Về trang chủ

VC7

Công ty Cổ phần Tập đoàn BGI

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
6.600
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 14 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−55.5%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 2.937 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
6.600
Giá trị nội tại
2.937

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−2.8%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −2.8% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

VC7: micro-upside amid high forensic risk and weak earnings quality

Intrinsic value VND 7,516 vs market VND 7,300 → implied upside 3.0% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Tập đoàn BGI (VC7) is listed on HNX and operates in construction and building materials (ICB: Xây dựng và Vật liệu). The company has 96,090,556 shares outstanding and generates revenues from contracting and related construction services. Recent history shows volatile top-line performance: revenue moved from VND 373.4 bn in 2023 to VND 293.9 bn in 2024, then recovered to VND 533.1 bn in 2025, reflecting project timing and execution phasing common in Vietnamese contractors.

VC7's balance sheet is mid-sized for the HNX construction cohort with total assets of VND 1,735.5 bn in 2025 and leverage that is modest by sector standards (Debt/Equity 0.62). Ownership is highly concentrated: one individual holds 40.21% (Hoàng Trọng Đức) with the next largest holders below ~10%, which raises governance and free-float considerations for institutional investors and affects liquidity and takeover/related-party risk.

Luận điểm đầu tư

VC7's implied upside is negligible (3.0%) relative to the current price (VND 7,300 vs intrinsic VND 7,516) and the model carries very_low confidence, limiting reward-to-risk at the present level. Key strengths include a recovery in revenue to VND 533.1 bn in 2025 and improved profitability metrics versus 2024 (net profit VND 25.5 bn in 2025). The company also posts an EV/EBITDA near the model's fair multiple (company EV/EBITDA 20.26 vs model fair EV/EBITDA 20.26), which explains the limited upside.

Material concerns outweigh the limited valuation gap. Forensics show a Beneish M-Score that crosses the manipulation threshold (mscore -1.5655) and the forensic summary flags 'manipulation_risk' alongside an earnings quality score of 39.8/100 with particularly weak margin and revenue components (eq_margin 6.7/100; eq_revenue 0.0/100). Operationally, ROE is low at 2.4% and net profit margin is modest at 4.3%; P/E is elevated at 27.5x despite a P/B of 0.66, suggesting market scepticism is already priced in and that upside would require a clear improvement in earnings quality or a governance resolution.

Given concentrated ownership (40.2% by one individual), moderate leverage (Debt/Equity 0.62), and forensic red flags (Altman-like distress signals in the provider's summary), the primary investment case is not driven by valuation mispricing but by idiosyncratic operational recovery that is currently uncertain. The model's very_low confidence and sanity flags advise caution: the 3.0% implied upside does not sufficiently compensate for execution and forensic risks.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle valuation: we apply a mid-cycle EBITDA to a fair EV/EBITDA multiple then subtract net debt to derive per-share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA used: VND 28.7 bn (model median over 7 years).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 20.26 (source: own_history), roughly in line with company EV/EBITDA of 20.26.
  • Net debt assumed in calibration: VND 253.6 bn.
  • Model calibration reduced raw intrinsic (VND 3,414) to final intrinsic VND 7,516 via isotonic recalibration and a multiplier to reflect long-run comparables.
  • Model confidence set to very_low driven by high EBITDA CV (1.4971) and forensic/sanity flags (mediocre_earnings_quality, manipulation_risk).

The valuation implies virtually no margin of safety (3.0% upside) and the very_low confidence score limits conviction. The model is sensitive to EBITDA and net-debt inputs; given the elevated earnings volatility (EBITDA CV 1.4971) and forensic concerns, the intrinsic estimate should be treated as highly uncertain.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Revenue rebound to VND 533.1 bn in 2025 indicates project execution can restore scale following a trough in 2024 (VND 293.9 bn).
  • Company EV/EBITDA (20.26) is matched to the model fair multiple (20.26), so any sustainable EBITDA upside would translate directly to higher intrinsic value.
  • Accrual-quality signal is reasonably strong (accrual score 75.1/100) suggesting a material portion of earnings is supported by cash flow.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic M-Score -1.5655 exceeds the Beneish manipulation threshold (>-1.78) and sits in the 78th percentile for aggressiveness, indicating elevated accounting risk.
  • Altman-style distress signals in the forensic summary (Z-like score reported as 1.27) suggest bankruptcy risk is non-trivial.
  • Earnings quality is low (39.8/100) with eq_revenue 0/100 and eq_margin 6.7/100, questioning sustainability of recent profits.
  • Highly concentrated ownership (40.21% by a single individual) raises related-party and governance risks that can impair minority shareholder outcomes.

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction and building materials sector in Vietnam is cyclical and sensitive to public infrastructure flows and private real-estate demand. SBV credit growth guidance, bank lending standards, and SOE project allocations materially affect orderbooks. Contractors commonly report lumpy revenue as projects start and finish; under VAS accounting, recognition timing and treatment of contract work-in-progress can differ from IFRS, increasing the importance of forensic checks.

Peers exhibit a wide valuation dispersion: sector median implied upside is 9.6% while top small caps in the sector show double-digit upside. VC7's EV/EBITDA (20.3x) is well above the sector EV/EBITDA median (9.85x), reflecting either market expectation of higher margins or overvaluation — but given the forensic flags and low earnings quality, the higher multiple appears unsupported. For banks and contractors, use of VAMC bonds, land-use-right collateral and SOE payout rules often shape cash flow and recovery prospects; VC7's net debt (VND 253.6 bn) and asset base should be viewed in that regulatory and collateral context.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Accounting/manipulation risk: Beneish M-Score -1.5655 (percentile 78) implies aggressive accounting and a year-over-year increase in manipulation indicators.
  • Distress/bankruptcy risk: forensic summary reports an Altman-like Z-Score of 1.27, in the distress zone.
  • Earnings quality: overall score 39.8/100 with eq_revenue 0/100 and eq_margin 6.7/100, raising doubts on profit sustainability.
  • Ownership concentration: 40.21% held by a single individual (Hoàng Trọng Đức) may limit minority protections and increase related-party transaction risk.
  • Volatile revenue and earnings: Revenue swung from VND 293.9 bn (2024) to VND 533.1 bn (2025), indicating lumpy project timing and execution risk.
  • Low model confidence: valuation confidence is very_low and EBITDA CV is high (1.4971), making intrinsic estimates sensitive to small input changes.
  • Liquidity and foreign participation: trading range has been narrow (1y low VND 6,800; high VND 13,110) and foreign room remains limited (~47.99 mn shares), constraining demand from foreign investors.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Delivery of signed contracts or public disclosure of a multi-year orderbook that demonstrates sustained revenue visibility beyond 2025.
  • Improvement in forensic signals (e.g., clearer cash conversion and reduced accruals) or an external audit/clarifying disclosure addressing M-Score concerns.
  • Reduction in net debt (material paydown or asset sale) that improves balance-sheet resilience and increases intrinsic value.
  • Corporate governance improvements or a reduction in related-party transactions that alleviate minority-holder concerns.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic indicators are the principal concern. The Beneish M-Score (-1.5655) exceeds the commonly used manipulation threshold (>-1.78) and sits in the 78th percentile, signalling an elevated likelihood of aggressive accounting. The provider's summary also flags an Altman-like distress signal (Z≈1.27), suggesting possible solvency risk. Earnings quality is middling: while accrual-quality is acceptable (accrual score 75.1/100), the overall earnings quality score is low at 39.8/100 driven by weak margin and revenue-quality sub-scores. In short, there are concrete red flags on earnings reliability and balance-sheet stress; these must be resolved or meaningfully explained before treating reported earnings as fully reliable.

Lịch sử định giá

Our model has a historical track record over 12 years with a hit rate of 63.6% (years where the model's directional call matched subsequent price movement) and an average realized upside of 46.8% in positive years. While the historical hit rate is above random, the model's current calibration for VC7 carries very_low confidence and explicit sanity flags. Use the track record as context but not as a substitute for resolving the company's current forensic and earnings-quality issues.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị 75–90
M −1.57 · phân vị 78 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.36
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.819
GMI
1.268
AQI
0.898
SGI
1.814
DEPI
1.109
SGAI
0.589
TATA
0.062
LVGI
1.367

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
25.23P/E
P/B
0.60
P/S
1.21
ROE
2.4%
ROA
1.6%
EPS
266
BVPS
11.081
Biên gộp
11.8%
Biên ròng
4.3%
D/E
0.62
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.12
Tăng trưởng DT
+81.4%
Tăng trưởng LN
+77.6%
EV/EBITDA
19.04
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
96,1 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
961 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →