Về Trang chủ

TNI

Chu kỳ

Công ty Cổ phần Tập đoàn Thành Nam

Tài nguyên Cơ bảnKim loạiCT
5.530
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hợp lý
Rất thấp
-4.2%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
5.530
Giá trị nội tại
5.298
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

TNI: cyclical metals exposure with weak earnings quality and limited near-term upside

Intrinsic value VND 5,298 vs market VND 5,530 — implied downside of 4.2% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Tập đoàn Thành Nam (TNI) operates in the metals (Kim loại) sector on HOSE with 52,500,000 shares outstanding. The group is cyclical, tied to commodity demand and industrial activity in Vietnam. Recent scale: revenue grew from VND 761.4 bn in 2023 to VND 1,060.2 bn in 2025, and total assets were VND 934.4 bn in 2025. The company has modest institutional/foreign ownership room (foreign_room: 25,594,511.775) and a concentrated shareholder base of individuals, with the top five each holding roughly 4.9–5.05%.

Luận điểm đầu tư

TNI’s valuation is near current market price: our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model produces an intrinsic value of VND 5,298 per share vs the market at VND 5,530 (implied -4.2% downside) and model confidence is very_low. Key positives include revenue growth (CAGR visible between 2023–2025) and a return to reported net profit in 2025 (VND 43.7 bn after a loss of VND 27.7 bn in 2024). Profitability metrics show some recovery (ROE 8.4%, ROA 4.7%), and the company carries a moderate Debt/Equity of 0.58 which is manageable for a cyclical metals player.

However, the forensic and earnings-quality picture weakens the fundamental case. The Beneish M-Score is -1.1044 (in the 86th percentile vs peers) and the earnings quality score is 20.7/100, with zero marks on cash conversion and revenue quality — these are concrete red flags for aggressive accounting and poor cash backing of reported profits. Reported margins are thin or negative on operating lines (EBIT margin -1.97%, gross margin -0.18%), and EV/EBITDA is negative at -42.8x, reflecting volatile or negative operating earnings in the trailing period used by market multiples. Given the very_low model confidence, limited upside (–4.2%) and heightened forensic risk, the implied return does not compensate for execution and accounting risk.

Bình luận định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: we apply a mid-cycle EBITDA (own median over 7 years) and a calibrated fair EV/EBITDA multiple (isotonic calibration vs own history) to derive enterprise value and per-share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA (own median) = VND 30,230,730,937 (mid_cycle_ebitda).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple = 10.54 (source: own_history) vs sector median EV/EBITDA = 9.17.
  • Net debt = VND 183,400,088,964 used to convert EV to equity value.
  • Calibration and isotonic adjustment increased raw intrinsic value (raw_intrinsic_value = VND 2,577.7) to calibrated VND 5,298, reflecting model corrections and history-based multiple.
  • Sanity flags: low_earnings_quality and manipulation_risk reduce confidence in model outputs.

The calibrated intrinsic value of VND 5,298 is slightly below the market price (VND 5,530) implying -4.2% downside. Confidence is very_low because of poor earnings quality, a high EBITDA coefficient of variation (0.7212) and forensic red flags; treat the number as directional rather than precise. The model’s reliance on mid-cycle EBITDA and history-based multiples makes the output sensitive to noisy earnings and accounting distortions.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Revenue increased to VND 1,060.2 bn in 2025 from VND 761.4 bn in 2023, showing topline recovery and scale benefits.
  • Company returned to positive net profit in 2025 (VND 43.7 bn) after a 2024 loss, implying operational recovery potential.
  • Relative valuation is not stretched: P/E 6.6x and P/B 0.54x suggest the market already prices in weak performance, leaving room for re-rating if earnings quality and cash conversion improve.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Beneish M-Score at -1.1044 (86th percentile) and an earnings quality score of 20.7/100 signal aggressive accounting and high manipulation risk.
  • Negative trailing EV/EBITDA (-42.8x) and negative operating margins (EBIT margin -1.97%) point to fragile profitability; mid-cycle EBITDA is volatile (EBITDA_cv 0.7212).
  • Model confidence is very_low and calibrated intrinsic value is only VND 5,298 vs market VND 5,530 (implied -4.2%), leaving minimal margin of safety against execution or forensic setbacks.

Bối cảnh ngành

TNI sits in the metals (Kim loại) sub-industry, a cyclical space sensitive to commodity prices, construction and industrial demand. Our sector universe (385 peers) shows a median upside of 5.6%, with top peers achieving >40% implied upside on our models; TNI’s implied return is below the sector median. Regulatory context: Vietnamese accounting under VAS can mask true cash performance (relevant given TNI’s low cash-conversion metrics), and state-directed credit growth by SBV can affect cyclicals via working-capital financing. Peer multiples (sector EV/EBITDA = 9.17) imply TNI’s fair multiple of 10.54 is above sector median, but that premium is tenuous given the company’s forensic flags. Foreign ownership room (~25.6m shares) exists but is limited relative to free float; concentrated individual ownership may limit large institutional governance pressure.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Aggressive accounting/manipulation risk: Beneish M-Score -1.1044 (> -1.78 threshold) and an increase of +1.55 year-over-year suggest elevated manipulation likelihood.
  • Poor earnings quality: score 20.7/100 with zeroes on cash conversion and receivables implies reported profits may not convert to cash.
  • Volatile EBITDA and negative trailing EV/EBITDA (-42.8x) increase valuation sensitivity; EBITDA_cv = 0.7212.
  • Execution risk in cyclical downturns: negative operating margins and low gross margins (gross margin -0.18%) mean earnings can deteriorate quickly with weaker commodity prices.
  • Concentrated insider ownership (~4.9–5.05% each for top holders) may limit minority shareholder influence on governance and related-party dealings.
  • Limited liquidity and foreign participation constraints: although 2‑week avg volume is decent (1,215,864), foreign_room is finite which can amplify price swings on reallocation.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Clear improvement in cash conversion metrics or audited disclosures that address Beneish-related concerns.
  • Sustained margin improvement (positive EBIT margin) and consistent quarterly EBITDA above mid-cycle levels.
  • Corporate actions that increase transparency: external audit emphasis, independent board appointments, or clearer related-party disclosures.
  • Recovery in metal prices or stronger downstream demand lifting utilization and reducing working-capital stress.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

Forensic signals are the primary concern. The Beneish M-Score of -1.1044 places TNI in the 86th percentile versus Vietnamese peers and exceeds the -1.78 manipulation threshold; the year-over-year M-Score change (+1.55) suggests a worsening trajectory. Earnings quality is very low at 20.7/100 with zero scores on cash conversion and revenue-related metrics — meaning reported profits are poorly supported by cash flow and receivables trends. Piotroski F-Score of 5/9 and an Altman Z-Score of 2.16 provide limited comfort (some operational strength and no immediate bankruptcy signal), but they do not offset the elevated manipulation and low cash-quality flags. In short: treat reported earnings with caution until cash-based metrics and disclosures improve.

Lịch sử dự báo

The historical model track record spans 10 years with a hit rate of 77.8% and an average upside of 60.1% on prior calls. That hit rate is respectable, but past performance is not a guarantee: given the current very_low model confidence and strong forensic red flags, we place limited weight on the model’s calibrated output for TNI and prioritize forensic and cash-flow signals when assessing the equity.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-28 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Báo cáo phân tích vnvalue
Phân tích cổ phiếu đầy đủ · PDF · Cập nhật 28 thg 8, 2026
Tải xuống

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Trung bình
M -1.10 · phân vị 87 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +1.55
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
2.108
GMI
1.029
AQI
0.701
SGI
1.068
DEPI
0.794
SGAI
1.013
TATA
0.077
LVGI
0.798

Đọc phần phân tích pháp chứng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
6.64P/E
P/B0.54
P/S0.27
ROE8.4%
ROA4.7%
EPS833.23
BVPS10303.12
Biên gộp-0.2%
Biên ròng4.1%
D/E0.58
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành2.14
Tăng trưởng DT6.8%
Tăng trưởng LN275.5%
EV/EBITDA-42.81
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
52.5 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
525.0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Tài nguyên Cơ bản
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Kim loại
Phân ngành
Thép và sản phẩm thép
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →