Về Trang chủ

VES

Bất động sản

Công ty Cổ phần Tập đoàn VinaLiving

Bất động sảnCT
22.900
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá đắt
Rất thấp
-11.4%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
22.900
Giá trị nội tại
20.279
Mô hìnhDCF LEVERAGE SCREEN

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

VES: Highly discounted model value vs market; forensic red flags and illiquidity dominate the risk profile

Intrinsic value VND 20,368 vs market VND 23,000 -> implied downside of -11.4% (confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Tập đoàn VinaLiving (VES) operates in the Vietnamese real estate sector (ICB: Bất động sản) and is listed on UPCOM. The company has 49,426,166 shares outstanding. Reported scale moved sharply in 2025 with revenue of VND 47.9 bn (from VND 0.7 bn in 2024) and net profit of VND 23.4 bn (from VND 1.1 bn in 2024), coincident with a near-doubling of total assets to VND 38.7 bn in 2025.

Luận điểm đầu tư

1) Valuation vs price: Our blended intrinsic framework (40% RNAV, 60% DCF) produces an intrinsic value of VND 20,368 per share vs the current market price of VND 23,000, implying a downside of -11.4%. The model confidence is assessed as very_low, driven by illiquidity and earnings-quality flags. 2) Profitability and leverage: Reported margins are very high (EBIT margin 62.03%, gross margin 64.55%, net profit margin 48.78%), and trailing profitability multiples show P/E of 8.9x and EV/EBITDA of 6.98x. Reported return metrics are unusually high (ROE 91.6%, ROA 80.6%) which on the surface suggest generous returns but must be read alongside forensic concerns. 3) Forensic and quality concerns outweigh headline metrics: The Beneish M-Score is 18.5195 (risk_level: high) and the earnings quality score is 0.0/100. These indicators point to aggressive accounting or one-off recognition driving the 2025 jump in revenue and profit; until accounting reliability is restored, valuation signals are unreliable. 4) Ownership and liquidity: Ownership is concentrated among individuals (top five holders together >94%), with the largest at 32.0%. Trading liquidity is thin (avg volume 2w = 418 shares) and UPCOM listing limits price discovery; foreign_room is large (24,818,070.107723918 shares) but practical foreign flows will be constrained by illiquidity. Given the -11.4% implied downside, the very_low model confidence, and pronounced forensic red flags, the risk-reward is unfavorable at the current price.

Bình luận định giá

Blended valuation: 60% DCF (levered) and 40% RNAV with isotonic calibration; DCF uses explicit base CF and a terminal growth floor.

  • Base free cash flow: VND 199,791,187 (model input base_cf).
  • Discount rate (WACC): 10.05% (wacc = 0.1005) with ke = 11.97% and kd after-tax = 4.93%.
  • Terminal growth: 3.5% (terminal_g = 0.035) and effective floor 3.5% (effective_floor = 0.035).
  • Net debt: VND 290,876,003 (net_debt in model inputs) reduces equity value; TV accounts for 73.58% of enterprise value (tv_pct = 0.7358).
  • Blend weights: 60% DCF and 40% RNAV (rnav_intrinsic = 940.91, rnav_revaluation_factor = 1.5, rnav_effective_factor = 1.25).

The -11.4% implied downside reflects a model output with very_low confidence: calibration and sanity flags (illiquid, low_earnings_quality, manipulation_risk) materially reduce conviction. The large contribution of terminal value (tv_pct = 0.7358) and the high raw_intrinsic_value divergence (raw_intrinsic_value = 411.16 vs calibrated intrinsic VND 20,368) mean that small changes in growth/WACC or reversal of forensic concerns would materially alter the intrinsic value. Treat the current intrinsic estimate as highly tentative.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Recent profitability expansion: net profit rose to VND 23.4 bn in 2025 from VND 1.1 bn in 2024, suggesting the business can scale revenue and margins when execution aligns with strategy.
  • Low reported leverage: Debt/Equity of 0.0405 implies limited balance-sheet strain and an Altman Z-Score of 45.26 indicates low bankruptcy risk.
  • Attractive reported multiples: P/E of 8.9x and EV/EBITDA of 6.98x versus sector peers could point to upside if earnings prove repeatable.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Severe forensic red flags: Beneish M-Score 18.5195 (high risk) and earnings quality = 0.0/100 suggest reported 2025 earnings may be unreliable or manipulated.
  • Illiquidity and trading risk: average 2-week volume of 418 shares and UPCOM listing hinder price discovery and magnify execution risk for outside investors; model sanity flag explicitly lists 'illiquid'.
  • Model and calibration uncertainty: intrinsic value model confidence is very_low with significant dependence on terminal value (tv_pct = 0.7358) and a one_off_strip_ratio of 1.9341, making valuation sensitive to small input changes.

Bối cảnh ngành

Vietnam real estate dynamics remain subject to cyclical funding, regulatory oversight, and project approvals. Banks and developers are affected by SBV credit quotas and VAMC legacy assets; developers commonly hold land use rights as primary value drivers and accounting treatment under VAS can differ from IFRS, particularly on revenue recognition from land transfers and pre-sales. Peers show a median implied upside of 22.1% across 123 comparators, indicating that VES is an outlier to the downside. The top peers in our sector sample show materially higher implied upside (e.g., NRC 55.5%, AGG 41.3%), while bottom peers include names with very_low confidence intrinsic estimates similar to VES.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Accounting / manipulation risk: Beneish M-Score = 18.5195 and earnings quality = 0.0/100 indicate a high likelihood of aggressive or unreliable accounting; reported profits in 2025 may not be sustainable.
  • Illiquidity and price execution: average 2-week volume = 418 shares; UPCOM listing narrows market participation and increases spread/impact costs.
  • Concentrated ownership: top five shareholders collectively control >94% (largest: 32.0%), raising minority investor governance risk and potential related-party transaction concerns.
  • Model sensitivity: intrinsic estimate heavily relies on terminal assumptions (tv_pct = 0.7358) and calibration (isotonic), amplifying valuation volatility if growth or WACC assumptions shift.
  • One-off recognition risk: one_off_strip_ratio = 1.9341 implies a high share of non-recurring items in the cash-flow base; reversal would materially reduce intrinsic value.
  • Data quality and recent scale-up risk: revenue jumped from VND 0.7 bn in 2024 to VND 47.9 bn in 2025; such step-changes require forensic verification of sustainable contracts and receivables.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Publication of audited financials and auditor commentary that address the Beneish M-Score and earnings-quality anomalies.
  • Corporate governance improvements or increased disclosure (e.g., independent board members, external audits) that reduce manipulation risk.
  • A return to repeatable cash generation evidenced by operating cash flow disclosures (op_cash_flow currently missing in provided data).
  • Any liquidity event or listing change that moves trading from UPCOM to HOSE/ HNX or attracts institutional investors.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

Forensic signals are the primary concern. The Beneish M-Score of 18.5195 (well above the manipulation threshold) places VES in a high-risk category for earnings manipulation; this is reinforced by an earnings quality score of 0.0/100 across accrual, cash conversion, receivables and margin metrics. These red flags coincide with a large, concentrated shareholder base (top holder 32.0%) and a sharp revenue/profit step-up in 2025. Positive but secondary signals include an Altman Z-Score of 45.26 (low bankruptcy risk) and a Piotroski F-Score of 6/9, suggesting some operational competence. Overall, until independent audit clarity or sustained cash conversion is demonstrated, reported earnings should be treated with skepticism.

Lịch sử dự báo

Our model has a 12-year track record (first_year 2015, last_year 2026) with a hit_rate of 36.4% (years where the model directional call matched next-year price direction). The historical average upside when correct is ~16.7%. This moderate-to-low hit rate implies limited predictive reliability for single-stock conviction; combined with the very_low confidence on the current valuation, historical performance does not offset the present forensic and liquidity risks.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro cao
M 18.52 · phân vị 100 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +22.65
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
10.000
GMI
0.953
AQI
0.000
SGI
10.000
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
0.072
TATA
1.000
LVGI
0.138

Đọc phần phân tích pháp chứng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
8.83P/E
P/B5.54
P/S4.30
ROE91.6%
ROA80.6%
EPS472.89
BVPS752.73
Biên gộp64.6%
Biên ròng48.8%
D/E0.04
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành25.69
EV/EBITDA6.94
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
49.4 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
494.3 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Bất động sản
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Bất động sản
Phân ngành
Bất động sản
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →