Về trang chủ

TSB

Công ty Cổ phần Ắc quy Tia Sáng

Ngành chu kỳHàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpĐiện tử & Thiết bị điệnCT
17.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá gần giá trị nội tại
−2.5%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 16.582 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
17.000
Giá trị nội tại
16.582

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+2.0%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +2.0% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

TSB: niche battery maker with stretched valuation and weak earnings quality

Intrinsic value VND 24,660 vs market VND 20,000 — implied upside 23.3% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Ắc quy Tia Sáng (TSB) is a Vietnam-listed manufacturer in the electronics & electrical equipment segment, operating in the cyclical battery/accumulator space. The company reported consolidated revenue of VND 192.3 bn in 2025, up from VND 182.1 bn in 2024, and total assets of VND 124.3 bn at end-2025. TSB is majority-owned (51.001%) by Công ty Cổ phần Tập đoàn Hóa chất Đức Giang, giving it an institutional controlling shareholder and limited free float.

Luận điểm đầu tư

TSB offers a modest valuation buffer versus current prices: our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model implies an intrinsic price of VND 24,660 (23.3% upside vs market VND 20,000). The upside is driven by a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 11,692,797,221 and an applied fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 20.07 (own-history). However, the valuation is subject to material execution and forensic risk. Reported earnings quality is low (30.5/100) with a cash conversion score of 0.0/100, and the Beneish M-Score (-1.2115) sits in the 84th percentile among peers with a year-over-year deterioration of +1.57 — all of which question sustainability of reported profits. Operating profitability metrics are muted: ROE 2.7% and EBIT margin 0.9% suggest limited return generation relative to peers, while reported EV/EBITDA of 23.6 is already above our fair multiple and the sector median (sector EV/EBITDA 9.14), implying the market is pricing optimism or a scarcity premium.

Diễn giải định giá

Intrinsic value derived from an EV/EBITDA mid-cycle approach: mid-cycle EBITDA multiplied by a fair EV/EBITDA multiple, minus net debt, converted to per-share value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 11,692,797,221 (model input).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 20.07 (own_history).
  • Net debt: VND 30,548,528,793 (subtracted from enterprise value).
  • Model calibration: isotonic calibration reduced raw intrinsic VND 30,252.6 to VND 24,660; model confidence flagged as low due to earnings volatility and illiquidity.

The implied upside of 23.3% is meaningful but falls short of our threshold for a high-conviction buy (>25%), and model confidence is low. The fair multiple (20.07) is well above the sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.14, so upside depends on re-rating or a durability of mid-cycle EBITDA — both of which are uncertain given weak earnings quality and low liquidity.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Re-rating potential: model applies a fair EV/EBITDA of 20.07 and implies VND 24,660 (23.3% upside) if mid-cycle margins normalize.
  • Revenue growth resilient: revenue increased to VND 192.3 bn in 2025 from VND 182.1 bn in 2024 (2025 Revenue YoY 4.9%).
  • Strong balance-sheet signal: Altman Z-Score of 4.58 (positive signal in forensic summary) implies low bankruptcy risk despite profit volatility.
  • Major institutional backing: controlling shareholder holds 51.001%, which can provide strategic support and capital access.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic and earnings-quality concerns: Beneish M-Score -1.2115 (84th percentile) with a +1.57 y/y change and Earnings Quality 30.5/100, plus cash conversion score 0.0/100, raise manipulation and sustainability risk.
  • Weak profitability: ROE 2.7%, EBIT margin 0.9% and Net Profit Margin 1.1% point to limited earnings power compared with peers.
  • Stretched valuation vs sector: reported EV/EBITDA 23.6 exceeds sector median 9.14 while P/E is 71.5 and P/B 1.7, making the stock vulnerable to downside if earnings disappoint.
  • Low liquidity and concentrated ownership: avg_volume_2w 5,466 shares and a >51% block by an institutional owner limit free-float liquidity and make price moves abrupt.

Bối cảnh ngành

TSB sits in the Điện tử & Thiết bị điện (electronics & electrical equipment) cluster, a cyclical end-market tied to industrial capex and auto/consumer demand. Vietnamese accounting under VAS can mask cash versus accrual differences; TSB's low cash conversion (0.0/100) highlights this reporting risk. Banks and suppliers in the sector can be affected by SBV credit-growth quotas and cyclical working-capital swings; manufacturers sometimes rely on supplier financing or off-balance VAMC arrangements where banks are involved. Compared with a broad peer set (385 listed peers), the sector median upside from our models is just 5.6%, while top peers show materially larger re-rating potential — suggesting TSB is not an indiscriminate sector standout. Foreign ownership room appears available (foreign_room 4,272,335.0208672), but illiquidity can limit meaningful foreign flows.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Earnings manipulation risk: Beneish M-Score -1.2115 is above the manipulation threshold (-1.78) and sits in the 84th percentile among peers; recent M-Score increased by +1.57 y/y.
  • Poor cash conversion: Earnings Quality 30.5/100 with a cash conversion score of 0.0/100 raises the likelihood that accounting profits are not supported by operating cash flow.
  • High valuation vulnerability: trailing EV/EBITDA 23.6 and P/E 71.5 vs sector EV/EBITDA 9.14 mean limited margin for error if EBITDA contracts.
  • Concentrated ownership: majority holder at 51.001% reduces free-float and may limit liquidity or prompt related-party/strategic decisions that dilute minority outcomes.
  • Illiquidity: avg_volume_2w 5,466 shares increases execution risk for large orders and can exaggerate price swings.
  • Profit volatility: net profit fell to VND 2.1 bn in 2025 from VND 5.2 bn in 2024, highlighting operating volatility despite modest revenue growth.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Quarterly earnings releases that clarify cash conversion and working-capital dynamics; any improvement in operating cash flow would materially lower forensic risk.
  • Corporate actions from the 51.001% shareholder (strategic investment, asset sales, or operational integration) that could improve scale or margins.
  • Evidence of sustainable margin improvement or a re-rating in EV/EBITDA toward the model fair multiple (20.07).
  • Material reduction in net debt or clearer disclosure on accounting policies that alleviates Beneish/earnings-quality concerns.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic flags are the primary concern. The Beneish M-Score of -1.2115 exceeds the manipulation threshold (-1.78) and is in the 84th percentile versus Vietnamese peers, with a y/y deterioration of +1.57 — this suggests an elevated risk of aggressive accounting. Earnings Quality is low at 30.5/100 and cash conversion is 0.0/100, reinforcing the need to treat reported net profit with caution. Offsetting signals include an Altman Z-Score of 4.58, which indicates low near-term bankruptcy risk and some liquidity buffer. Overall, forensic risk is moderate and materially reduces model confidence (model confidence: low).

Lịch sử định giá

Our model has a 12-year track record on this universe with a hit rate of 72.7% (0.7273) and an average realized upside of 69.1% for successful years. While the historical hit rate is above average, the current model confidence is low due to recent earnings-quality and liquidity flags; past performance improves procedural confidence but does not remove the present forensic concerns.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị 75–90
M −1.21 · phân vị 85 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +1.57
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.095
GMI
1.253
AQI
2.240
SGI
1.056
DEPI
0.978
SGAI
0.925
TATA
0.119
LVGI
1.215

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
2.7%
ROA
1.7%
EPS
311
BVPS
11.485
Biên gộp
11.7%
Biên ròng
1.1%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
2.20
Tăng trưởng DT
+4.9%
Tăng trưởng LN
−59.8%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
6,7 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
67,5 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Điện tử & Thiết bị điện
Phân ngành
Hàng điện & điện tử
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →