Về trang chủ

VNG

Công ty Cổ phần Du Lịch Thành Thành Công

Ngành chu kỳDu lịch và Giải tríDu lịch & Giải tríCT
5.190
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyRất thấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−74.1%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 1.342 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
5.190
Giá trị nội tại
1.342

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−7.4%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −7.4% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

Du Lịch Thành Thành Công (VNG): mid-cycle EV/EBITDA implies limited upside; balance sheet leverage and earnings quality are key constraints

Intrinsic value VND 7,922 vs market price VND 7,300 — implied upside 8.5% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Du Lịch Thành Thành Công (VNG) operates in Vietnam's travel & leisure sector, with exposure to hospitality, resorts and related services under a grouped ownership structure controlled by related industrial and investment companies. The company is listed on HOSE with 97,276,608 shares outstanding. Revenue has been roughly stable over the past three years at VND 742.7 bn (2023), VND 709.4 bn (2024) and VND 759.1 bn (2025), reflecting a modest recovery in demand but limited top-line momentum.

Luận điểm đầu tư

The valuation model (EV/EBITDA mid-cycle) yields an intrinsic value of VND 7,922 per share versus the current market price of VND 7,300, implying an 8.5% upside. Key supportive elements include a healthy gross margin (31.5%) and an EBIT margin of 14.6% in the latest reported period, indicating the business can generate operating profitability when revenues recover.

However, there are material concerns that limit conviction. Net debt is substantial at VND 2,726.7 bn (model input), producing an EV/EBITDA of 17.9x on reported ratios and a Debt/Equity of 2.9x — a high leverage ratio for a cyclical tourism company that amplifies downside during demand shocks. Reported ROE is effectively 0.6% and ROA 0.2%, while net profit margins are only 0.9% in the latest period, showing weak conversion of sales to net income. Earnings quality scores are modest (49.7/100) and the model flags mediocre earnings quality and illiquidity as sanity checks, which reduces confidence in the point estimate.

Given the small implied upside (8.5%) and very low model confidence, the potential return does not sufficiently compensate for execution and balance-sheet risks: the firm faces cyclicality in tourism demand, high leverage, and concentrated insider/institutional ownership that could limit free-float liquidity (top three shareholders together >70%).

Diễn giải định giá

We use a mid-cycle EV/EBITDA approach calibrated to seven years of data and adjusted for a distressed outcome (BVPS floor), producing a per-share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA used: VND 156,907,582,109 (model input).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 16.67x.
  • Net debt (model input): VND 2,726.7 bn.
  • BVPS floor applied: VND 11,647 (discount factor 0.7) due to negative equity-value risk in stressed scenarios.
  • Sanity flags: illiquid stock and mediocre earnings quality reduced confidence; calibration via isotonic regression trimmed the raw intrinsic value from VND 8,153 to VND 7,922.

The VND 7,922 intrinsic value implies limited upside (8.5%) relative to the market price and is produced with very_low confidence. The estimate should be treated as a low-conviction anchor rather than a precise fair value because of model distress adjustments, poor liquidity and earnings-quality flags.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Operating margins are positive: gross margin 31.5% and EBIT margin 14.6%, enabling recovery in profitability if tourism demand normalizes.
  • Revenue recovered to VND 759.1 bn in 2025 from VND 709.4 bn in 2024, indicating demand resilience.
  • Intrinsic EV/EBITDA framework yields upside of 8.5% even after distressed calibration, so moderate re-rating or deleveraging could translate into share-price gains.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity is 2.9x and model net debt is VND 2,726.7 bn, increasing insolvency risk during cyclical downturns.
  • Weak return metrics: ROE 0.6% and ROA 0.2%, with net profit margins at 0.9%, which limit capital generation to pay down debt or fund growth.
  • Earnings quality is mediocre (49.7/100) and the model flags illiquidity; the intrinsic value has very_low confidence, raising execution risk for valuation-driven investors.

Bối cảnh ngành

VNG operates in the 'Du lịch & Giải trí' segment, a cyclical industry highly sensitive to domestic and inbound travel trends. Peers display a wide dispersion in valuation: sector median implied upside is 5.6%, while top peers show >40% upside in our peer sample. Regulatory context matters: tourism companies can be affected by local land-use-rights disputes, SOE-related policy decisions, and changes in domestic travel policy. For banks and financing-related counterparties, Vietnam-specific items — such as exposure to VAMC bonds or SBV credit quotas — are relevant indirectly because financing conditions determine the sector's ability to restructure debt or raise capital. VNG's share free-float is constrained by related-party institutional holdings (three top shareholders hold >70%), which reduces foreign and public liquidity; foreign ownership room still exists (foreign_room ~44.5m shares) but market turnover is low (avg volume 2-week: 2,384).

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • High leverage risk: Debt/Equity 2.9x and model net debt VND 2,726.7 bn heighten refinancing and covenant risks during demand shocks.
  • Earnings-quality & reporting: earnings_quality 49.7/100 and model sanity flag 'mediocre_earnings_quality' suggest caution in interpreting reported profits.
  • Illiquidity and concentrated ownership: average 2-week volume is only 2,384 shares and top three shareholders hold ~70.4%, which can amplify volatility and limit secondary-market exits.
  • Cyclicality: tourism revenue is sensitive to macro shocks, pandemics and travel restrictions — demonstrated by modest YoY revenue growth (2.3% in latest year).
  • Valuation sensitivity: EV/EBITDA currently ~17.9x; small shifts in EBITDA or deleveraging assumptions materially change intrinsic value given the company’s net debt.
  • Model confidence: valuation flagged as very_low confidence and distressed adjustment via BVPS floor implies downside scenarios where equity value could compress.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Successful deleveraging or a material asset sale that reduces net debt from VND 2,726.7 bn would materially improve EV/EBITDA and valuations.
  • Stronger-than-expected tourism rebound pushing revenue and mid-cycle EBITDA above VND 156.9 bn would support re-rating.
  • Improvement in earnings quality disclosures or increased free-float/open-market selling by controlling shareholders that boosts liquidity.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore: null), so there is no explicit forensic manipulation flag from that model. However, the model-level sanity checks highlight 'mediocre_earnings_quality' and the earnings_quality score is 49.7/100, which warrants caution on earnings sustainability and cash conversion. Ownership is concentrated among related institutions (top three holders: 30.36%, 21.72%, 18.34%), which is common in Vietnamese corporates but increases the importance of monitoring related-party transactions and disclosure quality.

Lịch sử định giá

Historical model performance over 12 years shows a hit rate of 72.7% for directional calls, which is respectable. However, average realized upside across the sample is -43.0%, indicating that when the model was wrong the losses were large. Given this mixed historical profile and the current model's very_low confidence, past track record should be used cautiously and not as a substitute for company-specific forensic and balance-sheet analysis.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.35 · phân vị 47 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.65
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.928
GMI
0.905
AQI
1.168
SGI
1.070
DEPI
1.089
SGAI
0.888
TATA
0.017
LVGI
0.989

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
0.6%
ROA
0.1%
EPS
67
BVPS
11.647
Biên gộp
31.5%
Biên ròng
0.9%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
0.95
Tăng trưởng DT
+2.3%
Tăng trưởng LN
+197.0%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
97,3 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
973 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Du lịch và Giải trí
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Du lịch & Giải trí
Phân ngành
Khách sạn
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →