Về trang chủ

TTH

Công ty Cổ phần Thương mại và Dịch vụ Tiến Thành

Ngành chu kỳTài nguyên Cơ bảnKim loạiCT
1.900
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyRất thấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+294.0%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 7.487 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
1.900
Giá trị nội tại
7.487

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+4.0%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +4.0% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

TTH: distressed metal trader with deep BVPS cushion but weak earnings and liquidity flags

Intrinsic value VND 2,945 vs market VND 2,100 — implied upside 40.3% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Thương mại và Dịch vụ Tiến Thành (TTH) is a cyclical metals trading / related-services company listed on HNX with 37,374,846 shares outstanding. The company operates in the Kim loại (metals) subsector where revenue and margins are sensitive to commodity cycles and domestic industrial demand.

Over 2023–2025 TTH’s reported revenue fell from VND 857.8 bn in 2023 to VND 578.9 bn in 2025 and the company recorded negative net profit in 2024 (VND -16.0 bn) and 2025 (VND -9.9 bn). Balance sheet metrics show BVPS of VND 10,695 and low leverage (Debt/Equity 0.20), but profitability metrics are weak: ROE -2.4%, ROA -1.8% and negative EBIT and net margins.

Luận điểm đầu tư

TTH’s intrinsic-value signal (EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model) yields VND 2,945 per share, implying 40.3% upside to the current match price of VND 2,100. The model’s calibrated result includes a BVPS floor of VND 10,695.2 and a BVPS discount of 0.7 that together provide a tangible net-asset cushion relative to market price.

However, the valuation sits on a fragile foundation: the model flags the company as distressed (mid-cycle EBITDA is negative), raw_intrinsic_value before calibration was VND 7,486.6 per share but was reduced via isotonic recalibration due to sanity flags (low liquidity, low_liq_upside_capped, manipulation_risk). Forensic indicators are mixed — Beneish M-Score (-0.2847) does not signal aggressive manipulation, but low earnings-quality sub-scores for receivables and revenue raise sustainability concerns.

The trade-off: sizeable implied upside versus elevated execution and reporting risk. Given the model’s low confidence and market illiquidity, the upside is attractive but not high-conviction; position sizing should be cautious and contingent on improved operating cash conversion or clearer evidence of revenue quality.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model with isotonic calibration and a BVPS floor was used to derive intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA is negative (mid_cycle_ebitda: -2,941,843,674), forcing reliance on balance-sheet floors rather than earnings power.
  • BVPS floor of VND 10,695.2 and a BVPS discount of 0.7 materially influence the calibrated intrinsic value.
  • Raw intrinsic value prior to recalibration was VND 7,486.6 per share; isotonic calibration reduced this to VND 2,945.
  • Sanity flags: low_liquidity, low_liq_upside_capped and manipulation_risk limit confidence in the model output.

The VND 2,945 target implies 40.3% upside but model confidence is low; the valuation is sensitive to the BVPS floor and calibration choices because operating earnings are negative. Treat the intrinsic value as directional rather than precise — upside is meaningful but conditional on remediation of earnings-quality and liquidity concerns.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Balance-sheet cushion: BVPS VND 10,695 provides a sizable net-asset floor vs market price VND 2,100.
  • Calibrated intrinsic value VND 2,945 implies 40.3% upside from current price, offering room for a recovery trade.
  • Low leverage (Debt/Equity 0.20) reduces bankruptcy risk and gives optionality to restructure or wait for a cyclical rebound.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Negative and falling profitability: Revenue down to VND 578.9 bn in 2025 and net profit negative in 2024 (VND -16.0 bn) and 2025 (VND -9.9 bn).
  • Earnings-quality red flags: forensic notes highlight receivables and revenue metrics at 0/100 and a low earnings-quality sub-score (36.3/100) despite a benign Beneish M-Score.
  • Liquidity and marketability issues: model sanity flags include low_liquidity and low_liq_upside_capped; average 2-week volume is modest (339,216) and manipulation_risk flagged.

Bối cảnh ngành

TTH operates in the cyclical metals segment where domestic demand, export flows and commodity price swings drive top-line volatility. Peer-median model upside in the sector is modest (median upside 5.6%), so TTH’s estimated upside (40.3%) is well above peers but comes with elevated idiosyncratic risk. Top peer signals show similarly large model-implied recoveries for some names (e.g., CST, KVC, NBC), suggesting the methodology frequently points to rebounds in distressed metal-related stocks.

Vietnam-specific considerations: accounting under VAS can allow more discretion in revenue and receivables recognition than IFRS, so the forensic red flags around receivables deserve scrutiny. Regulatory and macro factors matter — SBV credit growth quotas and state industrial policy can influence working-capital access for metal traders. Foreign ownership room (18,289,149.53980326 shares) appears available but market liquidity (avg vol 2w: 339,216) and HNX listing mean foreign inflows may be slow.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Earnings and revenue quality: forensic red flags cite receivables and revenue metrics at 0/100 and an earnings-quality sub-score of 36.3/100, implying possible aggressive recognition or collection issues.
  • Sustained negative operating profitability: negative mid-cycle EBITDA and negative margins increase the chance of recurring losses and asset write-downs.
  • Liquidity and trading risk: model flagged low_liquidity and low_liq_upside_capped; two-week average volume is 339,216 which can amplify transaction costs and price impact.
  • Model and calibration risk: intrinsic value relied on isotonic recalibration and a BVPS floor — sensitivity to those inputs is high given negative EBITDA.
  • Concentration of ownership: top five disclosed individual shareholders each hold small stakes (largest 4.65%), which implies no strong, supportive anchor investor.
  • Sector cyclicality and commodity risk: metals prices and industrial demand swings can rapidly erode revenue and working capital positions.
  • Forensic ambiguity: Beneish M-Score (-0.2847) does not trigger manipulation threshold, but other forensic metrics are mixed, creating uncertainty around reported profits.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improvement in operating cash conversion or receivables collection that would validate revenue quality and lift earnings-quality scores.
  • A cyclical recovery in metal prices or industrial demand that reverses negative EBITDA and boosts margins.
  • Any corporate action that unlocks BVPS value (asset sale, recapitalization or clearer balance-sheet disclosures).
  • Reduction of forensic/red-flag items via auditor commentary, improved disclosures, or working-capital stabilization.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic signals are mixed. The Beneish M-Score of -0.2847 is above the -1.78 threshold and does not indicate strong manipulation risk, but forensic.risk_level is flagged as 'elevated' because of a low earnings-quality sub-score (36.3/100) and particularly poor receivables/revenue metrics. In short, there is not a clear M-Score trigger for deliberate manipulation, but material doubts remain about the sustainability and cash backing of reported revenues — treat reported earnings with caution until collection and disclosure improve.

Lịch sử định giá

Model-level track record runs 11 years with a hit rate of 0.7 (70%) and average realized upside of 32.2% in years where the model directionally called a >10% move. Historical performance is respectable but not infallible; given the current model confidence is low and the company is distressed, past model success is only moderately informative for this name.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị 90–97
M −0.28 · phân vị 92 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.75
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.966
GMI
3.431
AQI
3.824
SGI
0.739
DEPI
0.957
SGAI
0.483
TATA
−0.048
LVGI
0.466

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
−2.4%
ROA
−1.8%
EPS
−264
BVPS
10.695
Biên gộp
1.4%
Biên ròng
−1.7%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
5.25
Tăng trưởng DT
−26.1%
Tăng trưởng LN
+38.4%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
37,4 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
374 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Tài nguyên Cơ bản
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Kim loại
Phân ngành
Thép và sản phẩm thép
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →