Về trang chủ

VCM

Công ty Cổ phần BV Life

Ngành chu kỳHàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpCông nghiệp nặngCT
6.300
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 12 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−18.1%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 5.159 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
6.300
Giá trị nội tại
5.159

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+1.3%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +1.3% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

BV Life (VCM): Minimal upside vs elevated forensic risk amid illiquidity

Intrinsic value VND 6,126 vs market VND 5,800 — implied upside 5.6% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần BV Life (VCM) operates in the heavy industry segment listed on HNX. The company has 12.0 million shares outstanding and reported rapid scale-up in 2023-25: revenue rose from VND 24.9 bn in 2023 to VND 178.3 bn in 2025, and reported net profit of VND 31.3 bn in 2025. Key balance-sheet items include total assets of VND 287.3 bn in 2025 and reported BVPS of VND 13,515 per share. The company sits in a cyclical sector exposed to commodity and project timing, and its listing on HNX implies lower liquidity and tighter foreign ownership dynamics (foreign_room is 0.0%).

Luận điểm đầu tư

VCM's headline valuation appears inexpensive on trailing multiples: P/E of 2.5x, P/B of 0.4x and EV/EBITDA of 1.4x per the latest ratios. Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA valuation implies an intrinsic price of VND 6,126 per share, only 5.6% above the current match price of VND 5,800 — a narrow margin that provides limited buffer against execution or forensic risk. Operationally the company delivered strong reported profitability in 2025 (ROE ~26.8%, ROA ~16.4%, net margin ~17.6%), but these figures are weakened by low earnings quality (score 25.7/100) and explicit forensic flags.

The most significant constraint on the investment case is forensic risk: a Beneish M-Score of 2.4294 (in the 98th percentile vs peers) signals aggressive accounting and a sharp deterioration year-on-year (+2.19). While the Altman Z-Score of 3.16 suggests low bankruptcy risk, the combination of illiquidity (average 2-week volume 2,855 shares, 1y low at current price), zero foreign room, and concentrated insider ownership (top five holders together >60%) raises governance and exit-risk concerns. Given the very_low model confidence and narrow upside, the intrinsic value does not sufficiently compensate for the manipulation/onset risks and liquidity constraints.

Positive operational points include a strong cash-collection signal (perfect receivables score within the earnings-quality check) and a net-debt position reported as negative (net cash of VND 17,326,549,648 in model inputs), which supports downside protection. However, these balance-sheet positives are offset by the forensic red flags and low marketability of the stock, so any position should be sized cautiously and monitored for accounting disclosures and related-party transactions.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle valuation: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a mid-cycle EBITDA and back out an intrinsic per-share value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA used: VND 4,643,922,843 (own median across 7 years).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 11.06 (derived from the company's own historical multiples via isotonic calibration).
  • Net cash (net_debt): negative VND 17,326,549,648 (i.e., net cash adds to equity value).
  • Sector EV/EBITDA for context: 9.14; model uses a premium versus sector based on company history.
  • Model calibration produced a raw intrinsic of VND 5,725.7 and a calibrated intrinsic of VND 6,126; model confidence flagged as very_low and the calibration used isotonic adjustment.

The implied upside of 5.6% is narrow and sits within a range where valuation comfort depends heavily on earnings quality and execution. Given the model's very_low confidence and forensic red flags, our conviction in the intrinsic estimate is limited — the valuation does not provide a sufficient margin of safety against accounting and liquidity risks.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • At current multiples (P/E 2.5x, P/B 0.4x, EV/EBITDA 1.4x), the stock appears cheap relative to peers and sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.14.
  • Company reported rapid profitability improvement to net profit VND 31.3 bn in 2025 from VND 3.6 bn in 2024, supporting the mid-cycle EBITDA assumption of VND 4.64 bn.
  • Net-cash position (model net_debt = negative VND 17,326,549,648) reduces downside and supports per-share value.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Beneish M-Score 2.4294 (98th percentile) and a year-on-year M-Score change of +2.19 indicate elevated risk of aggressive accounting and possible earnings manipulation.
  • Earnings Quality score 25.7/100 and forensic 'sanity_flags' include illiquid, low_earnings_quality, manipulation_risk — these amplify execution and reporting risk.
  • Liquidity constraints (avg 2-week volume 2,855 shares; current price equals 1y low of VND 5,800) and zero foreign_room (0.0%) limit marketability and could worsen price moves on negative news.
  • Concentrated ownership (largest individual 14.28%, top five >60%) increases the risk of related-party transactions and governance issues.

Bối cảnh ngành

VCM sits in 'Công nghiệp nặng' within a cyclical industrial sector. Vietnam's heavy industry space often exhibits earnings volatility tied to project cycles, commodity prices and state-linked contracts. Sector EV/EBITDA median is 9.14; VCM's fair EV/EBITDA of 11.06 is above the sector median largely due to company-specific historical multiples. Regulatory and accounting context matters: VAS-based disclosures can differ materially from IFRS peers, and SOE-related companies may face state directives on dividends or asset transfers. For banks and some corporates, SBV credit quotas and VAMC bonds can affect counterparties; for industrials, land use rights and project approvals are common value drivers and contingencies. Given HNX listing and illiquidity, peer comparables are imperfect and price discovery can be disorderly.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • High forensic/manipulation risk: Beneish M-Score 2.4294 (> -1.78 threshold) and sharp M-Score deterioration (+2.19) raise the possibility that reported earnings are not fully reliable.
  • Low earnings quality (25.7/100) despite good receivables score — other accruals or one-off items may be inflating profit.
  • Illiquidity and marketability: avg volume 2w of 2,855 shares and current price at 1y low reduce exit options and increase impact cost for larger trades.
  • Concentrated shareholder base: top five holders account for a majority (individual stakes: 14.28%, 13.51%, 11.1%, 10.0%, and an institution with 14.02%), raising governance and related-party transaction risk.
  • Zero foreign room (0.0%) limits demand from offshore holders and can suppress valuation multiple expansion.
  • Rapid scaling in 2024-25 (revenue jump from VND 58.7 bn to VND 178.3 bn) could reflect lumpy contracts or one-off recognitions; downside if revenue proves non-recurring.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Publication of audited financial statements and detailed cash-flow notes that clarify the components of the 2025 profit surge.
  • Any disclosure reducing forensic uncertainty (independent audit comfort, auditor commentary or restatements).
  • Improved liquidity or secondary-place block trades that increase free float and reduce exit risk.
  • Material contract wins or confirmations that sustain revenue/EBITDA beyond 2025 levels.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic indicators are the principal concern. The Beneish M-Score of 2.4294 (98th percentile) strongly suggests aggressive accounting; the year-on-year increase of +2.19 is a manipulation-onset red flag. Earnings Quality at 25.7/100 is low, although the company scored well on receivables collection. Altman Z-Score of 3.16 is reassuring on solvency (low bankruptcy risk). Overall, the forensic profile reduces confidence in reported margins and the mid-cycle EBITDA used for valuation; absent clear audit/notes evidence that explains the M-Score drivers, investors should assume a heightened probability of earnings revision risk.

Lịch sử định giá

The model's historical track record over 12 years shows a hit rate of 81.8% and an average upside of 92.4% in years where the model signaled directionally. While the historical hit rate is respectable, past performance does not eliminate the present forensic concerns — the current model confidence is very_low and the calibration was adjusted isotonicly. Given the unusual jump in reported earnings in 2025 and the high M-Score, historical model reliability should be interpreted with caution for this stock.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị cao nhất
M 2.43 · phân vị 98 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +2.19
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.499
GMI
0.632
AQI
0.942
SGI
3.036
DEPI
10.000
SGAI
0.468
TATA
0.524
LVGI
0.405

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
2.67P/E
P/B
0.47
P/S
0.42
ROE
26.8%
ROA
16.4%
EPS
2.612
BVPS
13.516
Biên gộp
25.8%
Biên ròng
17.6%
D/E
0.21
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
6.01
Tăng trưởng DT
+203.6%
Tăng trưởng LN
+780.4%
EV/EBITDA
1.51
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
12,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
120 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Công nghiệp nặng
Phân ngành
Máy công nghiệp
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →