Về trang chủ

VHE

Công ty Cổ phần Dược liệu và Thực phẩm Việt Nam

Tiêu dùngY tếDược phẩmCT
2.700
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhDCF dựa trên FCF
Độ tin cậyTrung bình
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+391.5%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình DCF dựa trên FCF định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 13.271 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
2.700
Giá trị nội tại
13.271

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+5.5%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Tiêu dùng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +5.5% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Tiêu dùng
−9.5%+5.5%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

VHE: Small-cap pharma with recent revenue recovery and stretched earnings quality; limited foreign room

Intrinsic value VND 3,503 vs market VND 3,000 — implied upside 16.8% (confidence: medium).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Dược liệu và Thực phẩm Việt Nam (VHE) operates in the pharmaceuticals segment listed on HNX with 33,139,996 shares outstanding. The company’s product mix is in pharmaceutical/herbal products and consumer healthcare, serving domestic channels. Recent top-line growth has been meaningful: revenue rose from VND 314.4 bn in 2023 to VND 534.7 bn in 2025.

Luận điểm đầu tư

VHE’s case rests on continued topline expansion and attractive valuation multiples versus book value. Revenue CAGR through 2025 accelerated to roughly the historical growth input (historical_cagr 26.3%), with 2025 revenue at VND 534.7 bn and net profit jumping to VND 17.6 bn in 2025. At current market price VND 3,000 the stock trades on a P/E of 5.7 and P/B of 0.28 — valuation that already prices in modest expectations.

However, the earnings quality is modest (score 38.5/100) and the model’s sanity flags include low liquidity and mediocre earnings quality; these reduce conviction. The DCF/PE blend produced a calibrated intrinsic VND 3,503 (blend: 70% DCF / 30% PE) with a medium confidence level. Liquidity and corporate governance considerations are material: average daily volume over two weeks is 162,540 shares but foreign ownership room is 0.0%, limiting institutional and offshore demand.

Net debt is sizeable in absolute terms compared with market cap (model net_debt VND 224,186,049,923 noted in inputs) and the company’s ROE is low at 5.1%, so capital returns and reinvestment effectiveness are constrained. The implied upside of 16.8% offers some cushion vs current price but is not large relative to execution and forensic risks; the opinion reflects that the upside is in the mid-teens but confidence is medium and execution risk remains non-trivial.

Diễn giải định giá

Blended intrinsic value using a 70% DCF and 30% relative PE approach over a 10-year projection, calibrated isotonic to peer/prior outputs.

  • Base FCF used: VND 8,126,943,464 (model base_fcf input).
  • WACC assumed at 10.0% with terminal growth 4.0% (wacc components: ke 10.2%, kd_aftertax 5.33%).
  • Blend weights: DCF 0.7, PE 0.3; fair PE set at 25x (pe_intrinsic raw 13,271.3 but calibrated to VND 3,503).
  • Projection years: 10; terminal value contributes 57.72% of enterprise value (tv_pct 0.5772).
  • Projected growth 8.0% (blend of fundamental and historical; historical CAGR input 26.31% but effective floor 4.0%).

The calibrated intrinsic VND 3,503 implies 16.8% upside vs market VND 3,000 with medium model confidence. Key caveats: the model produced a raw PE-based intrinsic of VND 13,271.3 before calibration, indicating sensitivity to valuation method; liquidity and earnings-quality flags lower conviction. Execution or accounting surprises could materially change the output given the small market cap and limited free float.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Top-line recovery: revenue increased from VND 314.4 bn (2023) to VND 534.7 bn (2025), supporting continued growth potential.
  • Undemanding market multiples: P/E of 5.7 and P/B of 0.28 vs sector peers, leaving room for rerating if execution and earnings quality improve.
  • Positive operating leverage: gross margin 8.0% and EBIT margin 6.8% improved alongside rising revenue, enabling net profit expansion to VND 17.6 bn in 2025.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Mediocre earnings quality (38.5/100) and sanity flags ("mediocre_earnings_quality") raise the risk of earnings volatility or one-offs.
  • Low ROE at 5.1% and low ROA at 3.2% suggest weak capital efficiency relative to peers, limiting sustainable return generation.
  • Liquidity and ownership constraints: low liquidity flagged and foreign_room 0.0% will cap addressable investor demand and can amplify price swings.
  • Net debt is non-trivial in the input (net_debt VND 224,186,049,923) which, with modest margins, could strain flexibility in a weaker macro.

Bối cảnh ngành

The stock sits in the Dược phẩm (pharmaceuticals) industry where Vietnamese accounting (VAS) and state-sector dynamics matter — VAS can defer recognition/treatment of some provisions vs IFRS, and State Bank of Vietnam credit quotas can indirectly influence consumer demand through macro credit cycles. Among 351 peers the median implied upside is around 12.0%, so VHE’s 16.8% sits modestly above the sector median. Top peer screens show some higher-conviction opportunities (e.g., APF, SRA with >36% implied) while the bottom of the sector includes names with deeply negative calibrated upside. Given the sector’s exposure to regulatory approvals, distribution channel control, and SOE-linked procurement, product mix and registration pipelines are key differentiators.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Earnings quality: score 38.5/100 indicates reliance on one-offs or accounting choices which could reverse; model sanity_flags explicitly include "mediocre_earnings_quality".
  • Liquidity and marketability: low_liquidity flag and two-week avg volume 162,540 shares make timely execution and market-entry/exit costly, increasing trading volatility.
  • Zero foreign room: foreign_room 0.0% prevents non-domestic demand and may limit re-rating catalysts from institutional investors.
  • Low capital efficiency: ROE 5.1% and ROA 3.2% are low for a growth-oriented pharma name, constraining long-term returns.
  • Balance-sheet leverage: Debt/Equity 0.645 may limit financial flexibility if margins compress; model net_debt is a material number in absolute VND terms.
  • Model sensitivity: raw PE intrinsic (VND 13,271.3) vs calibrated (VND 3,503) shows valuation is sensitive to methodology and inputs like fair_pe and terminal assumptions.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Sustained margin expansion or confirmation of recurring earnings: continued improvement beyond 2025 net profit levels would validate valuation.
  • Improved earnings quality or audit/financial disclosure clarity addressing the sanity_flags.
  • Any change that frees foreign ownership room (currently 0.0%) or increases free float could materially increase demand.
  • Strategic partnership or commercialization wins that boost recurring revenue and ROE.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score supplied (mscore null) so there is no formal M-Score flag in the inputs. However, the model’s sanity flags include "mediocre_earnings_quality" and the earnings quality metric is low at 38.5/100, which is the principal forensic concern. Ownership is concentrated among individuals (largest shareholder 13.34%), which raises typical small-cap corporate governance vigilance points but does not by itself indicate manipulation. In short: no explicit M-Score red flag, but earnings-quality and disclosure consistency require monitoring.

Lịch sử định giá

The model has an 8-year track record with a hit rate of 28.6% (successful directional calls when requiring >10% upside). Historical average implied upside on calls was 12.6%. This is a below-average hit rate, so historical model performance warrants caution and suggests probabilistic outcomes rather than high conviction timing signals.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −1.92 · phân vị 68 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.03
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.925
GMI
0.451
AQI
0.711
SGI
1.226
DEPI
0.814
SGAI
0.759
TATA
0.205
LVGI
1.431

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
5.1%
ROA
3.2%
EPS
531
BVPS
10.686
Biên gộp
8.0%
Biên ròng
3.3%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.75
Tăng trưởng DT
+22.6%
Tăng trưởng LN
+833.8%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
33,1 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
331 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Y tế
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Dược phẩm
Phân ngành
Dược phẩm
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →