Về trang chủ

VVS

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Phát triển Máy Việt Nam

Ngành chu kỳÔ tô và phụ tùngCT
79.400
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+41.0%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 111.929 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
79.400
Giá trị nội tại
111.929

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+3.0%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +3.0% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

VVS: Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA valuation leaves negligible upside vs market; balance sheet leverage is the key execution risk

Intrinsic value VND 102,776 vs match price VND 100,600 — implied upside +2.2% (confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Phát triển Máy Việt Nam (VVS) operates in the cyclical auto & parts segment listed on HOSE. The company reported rapid top-line expansion from VND 2,265 bn in 2023 to VND 8,050.6 bn in 2025, reflecting scale-up in distribution/manufacturing activities within the ô tô và phụ tùng ICB category. Its balance sheet expanded materially: total assets rose to VND 5,116.0 bn in 2025 from VND 1,870.8 bn in 2023, consistent with working-capital and fixed-asset buildout typical for the sector.

Luận điểm đầu tư

VVS’s valuation is anchored to a mid-cycle EV/EBITDA framework: using a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 572,607,644,294 and a fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 7.31 (own-history), the model yields an intrinsic value of VND 102,776 per share, only +2.2% above the current match price of VND 100,600. This narrow margin leaves limited buffer for execution or cyclical downside. Operationally, the company has shown margin recovery to an EBIT margin of 4.21% and delivered net profit of VND 321.1 bn in 2025 (from VND 17.3 bn in 2023), yet net profit margin remains modest at 3.99% and gross margin at 7.10%, highlighting thin unit economics in parts distribution/manufacturing. The balance sheet presents the principal concern: reported Debt/Equity of 6.8449 signals high leverage that increases sensitivity to working-capital swings and interest-rate volatility. Against peers, sector EV/EBITDA median is 9.14; VVS’s implied multiple (EV/EBITDA = 7.68) is slightly below the sector, which the model partially reflects via a conservative fair multiple. Given the model confidence is low (calibrated via isotonic mapping to a thin EBITDA history and an EBITDA coefficient of variation of 0.6102), the implied 2.2% upside is insufficient compensation for leverage and execution risk, particularly with top shareholder concentration (founder individual owns 44.77%).

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a mid-cycle normalized EBITDA, subtract net debt and divide by shares to derive per-share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA input: VND 572,607,644,294 (model mid-cycle EBITDA).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 7.31 (own_history calibration) vs sector EV/EBITDA median 9.14.
  • Net debt used in model: VND 470,484,865,841 (reduces enterprise value to equity value).
  • Calibration: isotonic recalibration produced a raw intrinsic value of VND 86,243.1 before upward calibration to VND 102,776.
  • Model confidence is low due to thin/volatile EBITDA history (ebitda_cv = 0.6102) and limited years of normalized data (4 years).

The VND 102,776 intrinsic value implies only +2.2% upside to the current price with low model confidence. That tight spread means valuation offers limited protection against downside from margin compression or further balance-sheet strain; our conviction in the estimate is low and sensitive to the chosen fair EV/EBITDA and the net-debt figure.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Rapid revenue scaling: revenue grew to VND 8,050.6 bn in 2025 from VND 2,265 bn in 2023, demonstrating strong top-line momentum.
  • Profit improvement: net profit rose to VND 321.1 bn in 2025 (net profit margin 3.99%) after a low base in 2023, indicating operating leverage as volumes expand.
  • Valuation below peer median: reported EV/EBITDA of 7.68 is below sector median of 9.14, leaving scope for rerating if margins recover or sector multiples re-expand.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity at 6.8449 exposes VVS to liquidity and refinancing risk, especially if margins revert lower or working capital needs rise.
  • Very limited valuation upside: intrinsic value of VND 102,776 implies only +2.2% upside vs current price VND 100,600, leaving little margin of safety given low confidence.
  • Ownership concentration: largest individual shareholder holds 44.77%, which can raise governance and minority-liquidity concerns for outside investors.
  • Thin margins and cyclical exposure: gross margin 7.10% and EBIT margin 4.21% are modest; sector cyclicality in ô tô và phụ tùng could compress margins under weaker demand.

Bối cảnh ngành

The ô tô và phụ tùng sector is cyclical and capital intensive; firms typically exhibit volatile EBITDA and require sizable working-capital and capex during growth phases. Regulators and market practice in Vietnam mean VAS accounting and SOE-related payout rules can distort comparability across peers; some listed peers carry VAMC bonds or government-related receivables that affect reported leverage. The sector median EV/EBITDA is 9.14, and among large peer set (385 companies) the median model upside is +5.6%, meaning VVS’s implied +2.2% is below peer-central tendency. Top peer examples show materially higher upside in specific cases (e.g., CST and KVC with ~+40% modeled upside each), underlining wide dispersion driven by business mix, asset quality and cyclicality.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Balance-sheet/leverage risk: Debt/Equity of 6.8449 is very high and increases probability of liquidity stress during a sales slowdown or rising rates.
  • Earnings volatility: EBITDA coefficient of variation 0.6102 and only 4 years of normalized data reduce model reliability and imply earnings are volatile.
  • Concentrated ownership: a single individual holds 44.77%, which can constrain minority protections and corporate-governance outcomes.
  • Thin margins: gross margin 7.10% and net margin 3.99% leave limited buffer for input-cost inflation or price competition.
  • Low dividend/income profile: dividend yield is 0.0, reducing total-return support for income-focused holders.
  • Exposure to Vietnamese accounting and policy quirks: VAS reporting and any future SBV or trade-policy changes in the automotive supply chain could materially affect reported results.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Margin expansion from scale or product-mix improvement that lifts EBIT margin above current 4.21%.
  • Debt reduction or refinancing that materially lowers reported Debt/Equity from 6.8449 and improves credit profile.
  • Re-rating if sector EV/EBITDA multiple (9.14 median) re-expands and VVS sustains mid-cycle EBITDA growth.
  • Positive operational disclosures (e.g., new contracts, vertical integration) that reduce perceived execution risk.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score or equivalent forensic score is provided (mscore: null), and there are no flagged red signals in the forensic summary. Earnings quality is moderate at 60.3/100, which suggests earnings are neither pristine nor highly suspect. Given the absence of explicit forensic flags, focus should remain on earnings volatility, accounting comparability under VAS, and related-party transactions frequently present in concentrated-ownership situations.

Lịch sử định giá

Over a five-year track record the model has a hit rate of 50.0% (directional calls matching next-year price moves), with an average historical upside of 181.6% when calls were correct. The 50% hit rate is mediocre and advises caution: historical upside numbers are skewed by outliers and do not guarantee future performance, particularly for a low-confidence model applied to a volatile, highly leveraged cyclical company.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.93 · phân vị 17 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.28
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.441
GMI
1.018
AQI
0.521
SGI
2.069
DEPI
0.916
SGAI
0.670
TATA
−0.354
LVGI
1.038

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
63.9%
ROA
8.6%
EPS
14.919
BVPS
30.297
Biên gộp
7.1%
Biên ròng
4.0%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.14
Tăng trưởng DT
+107.8%
Tăng trưởng LN
+376.8%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
43,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
431 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Ô tô và phụ tùng
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Ô tô và phụ tùng
Phân ngành
Sản xuất ô tô
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →