Về trang chủ

VET

Công ty Cổ phần Thuốc Thú y Trung ương NAVETCO

Ngành chu kỳHóa chấtCT
13.100
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+248.4%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 45.636 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
13.100
Giá trị nội tại
45.636

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+3.6%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +3.6% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

NAVETCO (VET): 23.3% implied upside but low confidence and concentrated state ownership constrain conviction

Intrinsic value VND 17,262 vs market VND 14,000 — implied upside 23.3% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Thuốc Thú y Trung ương NAVETCO (VET) is a veterinary pharmaceuticals and chemicals company listed on UPCOM operating in the cyclical chemical sector (ICB: Hóa chất). The firm produces veterinary drugs and inputs for animal husbandry; revenue has contracted from VND 412.6 bn in 2023 to VND 305.7 bn in 2025, reflecting cyclical demand and sector pressures. The company's shareholder base is dominated by the state — Bộ Nông Nghiệp Và Phát Triển Nông Thôn holds 65.0% — with institutional and retail/minor individual holders occupying the remainder, and foreign ownership room at 0.0%.

Luận điểm đầu tư

NAVETCO's valuation implies some upside: our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model produces an intrinsic value of VND 17,262 per share versus the current price of VND 14,000 (23.3% upside). The model uses a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 112,280,524,944 and a fair EV/EBITDA of 6.88 (own history), calibrated isotonic to a raw intrinsic of VND 30,210.6 before capping for illiquidity and earnings quality. Operationally, the company shows recoveries in net profit (VND 18.2 bn in 2025 after a VND -39.6 bn loss in 2024), signaling uneven earnings through the cycle.

However, several factors weaken conviction. Earnings quality is modest at 35.9/100 and the model flagged "mediocre_earnings_quality" and illiquidity; average two-week volume is very low at 254 shares, which increases execution risk and justifies the model's upside cap. Profitability metrics are muted: ROE is 5.9% and ROA 2.3%, with an EBIT margin of 6.4% and net margin of 6.0%. Leverage is elevated with Debt/Equity of 1.45, and net debt stands at approximately VND 289.5 bn, which is material relative to market size and reduces flexibility for capex or dividends. The state ownership majority and zero foreign room limit potential catalysts from strategic minority investors or foreign demand.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a multi-year mid-cycle EBITDA, subtract net debt and divide by shares to get per-share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 112,280,524,944 (model input, own median over 7 years)
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 6.88 (derived from own history rather than sector median 9.14)
  • Net debt: approx. VND 289.5 bn
  • Sanity calibration: isotonic mapping reduced raw intrinsic from VND 30,210.6 to VND 17,262 due to illiquidity and earnings-quality flags

The VND 17,262 target implies 23.3% upside but model confidence is low; the raw model suggested a much higher value before calibration, indicating material model sensitivity. Given illiquidity and mediocre earnings quality, treat the implied upside as tentative — execution risk and realization risk are elevated.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Model-implied upside of 23.3% to VND 17,262 per share after mid-cycle EV/EBITDA valuation implies room for re-rating if earnings normalize.
  • Gross margin remains healthy at 40.1%, supporting cash generation if volumes recover.
  • Net profit recovered to VND 18.2 bn in 2025 after the 2024 loss, showing operational resilience and potential cyclical rebound.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Earnings quality score is low at 35.9/100 and the model flagged "mediocre_earnings_quality", raising concerns over profit sustainability.
  • Low liquidity (avg volume 2w: 254 shares) and a capped upside for illiquid stocks increase realization risk and widen bid-ask slippage.
  • High state ownership (65.0%) and zero foreign room constrain potential catalysts; strategic changes are unlikely without State direction.
  • Leverage is meaningful (Debt/Equity 1.45) and net debt of ~VND 289.5 bn limits balance-sheet flexibility.

Bối cảnh ngành

VET sits in the Vietnam chemicals/veterinary segment, a cyclical sub-industry sensitive to livestock cycles and input price swings. Peers in the sector show a wide dispersion: the sector median upside is 5.6% while selected top peers display >40% implied upside, reflecting heterogeneous fundamentals and liquidity. In the Vietnamese context, state-owned enterprises often face governance and payout mandates from SOE authorities, which can affect capital allocation. Accounting under VAS can make earnings timing and provisions less comparable to IFRS peers; NAVETCO's modest earnings quality score reinforces the need for forensic scrutiny. Additionally, regulatory constraints such as SBV credit growth quotas and limited foreign ownership room can mute rerating catalysts for smaller UPCOM names. For banks and some corporates, VAMC bonds and land-use rights can materially affect balance-sheet valuations; for NAVETCO, balance-sheet leverage and working capital dynamics are the primary local-context considerations.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Low earnings quality (35.9/100) — reported profitability may be volatile and less persistent.
  • Illiquidity — avg volume 2w of 254 shares raises execution risk and may prevent realizing intrinsic value.
  • High state ownership (65.0%) and zero foreign ownership room reduce chance of strategic minority investment or free-float-driven rerating.
  • Leverage: Debt/Equity 1.45 and net debt ~VND 289.5 bn limit financial flexibility and increase vulnerability to demand shocks.
  • Revenue decline: revenues fell from VND 412.6 bn (2023) to VND 305.7 bn (2025), pointing to demand weakness or market-share loss.
  • Concentrated shareholder base and potential SOE mandates could prioritize non-commercial objectives (employment, social policy) over returns.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Recovery in livestock demand and higher volumes could lift EBITDA toward the model mid-cycle and validate the EV/EBITDA assumption.
  • Any corporate action that reduces state stake or opens foreign room would materially increase liquidity and re-rating potential.
  • Improved earnings quality and sustained net profit growth for several quarters would reduce forensic concerns and support valuation.
  • Reduction in net debt or a capital restructure that lowers Debt/Equity would improve balance-sheet flexibility.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is provided (mscore: null) and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the input, but the model flagged "mediocre_earnings_quality" and earnings_quality is low at 35.9/100 — this is the primary forensic concern. Given VAS accounting nuances in Vietnam and the company's earnings volatility (net profit swung to a loss in 2024), we recommend close monitoring of cash flow conversion and related-party transactions. Absent explicit M-Score or red flags, the forensic stance is cautious rather than alarmed.

Lịch sử định giá

The model's historical track record spans 10 years with a hit rate of 44.4% and an average upside of 43.4% when calls were correct. The hit rate is below 50%, so historical performance is mixed; use past model outcomes as a reference but not as definitive proof of future predictive power. The current model confidence is explicitly low and subject to calibration due to illiquidity and earnings-quality constraints.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.08 · phân vị 63 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.62
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.257
GMI
1.107
AQI
1.036
SGI
0.823
DEPI
0.831
SGAI
0.787
TATA
0.045
LVGI
0.927

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
5.9%
ROA
2.3%
EPS
1.139
BVPS
19.910
Biên gộp
40.0%
Biên ròng
6.0%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.89
Tăng trưởng DT
−17.3%
Tăng trưởng LN
+146.8%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
16,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
160 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hóa chất
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hóa chất
Phân ngành
Sản phẩm hóa dầu, Nông dược & Hóa chất khác
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →