Về trang chủ

UMC

Công ty Cổ phần Công trình đô thị Nam Định

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
6.700
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+236.2%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 22.526 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
6.700
Giá trị nội tại
22.526

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+5.3%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +5.3% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

UMC: Small-cap Nam Định urban-construction play with material state ownership and low liquidity

Intrinsic value VND 8,473 vs market VND 6,700 — implied upside 26.5% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Công trình đô thị Nam Định (UMC) operates in urban construction and related materials within Nam Định province and adjacent areas. The company is listed on UPCOM with 1,841,617 shares outstanding and a concentrated ownership structure: 51.0% held by the provincial government (Ủy Ban Nhân Dân Tỉnh Nam Định) and the remainder by a few individuals. Primary revenue sources are project contracting and construction services; three-year reported revenues increased from VND 59.4 bn in 2023 to VND 85.7 bn in 2025.

Luận điểm đầu tư

UMC trades at a deep bargain when measured by simple multiples: P/E of 1.8x and P/B of 0.48x indicate the market is pricing little growth. Profitability metrics show real operating returns: ROE of 23.5% and ROA of 16.8% in the latest period, with an EBIT margin of 8.7% and net profit margin of 8.1%. Reported net profit expanded from VND 1.9 bn in 2023 to VND 6.9 bn in 2025, reflecting a pickup in project execution. The firm's dividend yield is very high at 29.6%, consistent with a small-cap, state-influenced payout policy.

However, the investment case is constrained by several practical limitations. Liquidity is effectively zero (average 2-week volume 0.0), the stock sits on UPCOM with no foreign room, and trading has been confined to a tight price band (1y high VND 6,720, match/close VND 6,700). The valuation model yields an intrinsic VND 8,473 (26.5% upside) using a mid-cycle EV/EBITDA approach with a fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 7.09 (own history), but model confidence is low and the calibration flagged illiquidity and upside capping. Given the low model confidence and execution/liquidity risks, the implied upside is appealing numerically but must be weighed against the chance that realization is slow or blocked by market structure and state ownership.

Diễn giải định giá

Intrinsic value derived from an EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model calibrated to the company's historical fair EV/EBITDA (7.09) and seven years of internal EBITDA data, with isotonic calibration applied.

  • Fair EV/EBITDA used: 7.09 (source: own_history).
  • Sector EV/EBITDA median: 9.85 (for peer context).
  • Model uses seven years of company EBITDA history and an EBITDA coefficient of variation of 1.0495.
  • Model calibration reduced the raw intrinsic (higher) to VND 8,473 to reflect illiquidity and other sanity checks.

The VND 8,473 intrinsic implies 26.5% upside versus the market price of VND 6,700, but confidence is low and the model includes explicit illiquidity caps. The upside is meaningful versus the sector median implied upside (9.6%), yet execution and market-structure constraints reduce the probability and speed of capture. Treat the intrinsic as exploratory rather than high-conviction.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Valuation: intrinsic VND 8,473 implies 26.5% upside from VND 6,700, which is above the sector median implied upside of 9.6%.
  • High reported returns: ROE 23.5% and ROA 16.8% suggest the company earns attractive returns on equity relative to peers.
  • Profit recovery: net profit rose from VND 1.9 bn in 2023 to VND 6.9 bn in 2025, indicating stronger project execution and revenue growth (revenue up 10.8% YoY most recently).
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Market structure and liquidity: average 2-week volume is 0.0 and UPCOM listing with zero foreign room make meaningful re-rating unlikely in the near term.
  • State control: 51.0% ownership by the provincial government can limit free-float, strategic flexibility, and minority shareholder returns.
  • Model confidence and forensic limits: valuation confidence is low and the model applied illiquidity caps; the firm's EV/EBITDA reported is negative (-2.2), complicating enterprise-value-based comparisons.
  • Concentration and governance: top shareholders include several individuals after the state stake, increasing governance and execution risk for minority holders.

Bối cảnh ngành

The company sits in the domestic construction and building materials segment within Vietnam where dynamics are driven by public infrastructure cycles, local land-use approvals and SOE-related contracts. Sector EV/EBITDA median is 9.85, placing UMC's calibrated fair multiple (7.09) below the sector median — consistent with its small size, provincial focus and limited liquidity. Vietnamese-specific considerations include VAS accounting quirks for SOE-related projects, SBV credit-growth guidance that can affect construction working capital, and the typical use of land-use rights as primary collateral in the sector. UPCOM-listed firms with high state ownership frequently face slower valuation rerating because SOE payout and allocation policies can favor on-budget objectives over minority-shareholder value maximization.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Illiquidity and market access: avg_volume_2w = 0.0 and listing on UPCOM make large trades difficult and slow; implied upside may not be realizable promptly.
  • Concentrated state ownership: 51.0% held by the provincial government limits free-float and may prioritize local policy over minority returns.
  • Model confidence: valuation confidence explicitly labelled low and model sanity flags include 'illiquid' and 'illiquid_upside_capped'.
  • Negative EV/EBITDA reported (-2.2) complicates EV-based valuation and may reflect unusual balance-sheet items or high cash relative to enterprise value.
  • Limited transparency/scale: small absolute financials (revenues VND 85.7 bn in 2025, net profit VND 6.9 bn in 2025) increase sensitivity to single-project execution risk.
  • No foreign ownership room (foreign_room = 0.0) restricts potential re-rating by international investors.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improved trading liquidity or migration to HNX/HOSE would materially increase investor access and could compress the P/B gap.
  • Larger contract awards or a step-up in project backlog that sustain double-digit revenue growth beyond VND 85.7 bn reported in 2025.
  • Corporate actions that increase free-float (partial divestment by the provincial government) or introduce strategic partners.
  • Better disclosure or demonstrated repeatability of margins that lifts model confidence and market perception.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is provided and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the dataset. Earnings quality is relatively high at 83.3/100, which supports reported profitability metrics. Given the absence of M-Score data and no flagged forensic issues, primary concerns are governance and disclosure limitations from high state ownership and illiquidity rather than accounting manipulation.

Lịch sử định giá

The model's historical track record spans 10 years with a hit rate of 44.4%, which is below coin-flip territory. Average historic upside on successful calls has been large (avg_upside_pct 151.0%), but the modest hit rate implies outcomes are volatile and probabilistic. Use prior performance as directional background rather than proof of reliable short-term timing.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-11 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −4.42 · phân vị 2 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −2.84
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.633
GMI
0.813
AQI
0.033
SGI
1.301
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
0.845
TATA
−0.241
LVGI
1.867

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
23.5%
ROA
16.8%
EPS
3.772
BVPS
17.140
Biên gộp
19.1%
Biên ròng
8.1%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
2.44
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
29.6%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
1,8 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
18,4 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →