bn in 2025, showing ability to return to positive earnings.
  • Low reported net debt (VND 9,822,746,252) and moderate Debt/Equity 0.6242 provide balance sheet flexibility versus peers during a cyclical trough.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Model confidence is very_low and the model produced a calibrated intrinsic value (VND 13,758) materially below the raw intrinsic value (VND 16,496.3), signalling high valuation uncertainty.
  • Severe free‑float and governance risk: a single institutional shareholder (Rich International Holding LLC) owns 84.52%, limiting liquidity and minority shareholder influence.
  • Weak recent revenue trend: Revenue fell 15.6% YoY in the latest period and the company remains cyclically exposed to metals demand.
  • Illiquidity: average daily traded volume over 2 weeks is only 1,075 shares and the model sanity flag lists the stock as illiquid, increasing execution and market‑impact risk for larger orders.

Bối cảnh ngành

TKU sits in the metals sub‑industry within a cyclical segment where commodity prices and industrial demand drive earnings volatility. The sector peer universe shows a wide dispersion: sector median implied upside is 5.6% while select peers show >40% upside or >-27% downside, indicating heterogeneous fundamentals and valuation histories. In Vietnam, metal producers can be affected by VAS accounting for inventory/valuation, SBV macro prudential measures that influence industrial credit, and exposure to export demand. TKU's EV/EBITDA of 8.05 is below the sector median 9.14, but peers with higher implied upside often have stronger liquidity or clearer earnings quality.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Highly concentrated ownership: Rich International Holding LLC holds 84.52% of shares, which can limit float, inhibit corporate governance and increase expropriation or related‑party risk.
  • Model and data uncertainty: valuation confidence flagged as very_low and calibration moved raw intrinsic value from VND 16,496.3 to VND 13,758, indicating weak input stability.
  • Illiquidity: avg_volume_2w = 1,075 shares and 1‑year trading range is wide (VND 9,569–15,693), raising execution risk and volatility.
  • Cyclical revenue and margin pressure: Revenue YoY -15.6% and net profit volatility (loss in 2023 then profits in 2024–25) expose investors to macro/commodity swings.
  • Moderate earnings quality: earnings_quality is 70.9/100 — acceptable but not pristine, so reported profits should be treated with some caution.
  • Limited foreign investor cushion: foreign_room = 22,463,068.54952854 shares available, but real foreign demand may be constrained by liquidity and ownership concentration.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Recovery in metals demand or commodity prices leading to higher revenue and margin recovery versus the latest 2025 results.
  • Corporate actions that increase free float (share sale by major holder) or improve governance — would materially reduce the concentrated‑ownership discount.
  • Improved visibility on sustainable mid‑cycle EBITDA (higher than the model mid_cycle_ebitda) or adoption of a higher EV/EBITDA multiple closer to sector median 9.14.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M‑Score is available (mscore is null) and there are no forensic red flags in the input. Earnings_quality is 70.9, indicating moderate-to-good earnings quality but not immune to restatements or one‑offs. The principal forensic concern is ownership concentration (84.52% held by one institutional owner), which can obscure related‑party transactions and reduces transparency for minority investors.

Lịch sử định giá

The model history spans 12 years with a hit rate of 54.5% — modest and essentially coin‑flip in directional accuracy. The historical average upside when correct is large (avg_upside_pct 247.1%), but this is skewed and should not be interpreted as stable forecasting skill. Given the model's very_low confidence on this specific valuation, treat historical performance as supportive but not definitive.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.47 · phân vị 41 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.85
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.098
GMI
1.114
AQI
1.345
SGI
0.844
DEPI
0.941
SGAI
0.980
TATA
−0.044
LVGI
0.775

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
5.9%
ROA
3.3%
EPS
696
BVPS
11.779
Biên gộp
14.8%
Biên ròng
4.7%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.83
Tăng trưởng DT
−15.6%
Tăng trưởng LN
−38.4%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
3.6%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
46,9 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
469 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Tài nguyên Cơ bản
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Kim loại
Phân ngành
Nhôm
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →