Về trang chủ

VCX

Công ty Cổ phần Xi măng Yên Bình

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
12.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá gần giá trị nội tại
−1.4%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 11.834 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
12.000
Giá trị nội tại
11.834

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+0.0%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +0.0% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

VCX: mid-cycle EV/EBITDA implies limited upside with execution and liquidity risks

Intrinsic value VND 13,153 vs market VND 12,000 — implied upside 9.6% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Xi măng Yên Bình (VCX) operates in the construction materials segment (Xây dựng và Vật liệu) listed on UPCOM. The company's core business is cement production and related building-material activities, serving regional construction demand. Revenue has been roughly stable over the past three years at VND 797.3 bn (2023), VND 833.0 bn (2024) and VND 825.1 bn (2025), while net profit recovered from VND 7.5 bn in 2023 to VND 28.1 bn in 2025.

VCX is a relatively small, concentrated-capital company with 26,530,000 shares outstanding. Major ownership is concentrated: Công Ty Cổ Phần Kinh Doanh Xi Măng Miền Bắc holds 64.86% and an individual investor (Mã Đề Thuấn) holds 15.29%. Trading liquidity is very low (avg volume 2w: 1,085 shares) and the model flagged 'illiquid' as a sanity flag.

Luận điểm đầu tư

The valuation model (EV/EBITDA mid-cycle) produces an intrinsic value of VND 13,153 per share based on a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 99,821,126,646 and a fair EV/EBITDA of 5.21 (own-history), implying an upside of 9.6% versus the match price of VND 12,000. The company's trailing EV/EBITDA is 4.8x and P/E is 10.9x, which on face value look inexpensive relative to the sector EV/EBITDA median of 9.85x, supporting the notion of a valuation discount.

However, the model's confidence is low (calibrated with isotonic adjustment and a raw intrinsic value of VND 12,403.6), and liquidity constraints (avg volume 2w: 1,085 shares) plus concentrated ownership (largest holder 64.9%) raise execution risk for investors trying to enter/exit positions. Operationally, margins remain thin (EBIT margin 6.2%, net margin 3.4%) and leverage is meaningful (Debt/Equity 1.07), leaving the company sensitive to cyclical demand and input-cost swings. Earnings quality is moderate-high at 71.3/100, which is supportive but not definitive evidence of high-quality reported earnings.

Given the narrow implied upside (9.6%) and low model confidence, the potential return does not adequately compensate for liquidity, ownership concentration and execution risks. The implied upside is inside a tolerance band that we treat as insufficient for a high-conviction buy recommendation, particularly on UPCOM where price discovery and marketability are weaker.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a median/mid-cycle EBITDA and subtract net debt to derive equity value per share.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 99,821,126,646 (model input, own_median over 7 years).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA used: 5.21 (derived from the company's own historical distribution).
  • Net debt: VND 190,566,744,393 reduces enterprise value to equity value.
  • Sector context: sector EV/EBITDA median is 9.85x (VCX fair multiple is well below sector median).
  • Model calibration: isotonic calibration moved raw intrinsic VND 12,403.6 to reported VND 13,153; confidence labeled 'low'.

The valuation suggests limited upside (9.6%) to the current price; this gap is smaller than our threshold for a higher-conviction positive recommendation and model confidence is low. The low liquidity and concentrated ownership further reduce practical upside for a tradable position. Treat the intrinsic estimate as directional rather than precise.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Cheap on trailing multiples: EV/EBITDA 4.8x and P/E 10.9x versus sector EV/EBITDA median 9.85x, indicating valuation re-rating potential.
  • Improving profitability: net profit rose from VND 7.5 bn (2023) to VND 28.1 bn (2025), showing operational improvement.
  • Earnings quality moderate-high at 71.3/100, which reduces the likelihood of aggressive accounting distortions.
  • Significant free foreign room (≈12.99 million shares) could enable strategic foreign demand if liquidity improves.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Low implied upside: intrinsic VND 13,153 vs market VND 12,000 (upside 9.6%) — too small to justify execution risk given low model confidence.
  • Liquidity and marketability constraints: avg volume 2w of 1,085 shares and UPCOM listing; model flagged 'illiquid'.
  • High ownership concentration: top holder owns 64.86%, and combined top two holders exceed 80%, limiting free-float and increasing price control risk.
  • Leverage and thin margins: Debt/Equity 1.07, EBIT margin 6.2% and net margin 3.4% make earnings vulnerable to demand or cost shocks.

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction and building-materials sector is cyclical and sensitive to Vietnam's macro and real-estate investment cycles as well as SBV credit growth and public infrastructure spending. Vietnamese accounting (VAS) and state-influenced reporting practices can cause differences versus IFRS peers; however, VCX's earnings quality score of 71.3 is reassuring though not definitive. Many sector peers trade at higher EV/EBITDA multiples (sector median 9.85x) reflecting scale, logistics reach, and pricing power — areas where VCX (a smaller UPCOM-listed cement maker) is structurally disadvantaged.

Regulatory and funding considerations matter: state-owned-enterprise (SOE) related mandates, provincial infrastructure pipelines, and local land-use-rights dynamics influence demand. For banks and large industrial peers, VAMC/legacy bad-debt programs and SBV quotas can affect financing costs for construction projects, which in turn affect cement demand. VCX's limited scale, higher leverage and thin margins make it more exposed to sector-level swings than larger listed peers.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Liquidity risk: average traded volume in the past 2 weeks is only 1,085 shares and the model flagged 'illiquid', increasing transaction cost and execution risk.
  • Ownership concentration: the largest shareholder holds 64.86%, and top two holders exceed 80%, which can hinder free-float and cause potential conflicts or blockades on minority outcomes.
  • Cyclical demand exposure: sector is sensitive to SBV credit cycles and real-estate activity; a slowdown would hit volumes and margins given VCX's thin net margin (3.4%).
  • Leverage: Debt/Equity at 1.07 increases vulnerability to higher interest rates or tightened credit conditions for customers/suppliers.
  • Narrow valuation cushion: implied upside 9.6% is within a corridor where execution or liquidity setbacks easily erase gains.
  • Data gaps: limited disclosed line items (e.g., total equity and operating cash flow not provided in the dataset) complicate forensic/coverage analysis.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improvement in regional construction demand or a provincial infrastructure tender could lift volumes and utilizations.
  • Reduction in net debt (or refinancing on better terms) would increase equity value per share since model EV/EBITDA is debt-sensitive.
  • Any steps to broaden free-float or a block sale announcement by the majority holder could materially change liquidity and re-rate the stock.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

There are no explicit Beneish M-Score values or forensic red flags provided (mscore is null and no red_flags present). Earnings quality is 71.3/100, which is moderately reassuring. Given the absence of forensic alerts, the primary concerns are ownership concentration and UPCOM illiquidity rather than clear accounting manipulation signals.

Lịch sử định giá

The model has a documented history covering 12 years (2015–2026) with a hit rate of 72.7% and an average upside of 174.6% for prior calls. While the historical hit rate is above average, past performance includes wide dispersion (average upside skewed by large winners), so apply caution: the model's historical success does not remove the present low confidence call or liquidity constraints.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −3.17 · phân vị 10 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.19
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.879
GMI
0.886
AQI
1.063
SGI
0.991
DEPI
0.852
SGAI
1.296
TATA
−0.110
LVGI
0.866

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
11.31P/E
P/B
1.19
P/S
0.39
ROE
11.1%
ROA
4.9%
EPS
1.061
BVPS
10.066
Biên gộp
7.4%
Biên ròng
3.4%
D/E
1.07
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
0.72
Tăng trưởng DT
−0.9%
Tăng trưởng LN
+25.5%
EV/EBITDA
4.89
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
26,5 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
265 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Vật liệu xây dựng & Nội thất
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →