Về trang chủ

VGP

Công ty Cổ phần Cảng Rau Quả

Xây dựngHàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpVận tảiCT
28.100
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+309.0%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 114.930 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
28.100
Giá trị nội tại
114.930

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+5.7%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +5.7% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

Công ty Cổ phần Cảng Rau Quả (VGP): mid-cycle EV/EBITDA implies material upside but execution and liquidity risks persist

Intrinsic value VND 35,550 vs market VND 27,300 => implied upside 30.2% (model confidence: medium).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Cảng Rau Quả (VGP) operates in port and transport-related services within the construction/transport sector listed on HNX. The company's revenue stream is concentrated in cargo/port handling (reported revenues: VND 12,504.2 bn in 2023; VND 10,581.1 bn in 2024; VND 11,875.4 bn in 2025) and its asset base showed VND 6,417.6 bn in 2023, VND 4,787.3 bn in 2024 and VND 5,637.7 bn in 2025. Issue size is 7,825,922 shares. VGP's listed foreign room is fully occupied (foreign_room 0.0), which limits incremental offshore inflows.

Luận điểm đầu tư

Valuation vs current price: our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model produces an intrinsic value of VND 35,550 per share versus the match price of VND 27,300, implying 30.2% upside with medium model confidence. The model uses a mid-cycle EBITDA of 42,611,579,648 (source: own_median) and applies a calibrated fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 42.5 (own_history) after isotonic calibration; net debt in the model is VND 897,530,251,667. Profitability profile: trailing ROE is 7.1% and ROA is 0.3%; EPS is VND 2,203 and BVPS is VND 31,758, while P/B is 0.9 and P/E is 13.0 — implying the market prices the stock at a discount to book and at modest earnings multiples. Stability: reported net profit has been broadly flat over three years (VND 17.2 bn in 2023; VND 17.0 bn in 2024; VND 17.2 bn in 2025), while revenue shows some recovery in 2025 (up 12.2% YoY in the latest period). Earnings quality is reasonably high at 72.5/100, reducing concern about aggressive accounting.

Key reasons to prefer exposure: (1) the model's mid-cycle valuation points to >30% upside after calibrating against the firm's historical EV/EBITDA profile; (2) low market price relative to BVPS (P/B 0.9) provides a buffer; (3) stability in reported net profit across a three-year window and an earnings quality score of 72.5.

Key cautions and execution risks: (1) the model-implied EV/EBITDA (42.5) is far above the sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.85, which raises valuation comparability questions and requires confidence in the firm's ability to sustain mid-cycle margins; (2) liquidity is low (avg volume 2w: 21,959) and the model flagged 'low_liquidity' and 'low_liq_upside_capped', which can magnify down moves and impede realization of the implied upside; (3) leverage metrics: Debt/Equity is 21.7x (note: VAS accounting and possible off-balance exposures in the sector mean careful forensic review is needed); (4) foreign ownership room is zero, constraining demand from foreign institutional buyers and potentially limiting rerating catalysts. Given these execution and liquidity constraints, our confidence is medium and investors should balance the modeled upside against the operational and marketability risks.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle valuation using a calibrated fair EV/EBITDA multiple (isotonic calibration) applied to a median-derived mid-cycle EBITDA and net debt.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: 42,611,579,648 (model input, own_median)
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 42.5 (own_history calibration)
  • Net debt used in model: VND 897,530,251,667
  • Sector EV/EBITDA median for context: 9.85
  • Seven years of historical data and an EBITDA CV of 0.7552 used to calibrate confidence

The model yields an intrinsic value of VND 35,550 (30.2% upside vs market) but the fair EV/EBITDA is materially higher than the sector median, so the implied premium requires company-specific earnings durability. Confidence is medium; low liquidity flags mean that price realization risk is non-trivial even if the fundamentals improve.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Intrinsic value VND 35,550 implies 30.2% upside vs current price VND 27,300, supported by mid-cycle EBITDA of 42,611,579,648 and calibrated fair EV/EBITDA of 42.5.
  • P/B of 0.9 and P/E of 13.0 indicate valuation support vs book and earnings, offering downside buffer if earnings hold.
  • Earnings quality score 72.5 and stable net profit (VND ~17.0–17.2 bn over 2023–2025) reduce immediate accounting concerns.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Model fair EV/EBITDA (42.5) is far above sector EV/EBITDA median of 9.85, requiring sustained outperformance—if not achieved, valuation re-rating could reverse gains.
  • Liquidity is low (avg volume 2w: 21,959) and model sanity flags include 'low_liquidity' and 'low_liq_upside_capped', increasing execution risk for realizing the 30.2% upside.
  • Leverage and capital structure: model net debt VND 897,530,251,667 and reported Debt/Equity 21.7x suggest balance-sheet concentration; paired with zero foreign room (0.0), bids from offshore investors are restricted.
  • Revenue and profit are relatively flat: revenue VND 11,875.4 bn in 2025 but net profit steady at VND 17.2 bn, indicating limited margin expansion to justify the high EV/EBITDA multiple.

Bối cảnh ngành

VGP sits in the transport/ports segment of the construction sector, where valuation comparators can differ materially due to asset intensity and monopoly-like terminal positions. The sector's median EV/EBITDA is 9.85, while our calibrated fair multiple for VGP is 42.5 — a gap that reflects company-specific adjustments in our model but increases model sensitivity to earnings assumptions. Regulatory context in Vietnam matters: VAS accounting can affect book and profit recognition versus IFRS peers, SBV credit quotas and SOE dividend/payout mandates can influence funding and cash distributions for state-linked players, and VAMC bonds remain relevant for banking counterparties in the sector (if applicable). Land use rights and port concession terms are also material in port/transport asset valuations; investors should review concession durations and off-balance obligations where possible. Finally, foreign_room is 0.0 for VGP, which limits foreign demand and may keep the stock contained despite domestic valuation moves.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Model concentration risk: the fair EV/EBITDA (42.5) is much higher than sector median 9.85, so downside is sensitive to EBITDA normalization failing to meet mid-cycle assumptions.
  • Low market liquidity: avg volume 2w of 21,959 and model sanity flags (low_liquidity) increase risk of price gaps and impede large-scale position entry/exit.
  • Limited foreign demand: foreign_room 0.0 prevents incremental foreign flows that could support rerating.
  • Earnings stagnation: net profit has been flat (VND ~17.0–17.2 bn from 2023–2025), making valuation reliant on margin improvement rather than profit growth.
  • Balance-sheet and leverage: model net debt VND 897,530,251,667 and reported Debt/Equity 21.7x require monitoring of covenant/financing risk, especially if sector credit conditions tighten.
  • Concentration of ownership: top two shareholders hold ~35.1% combined (Công ty TNHH Phù Đổng Invest 18.8%; Phạm Ngọc Quỳnh 16.34%), which can both stabilize and concentrate governance risk.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improved EBITDA delivery above the model's mid-cycle level (currently mid-cycle EBITDA 42,611,579,648) would validate the high EV/EBITDA multiple and support re-rating.
  • Corporate actions that open foreign ownership room (reductions in insider holdings) could unlock demand given the current foreign_room 0.0.
  • Operational announcements (new concession wins, tariff adjustments, or efficiency gains) that materially lift margins and reported net profit above the VND 17.2 bn run-rate.
  • Liquidity pickup or inclusion in a sector index that increases institutional trading could compress the liquidity premium.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

There is no M-Score provided in the input and no forensic red flags flagged by the model; the forensic.mscore field is null. Earnings quality is moderately strong at 72.5/100, which reduces immediate concern about earnings manipulation. Given modest ROE (7.1%) and flat net profit over three years, focus should be regular checks of revenue recognition and off-balance items typical in VAS accounting and port concessions.

Lịch sử định giá

The historical model track record spans 12 years with a hit rate of 36.4% (years: 2015–2026), which is below a coin-flip level and suggests modest directional reliability. However, average realized upside in years when the model was correct is high (avg_upside_pct 49.7%), meaning correct calls tended to be profitable. Given a hit rate of ~36.4%, apply caution and treat the model output as one input among operational diligence, not as a standalone decision driver.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.73 · phân vị 26 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.05
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.043
GMI
1.258
AQI
0.857
SGI
1.122
DEPI
0.871
SGAI
0.869
TATA
−0.103
LVGI
1.005

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
7.1%
ROA
0.3%
EPS
2.204
BVPS
31.758
Biên gộp
0.3%
Biên ròng
0.1%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.04
Tăng trưởng DT
+12.2%
Tăng trưởng LN
+1.7%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
7,8 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
78,3 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Vận tải
Phân ngành
Kho bãi, hậu cần và bảo dưỡng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →