Về Trang chủ

VNI

Bất động sản

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Bất động sản Việt Nam

Bất động sảnCT
4.500
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Thấp
+16.6%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
4.500
Giá trị nội tại
5.249
Mô hìnhDCF LEVERAGE SCREEN

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

VNI: distressed balance sheet and forensic red flags keep valuation uncertain despite mid-teens upside

Intrinsic value VND 6,882 vs market VND 5,900 => implied upside 16.6% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Bất động sản Việt Nam (VNI) operates in the real estate sector (ICB: Bất động sản) and is listed on UPCOM with 10,357,276 shares outstanding. The company reports large swings in scale and results over recent years: revenue jumped from VND 5.1 bn in 2023 to VND 450.0 bn in 2024 before falling to VND 153.0 bn in 2025. Net profit likewise moved from VND 0.2 bn (2023) to VND 74.5 bn (2024) and to a loss of VND 2.0 bn (2025). Total assets were VND 846.1 bn (2023), VND 690.2 bn (2024) and VND 718.3 bn (2025).

Luận điểm đầu tư

VNI's model blend produces an intrinsic value of VND 6,882 per share (16.6% upside vs the market price VND 5,900) but the valuation is flagged with very_low confidence. The blended valuation weights the DCF (60%) and RNAV (40%); the stand-alone DCF is VND 2,783.5 while RNAV is VND 7,113.3, with an RNAV revaluation factor of 1.5 and an effective property ratio of 0.4449 contributing to the RNAV uplift. Key strengths include the material RNAV component and recent volatile revenue growth (Revenue YoY +87.4% in the latest period), which suggests episodic realizations from asset sales or project handovers that can unlock value if managed transparently.

Material weaknesses temper upside: profitability is negative on an ROE of -1.6% and net margin of -1.3% while EPS is negative (EPS = -192.3 VND per share) despite a P/B of 0.52, implying the market is pricing the balance-sheet risk. Leverage is high with Debt/Equity at 4.96x and interest coverage implied by model inputs (interest_coverage = 0.92) pointing to fragile ability to service debt. Forensic flags are significant: a Beneish M-Score of 0.3777 (elevated) and an Altman Z-Score cited in the input place the company in distress territory, and the earnings quality score is low at 41.2/100 with very weak cash conversion and receivables metrics. These combine to make execution and accounting transparency the central risk to any upside scenario.

Given the ensemble valuation (VND 6,882) and the very_low model confidence, the sensible investment stance is to treat upside as conditional on balance-sheet repair, improved cash conversion and clearer disclosure of project revenues rather than as certain value realization from RNAV alone.

Bình luận định giá

Blend of a leveraged DCF and RNAV: a DCF (60% weight) using firm-level cash flows and a RNAV-based revaluation (40% weight) of property holdings.

  • Base operating cash flow used in the DCF: VND 15,953,340,573 (model input 'base_cf').
  • Discounting and risk: model wacc inputs include a nominal WACC of 12.0% (model_inputs.wacc = 0.12) and terminal growth 3.5% (terminal_g = 0.035).
  • Balance-sheet drag: high reported leverage (Debt/Equity = 4.96) and low interest coverage (0.92) increase cost of capital and diminish DCF value (DCF intrinsic = 2,783.5).
  • RNAV uplift: RNAV intrinsic VND 7,113.3 and an RNAV revaluation factor of 1.5 drive the blended intrinsic higher; property exposure ratio is 0.4449 and blend weights are DCF 0.6 / RNAV 0.4.

The implied upside of 16.6% is meaningful numerically but falls short of a high-confidence, conviction-level target given the model's very_low confidence and forensic red flags. The DCF component is weak (VND 2,783.5) and only the RNAV revaluation supports a higher fair value; therefore realization depends heavily on asset revaluation and credible balance-sheet repair. Treat the intrinsic as conditional and model-sensitive.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • RNAV component supports upside: RNAV intrinsic is VND 7,113.3 with a revaluation factor of 1.5, which lifts blended value despite a weak DCF.
  • Recent episodic revenue growth (Revenue YoY +87.4%) and a large 2024 net profit (VND 74.5 bn) indicate the company can generate sizable cash inflows when projects are completed or sold.
  • P/B of 0.52 implies market is valuing assets conservatively; successful asset re-marketing or resolution of receivables could close part of the discount.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic and distress signals are elevated: Beneish M-Score 0.3777 (in the 94th percentile) and earnings quality 41.2/100 raise the risk that reported profits overstate sustainable cash generation.
  • High leverage (Debt/Equity 4.96) combined with interest coverage ~0.92 increases bankruptcy and refinancing risk, consistent with the Altman Z-Score in the distress zone.
  • Volatile topline and a 2025 net loss (VND -2.0 bn) show earnings are unstable; conversion risk is underscored by very weak receivables cash metrics in forensic data.
  • Liquidity and marketability concerns: the stock is illiquid (avg volume 2w = 806) and model sanity flags list 'illiquid' and 'manipulation_risk', increasing execution and exit risk for investors.

Bối cảnh ngành

Vietnam real estate remains a mixed environment: many firms carry legacy inventory, include land use rights on balance sheets, and rely on episodic project handovers for cash. Regulatory and financing dynamics (including SBV credit growth quotas and VAMC-style legacy resolution for banks) influence developers' access to debt and timing of receipts. VNI sits in a sector where RNAV valuation is commonly used to capture land and development optionality, but VAS accounting differences and project accounting can obscure true cash flows. Among 123 sector peers our model's median implied upside is 22.1%; several peers show higher implied recoveries (top peer upside >40%), highlighting dispersion within the sector.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Forensic/manipulation risk: Beneish M-Score = 0.3777 (elevated) and earnings quality = 41.2/100 indicate a heightened risk that reported earnings contain aggressive adjustments.
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity = 4.96 increases refinancing and covenant breach risk if cash inflows slow or interest rates rise.
  • Poor cash conversion: forensic flags cite weak cash conversion and receivables (receivables score 0/100), threatening the sustainability of revenue and profit recognition.
  • Execution / marketability risk: illiquid trading (avg vol 2w = 806) and UPCOM listing reduce exit liquidity and raise transaction costs.
  • Concentration of ownership: five individuals together control ~57.4% (18.208% + 16.983% + 11.91% + 5.131% + 5.1%), which can concentrate decision-making and increase related-party or insider risks.
  • Model risk: valuation confidence is very_low and DCF indicates materially lower intrinsic value (VND 2,783.5) than RNAV, so outcomes are sensitive to revaluation assumptions and discount rates.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Transparent asset revaluation or an external appraisal that narrows RNAV uncertainty.
  • Evidence of balance-sheet repair: debt restructuring, asset sales or improved interest coverage.
  • Quarterly reports showing improved cash conversion and reduced receivables.
  • Any material improvement in forensic signals (e.g., reduced M-Score or clearer cash-flow disclosure).

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

Forensic flags are the primary concern: the Beneish M-Score of 0.3777 is in the 94th percentile vs peers and signals a likelihood of earnings manipulation; Altman Z-Score cited in the input places the company in distress. Earnings quality is low at 41.2/100, with very weak cash conversion and receivables scores, indicating reported profits may not translate into cash. Positive notes include a year-over-year decline in the Beneish score (-5.32 change) and a high accrual score, but given the overall profile these do not offset elevated manipulation and solvency concerns. In short, forensic risk materially lowers confidence in reported earnings and in the RNAV realization pathway.

Lịch sử dự báo

The model has a 12-year track record with a hit rate of 63.6% (years where model directional calls matched next-year price direction). However, the historical average upside after outcomes is negative (avg_upside_pct = -56.2%), suggesting past intrinsic estimates for this name have often overstated realized upside. Use historical signals cautiously: the model identified direction correctly more often than not, but realized magnitudes and timing have been poor on average.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Đáng kể
M 0.38 · phân vị 95 so với cùng ngành
YoY -5.32
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
4.835
GMI
1.134
AQI
1.100
SGI
0.340
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
1.450
TATA
-0.025
LVGI
0.996

Đọc phần phân tích pháp chứng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
-23.86P/E
P/B0.39
P/S0.31
ROE-1.6%
ROA-0.3%
EPS-192.26
BVPS11637.52
Biên gộp32.5%
Biên ròng-1.3%
D/E4.96
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành0.69
EV/EBITDA11.52
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
10.4 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
103.6 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Bất động sản
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Bất động sản
Phân ngành
Bất động sản
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →