Về trang chủ

VCF

Công ty Cổ phần VinaCafé Biên Hòa

Tiêu dùngThực phẩm và đồ uốngBia và đồ uốngCT
271.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhDCF dựa trên FCF
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá gần giá trị nội tại
−0.7%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình DCF dựa trên FCF định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 269.048 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
271.000
Giá trị nội tại
269.048

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−0.7%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Tiêu dùng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −0.7% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Tiêu dùng
−9.5%+5.5%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

VCF: Large-cap coffee brand with strong margins but narrow valuation buffer and concentrated ownership

Intrinsic value VND 295,126 vs market price VND 291,100 — implied upside 1.4% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần VinaCafé Biên Hòa (VCF) is a Vietnam-listed beverage company in the coffee and non-alcoholic drinks segment (ICB: Bia và đồ uống) with a long-established brand presence. The company generates revenue through roasted coffee, instant coffee, and other beverage products and competes with both domestic beverage players and international entrants in urban and rural channels.

The shareholder structure is highly concentrated: Công ty TNHH MTV Masan Beverage holds 98.79% of shares, leaving limited free float. Trading liquidity is thin (avg volume 2w: 636), and foreign ownership room stands at 12,889,583.147420648 shares. In the Vietnamese context, VCF’s reporting follows VAS conventions (affecting deferred tax, provisions and asset valuations compared with IFRS peers).

Luận điểm đầu tư

VCF’s operating profile shows high profitability: ROE is 34.16% and EBIT margin is 20.44%, supported by gross margin of 21.39% and a net profit margin of 18.75%. Revenue growth has been steady: VND 2,352.5 bn in 2023 → VND 2,761.5 bn in 2025, while net profit recovered from VND 450.0 bn in 2023 to VND 517.8 bn in 2025. These metrics underpin a durable cash-generative franchise in the domestic coffee segment.

Valuation is close to current market price. Our blended intrinsic value is VND 295,126 per share against the match price of VND 291,100, implying upside of 1.4% and model confidence labeled very_low. The DCF/PE blend uses a 70/30 weight, WACC 10.0% and terminal growth 4.0%, and fair PE of 14.94 — together producing only a marginal cushion versus the market price.

Key negatives temper conviction: extreme ownership concentration (98.79%) and low two-week trading volume (636) constrain liquidity and corporate governance optionality. The model flags low_liquidity and the calibration confidence is very_low, so the numeric upside must be interpreted with caution. Given the narrow valuation buffer, execution or demand shocks would likely compress the share price materially.

Diễn giải định giá

Blended intrinsic value from a DCF (70%) and a PE-based approach (30%), calibrated via isotonic mapping to improve cross-check consistency.

  • Blended intrinsic value: VND 295,126 per share vs current price VND 291,100 (upside 1.4%).
  • DCF inputs: WACC 10.0%, terminal growth 4.0%, projection horizon 10 years, TV contribution 57.1% of value (tv_pct 0.571).
  • PE inputs: fair PE 14.94 with a PE cap of 25; PE-derived intrinsic is VND 291,100 (matches current price in the model).
  • Growth: blended growth rate 5.19% driven by ROIC 22.27% and reinvestment rate 8.77% (historical CAGR 7.76%).
  • Balance-sheet stance: model reports net cash (net_debt negative) which supports lower financing risk.

The 1.4% implied upside combined with model confidence 'very_low' means the current market price essentially discounts the DCF/PE view; there is limited margin of safety. We have low confidence in the precision of the intrinsic value (sanity flag: low_liquidity), so the result should be treated as an indicative cross-check rather than a high-conviction valuation.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • High capital efficiency: ROE 34.16% and ROA 25.19% indicate strong returns on equity and assets.
  • Healthy margins and profitability: EBIT margin 20.44% and net profit margin 18.75% support cash generation.
  • Revenue and earnings growth: revenue rose from VND 2,352.5 bn (2023) to VND 2,761.5 bn (2025); net profit increased to VND 517.8 bn in 2025.
  • Relative valuation: EV/EBITDA 12.6962 and P/E 14.9419 are within reasonable ranges for a branded beverage maker.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Concentrated ownership: Masan Beverage owns 98.79% of shares, limiting free-float and minority influence on governance and liquidity.
  • Thin liquidity and marketability: avg_volume_2w is only 636 trades and model sanity flag notes low_liquidity.
  • Model signals low conviction: intrinsic upside is only 1.4% with model confidence very_low, leaving minimal margin for execution risk.
  • High valuation on a book basis: P/B 6.8063 suggests market prices a premium to tangible equity that could compress if growth or margins slip.
  • Earnings quality is moderate (65.6/100) — not a clean forensic pass and warrants monitoring.

Bối cảnh ngành

Vietnam’s beverage sector is competitively intense with multinational players, local branded challengers and evolving modern trade/distribution channels. Sector peer analysis shows a median upside of 12.1% across 351 peers — well above VCF’s implied 1.4% — indicating the market and model see more upside in several smaller or faster-growing beverage names.

Regulatory and macro context: SBV credit policies and consumer demand cycles affect distributor and trade financing; VAS accounting idiosyncrasies can make cross-border peer comparisons noisy (e.g., treatment of provisions, depreciation). For banks and financial counterparts, exposure to VAMC bonds or related-party financing should be evaluated when assessing counterpart risk in the sector.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Extremely concentrated shareholding (98.79% by Masan Beverage) increases governance and minority liquidity risk.
  • Low trading liquidity (avg_volume_2w 636) can amplify price moves and hinder position entry/exit for institutional investors.
  • Model confidence is very_low and the calibration flagged low_liquidity, raising valuation uncertainty.
  • Earnings quality score 65.6 indicates only moderate clarity in earnings sustainability—monitor non-operating items and one-offs.
  • High P/B (6.8063) means downside to book-value-sensitive investors if profitability deteriorates.
  • Foreign ownership room is limited (12,889,583.147420648 shares), which may cap demand from offshore funds.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Quarterly earnings or margin beats that materially exceed the current DCF growth assumptions (growth 5.19%) could re-rate the stock.
  • Any change in Masan Beverage’s strategic allocation or a reduction in its shareholding concentration would increase free-float and liquidity.
  • New distribution or export contracts that accelerate revenue above the model’s historical-driven growth (historical CAGR 7.76%).
  • Announcements on capital returns or dividend policy (current dividend yield 0.0) that shift shareholder value distribution.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the input. The earnings_quality metric is 65.6 (moderate), so while there is no immediate manipulation signal, the score invites routine scrutiny of non-operating items, related-party transactions and VAS-specific accounting treatments. Given the dominant shareholder, linked-party transaction disclosure should be monitored.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record: 12 years with a hit rate of 63.6% and an average upside per call of 114.1%. The hit rate is above random but not flawless; the high average upside is skewed by outlier years. Given the model’s current very_low confidence and low liquidity for this name, historical performance should be used cautiously as a directional input rather than definitive proof of predictive power.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.00 · phân vị 66 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.29
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.696
GMI
0.917
AQI
0.146
SGI
1.080
DEPI
0.964
SGAI
0.725
TATA
0.042
LVGI
1.253

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
14.71P/E
P/B
6.70
P/S
2.76
ROE
34.2%
ROA
25.2%
EPS
19.482
BVPS
42.769
Biên gộp
21.4%
Biên ròng
18.8%
D/E
0.43
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
2.68
Tăng trưởng DT
+7.7%
Tăng trưởng LN
+16.0%
EV/EBITDA
12.49
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
26,6 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
266 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Thực phẩm và đồ uống
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Bia và đồ uống
Phân ngành
Đồ uống & giải khát
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →