Về Trang chủ

TOW

Tiện ích

Công ty Cổ phần Cấp nước Trà Nóc - Ô Môn

Điện, nước & xăng dầu khí đốtNước & Khí đốtCT
33.800
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Thấp
+16.6%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
33.800
Giá trị nội tại
39.396
Mô hìnhDDM 3STAGE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

TOW: Regulated water utility with defensive cash flow; valuation shows limited upside given governance and liquidity concerns

Intrinsic value VND 39,396 vs market VND 33,800 — implied upside 16.6% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Cấp nước Trà Nóc - Ô Môn (TOW) is a regional water utility listed on UPCOM serving Trà Nóc and Ô Môn areas. Its core business is potable water production and distribution within the municipal franchise; the company operates in the 'Nước & Khí đốt' ICB subsector and benefits from long-lived regulated or quasi-regulated cash flows and high asset intensity typical of water utilities. The largest shareholder is Công ty Cổ phần Cấp thoát nước Cần Thơ, an institutional owner with a 65.42% stake, leaving limited free float and constrained corporate governance dynamics. Operating scale is modest: revenue grew from VND 73.3 bn in 2023 to VND 105.6 bn in 2025, while net profit was roughly stable at VND 37.4–37.5 bn in 2024–2025.

Luận điểm đầu tư

TOW combines attractive operating profit margins and a defensive business model with material governance and liquidity caveats. The company reports strong unit economics: ROE is 19.5% and ROA 17.5%, with net margin of 35.4% and EBIT margin of 44.6%, supporting high cash generation relative to its size. Valuation on a DDM 3-stage model yields an intrinsic value of VND 39,396/share versus the market price of VND 33,800, implying 16.6% upside. The dividend policy is tangible: DPS of VND 3,000 (events-sourced) and an implied dividend yield of 8.9% confirm a return of cash to shareholders.

However, key drawbacks constrain conviction. Forensic and earnings-quality signals are mixed: Beneish M-Score is -1.6213 (above the -1.78 threshold), flagged as moderate manipulation risk with a year-over-year deterioration; the Piotroski F-Score is a weak 3/9. Earnings quality is middling at 54.3/100 with very high accruals (96.1/100), which raises questions around reported profitability and cash conversion despite a strong Altman Z-Score of 8.55. Liquidity and marketability are additional concerns: average daily volume is extremely low (avg_volume_2w = 19 trades) and the stock is on UPCOM, increasing execution risk and bid-ask friction. Finally, concentrated ownership (65.4% held by a single water company) limits free-float and may constrain corporate transparency and minority governance outcomes.

Taken together, the implied 16.6% upside reflects a modest cushion above the market price but not enough to overcome the forensic and liquidity risks at our desired conviction level. The model confidence is low after isotonic calibration and sanity flags (illiquid, manipulation_risk), so position sizing should be conservative and reliant on further evidence of sustainable cash conversion and governance improvement.

Bình luận định giá

Three-stage dividend discount model calibrated with isotonic calibration between raw intrinsic value and market-implied signals.

  • DPS = VND 3,000 (event source) and payout ratio = 64.0%
  • Base earnings growth 7.01% derived from a fundamental-equity blend using ROE 19.47% and retention ratio 36%
  • Cost of equity ke = 10.7% (rf 4.36%, ERP 4.38%, CRP 2.75%, beta 0.82)
  • Terminal growth g = 3.5% and terminal value contribution = 67.64% of total value

The DDM produces an intrinsic value of VND 39,396/share (raw model before calibration VND 48,659.8). The 16.6% implied upside is meaningful but falls short of a high-conviction margin once low model confidence and forensic flags are considered. Given low liquidity and concentrated ownership, we treat the valuation as directional rather than definitive.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • High profitability: ROE 19.5% and net margin 35.4% with EBIT margin 44.6% indicate strong unit economics that support sustained dividend payouts.
  • Reliable cash returns: declared DPS VND 3,000 and dividend yield 8.9% provide income while upside of 16.6% offers additional total-return potential.
  • Low financial leverage: Debt/Equity is 0.12, limiting balance-sheet risk and supporting resilience through demand or tariff cycles.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic concerns: Beneish M-Score at -1.6213 (76th peer percentile) and a +0.21 YoY change suggest increased risk of aggressive accounting.
  • Liquidity and marketability: avg_volume_2w = 19 trades and UPCOM listing create execution risk and potential price discounts for large trades.
  • Governance concentration: majority stake (65.42%) by a single institutional shareholder restricts minority oversight and may limit corporate reform or disclosure improvements.

Bối cảnh ngành

Vietnamese water utilities operate with municipal concessions and are influenced by local tariff-setting and investment plans. VAS accounting and recognition of government-related assets can differ from IFRS, so reported margins and ROE should be interpreted with care. Regulators and local SOEs often dictate payout and investment timing; where an SOE owns the majority stake (as here), dividend and capex policy may be driven by municipal objectives rather than purely commercial optimization. Peer universe shows a median implied upside of 16.6% across 141 listed water & gas names, indicating TOW's implied upside is broadly in line with sector norms but several peers exhibit higher upside at similar or better confidence levels.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Accounting/manipulation risk: Beneish M-Score (-1.6213) crosses the manipulation-alert threshold (-1.78) and rose YoY, increasing the probability that earnings include aggressive accruals.
  • Low liquidity: average 2-week volume of 19 trades increases transaction costs and means market prices may not reflect fair intrinsic value for large orders.
  • Concentrated ownership: controlling shareholder holds 65.42%, limiting free-float and increasing the risk minority holders are sidelined on related-party matters or capital allocation.
  • Earnings quality and cash conversion: Earnings Quality score 54.3/100 with accruals at 96.1/100 points to weak cash conversion despite strong reported margins.
  • Regulatory/tariff risk: municipal tariff-setting could compress margins or require tariff freezes, which is a common sector-specific regulatory risk.
  • Model confidence: valuation confidence is low after isotonic calibration and sanity flags (illiquid, manipulation_risk), increasing the chance of forecast error.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Publication of audited financial statements with improved cash-flow disclosure that reduce forensic concerns.
  • Any corporate governance move (partial sell-down by the controlling shareholder or increased free-float) that improves liquidity and market pricing.
  • Municipal tariff adjustments or formalization of concession terms that clearly allow sustainable tariff pass-through and higher growth visibility.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

Forensic indicators are the primary concern. Beneish M-Score is -1.6213 (moderate risk; above the -1.78 manipulation threshold) and has worsened year-over-year, implying elevated risk of aggressive accounting. Piotroski F-Score is weak at 3/9, corroborating operational weaknesses. Offsetting this, Altman Z-Score of 8.55 places the company well in the safe zone on bankruptcy risk. Earnings Quality at 54.3/100 with very high accruals (96.1/100) suggests reported profits may not fully translate into cash. Overall, forensic signals warrant caution and necessitate closer scrutiny of cash flow statements and notes to accounts before increasing exposure.

Lịch sử dự báo

Model track record spans 8 years with a hit rate of 57.1% and average realized upside of 42.4% in years where calls were correct. This hit-rate is modest and implies the model is informative but not definitive; given the current low model confidence and idiosyncratic risks (liquidity, governance, forensic), historical performance should be treated as supportive background rather than a basis for high-conviction sizing.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Trung bình
M -1.62 · phân vị 77 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +0.21
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.763
GMI
1.058
AQI
1.184
SGI
1.024
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
0.858
TATA
0.010
LVGI
1.121

Đọc phần phân tích pháp chứng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
7.21P/E
P/B1.37
P/S2.55
ROE19.5%
ROA17.5%
EPS4687.38
BVPS24738.29
Biên gộp55.5%
Biên ròng35.4%
D/E0.12
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành2.21
EV/EBITDA4.46
Tỷ suất cổ tức8.9%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
8.0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
79.8 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Điện, nước & xăng dầu khí đốt
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Nước & Khí đốt
Phân ngành
Nước
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →