Về Trang chủ

TTA

Tiện ích

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Xây dựng và Phát triển Trường Thành

Điện, nước & xăng dầu khí đốtSản xuất & Phân phối ĐiệnCT
11.650
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Rất thấp
+16.2%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
11.650
Giá trị nội tại
13.542
Mô hìnhDDM 3STAGE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

TTA: Mid-sized IPP with reasonable valuation but execution and governance questions limit conviction

Intrinsic value VND 13,484 vs market VND 11,600, implied upside 16.2% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Xây dựng và Phát triển Trường Thành (TTA) operates in power generation and distribution within Vietnam's utility sector, classified under Sản xuất & Phân phối Điện. The company is a mid-sized producer: revenue was VND 728.1 bn in 2025 after VND 734.1 bn in 2024, and reported net profit of VND 231.6 bn in 2025. Total assets stand at VND 4,149.6 bn in 2025, indicating a capital-intensive asset base typical for independent power producers (IPPs).

Luận điểm đầu tư

TTA's attractive per-share metrics (P/E 9.4x, P/B 0.9x, EV/EBITDA 6.2x) and a high reported net margin (31.8%) underpin the model's intrinsic value of VND 13,484 and the 16.2% upside vs the current price of VND 11,600. The company delivered stable net profit of VND 231.6 bn in 2025 (flat vs 2024) despite revenue slipping slightly, which supports near-term earnings resilience.

However, model confidence is very_low and there are measurable execution and governance headwinds. Earnings quality is flagged as mediocre (score 41.3/100) and the shareholder base is highly concentrated: the top five holders control ~87.3% of the company, which raises related-party and minority liquidity concerns. Foreign ownership room is 0.0%, restricting demand from offshore funds and reducing potential re-rating catalysts from foreign inflows.

Valuation drivers are sensitive to a modest cost of equity (10.37%) and conservative terminal growth (3.5%), but the calibration uses isotonic adjustments and yields a wide model uncertainty. Given the combination of limited upside (16.2%), very_low confidence, concentrated ownership, and modest earnings-quality flags, the implied upside is too narrow to compensate for execution and governance risk at current prices.

Bình luận định giá

Three-stage dividend-discount model calibrated to a blended fundamental growth input and isotonic calibration to raw outputs.

  • Intrinsic value: VND 13,484 per share (model raw intrinsic VND 12,205.3, calibration applied).
  • Model inputs: DPS assumed VND 648.59 (source: eps_default) and payout ratio 50.0%; base growth 0.1% with terminal g 3.5%.
  • Cost of equity ke = 10.37% composed of rf 4.36%, ERP 4.38%, CRP 2.75%, beta 0.745 (regression r2=0.16).
  • TV contribution: 69.49% of valuation sits in terminal value (tv_pct 0.6949), increasing sensitivity to terminal assumptions.
  • Model confidence flagged very_low after recalibration (confidence_source: recalibrated; prior: low) and sanity flag for mediocre earnings quality.

The 16.2% implied upside reflects a low absolute price multiple and decent recent profitability, but model confidence is very_low and 69.5% of value derives from terminal assumptions, so the valuation is highly sensitive to terminal growth and ke. Investors should treat the intrinsic value as indicative rather than precise.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Attractive entry multiples: P/E 9.4x and P/B 0.9x suggest valuation support relative to peers.
  • Stable profitability: net profit of VND 231.6 bn in 2025 (flat vs 2024) with a net margin of 31.8% and gross margin of 56.1% implies resilient unit economics.
  • Conservative cost of equity (ke 10.37%) and terminal g 3.5% produce an intrinsic value of VND 13,484, implying 16.2% upside from VND 11,600.
  • Low leverage relative to some peers: Debt/Equity 0.75 provides room for working capital or small capex without immediate refinancing stress.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Model confidence is very_low; calibration increased intrinsic value from raw VND 12,205.3 to VND 13,484, highlighting model sensitivity to assumptions.
  • Earnings quality is mediocre (41.3/100), raising concerns about accruals, one-offs or earnings recognition practices.
  • Shareholder concentration: top five holders own ~87.3% combined, which can limit free float, reduce liquidity and raise related-party transaction risk.
  • Foreign ownership room is 0.0%, removing a potential buyer base that could drive re-rating and limiting demand from foreign institutional investors.
  • 69.5% of value comes from the terminal value (tv_pct 0.6949), making fair value highly sensitive to terminal assumptions and ke.

Bối cảnh ngành

The power generation sector in Vietnam is capital-intensive and exposed to regulatory, fuel-cost and offtake (PPA) dynamics. Many utilities face constraints from State Bank of Vietnam (SBV) macro policies, and banks' exposure can be influenced by VAMC bonds in systemic restructurings. For IPPs, key Vietnamese-specific considerations include VAS accounting treatments for construction-in-progress and land use rights (which can inflate book equity) and the high share of state-related counterparties in PPAs.

TTA sits in a crowded peer set (141 listed peers). The sector median implied upside is 16.6%, similar to TTA's 16.2% upside — indicating TTA is roughly in line with sector valuation expectations. However, top peers such as PPC and SJD show higher confidence-adjusted upside (around 29.3% with high confidence), suggesting stock-specific factors (governance, earnings quality and foreign room) explain TTA's lower conviction.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Earnings quality: score 41.3/100 flagged as mediocre; potential for accruals or non-recurring items to distort reported net profit.
  • Concentrated ownership (~87.3% across top five holders) increases risk of related-party transactions, controlled decision-making and limited free-float liquidity.
  • Zero foreign_room (0.0%) limits demand from foreign institutional investors and can depress re-rating prospects.
  • Model sensitivity: 69.5% of intrinsic value is terminal value, making fair value highly sensitive to terminal growth and cost of equity assumptions.
  • Macroeconomic/regulatory risk: changes to PPA terms, fuel costs or SBV credit conditions could compress margins or delay capex/maintenance cycles.
  • Liquidity risk: average volume two-week of 377,506 shares is moderate for a HOSE listing but may be insufficient given concentrated shareholding and limited free float.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Publication of audited financials or a clarified breakdown that improves the earnings-quality perception.
  • Corporate actions that free up float (share sale by major holder) or open foreign ownership room would expand the investor base.
  • Contract wins, refinancing at lower cost, or PPA extensions that improve visibility of future cash flows.
  • Stock re-rating by domestic or regional funds following evidence of recurring cash dividends (DPS assumption VND 648.59) or sustainable payout policy.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore null), but the model flagged 'mediocre_earnings_quality' and the standalone earnings_quality value is 41.3/100. This is the primary forensic concern: while net profit is stable (VND 231.6 bn in 2025), the middling earnings-quality score suggests accruals or one-offs may be present. Ownership concentration (~87.3% top-five) is also a governance flag that increases the importance of scrutinizing related-party transactions and minority protections. There are no explicit red_flags in the forensic payload, but the combination of mediocre earnings-quality and concentrated control warrants deeper forensic review before taking a conviction position.

Lịch sử dự báo

Model history: 7 years of backtested coverage with a hit rate of 83.3% (directional correctness where the model targeted >10% upside) — a relatively strong directional record. However, the average subsequent upside across those years was negative at -13.8%, indicating the model often predicted direction correctly but not magnitude. Track record should be interpreted cautiously: the high hit_rate supports directional bias, but the negative avg_upside suggests downside magnitude was underestimated historically.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.08 · phân vị 63 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +0.27
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.265
GMI
1.029
AQI
1.298
SGI
0.992
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
1.049
TATA
-0.001
LVGI
0.873

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
9.47P/E
P/B0.88
P/S2.86
ROE10.2%
ROA5.5%
EPS1297.18
BVPS13247.03
Biên gộp56.1%
Biên ròng31.8%
D/E0.75
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành0.84
Tăng trưởng DT-0.8%
Tăng trưởng LN0.0%
EV/EBITDA6.17
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
178.6 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
1785.6 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Điện, nước & xăng dầu khí đốt
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Sản xuất & Phân phối Điện
Phân ngành
Sản xuất & Phân phối Điện
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →