Về trang chủ

VXT

Công ty Cổ phần Kho vận và dịch vụ thương mại

Tiêu dùngHàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpTư vấn & Hỗ trợ Kinh doanhCT
22.600
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhDCF dựa trên FCF
Độ tin cậyRất thấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−52.6%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình DCF dựa trên FCF định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 10.717 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
22.600
Giá trị nội tại
10.717

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−2.7%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Tiêu dùng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −2.7% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Tiêu dùng
−9.5%+5.5%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

VXT: Narrow upside, high shareholder concentration and illiquidity constrain conviction

Intrinsic value VND 49,779 vs market VND 49,100 — implied upside 1.4% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Kho vận và dịch vụ thương mại (VXT) operates in logistics/warehousing and commercial support services under Vietnam's consumer/consulting & business support ICB classification. The company is listed on UPCOM with 6,011,932 shares outstanding. Revenue has been roughly stable over the past three years: VND 151.5 bn in 2023, VND 160.7 bn in 2024 and VND 158.4 bn in 2025, reflecting a modest revenue CAGR and a mature, low-growth profile for its service mix. The top shareholder is an individual with 48.85% ownership, with the next largest holders small individual stakes, indicating concentrated insider control and limited free float. Trading is thin: average two‑week volume is reported as 0.0 and foreign ownership room is closed at 0.0%, which is relevant for liquidity and institutional uptake.

Luận điểm đầu tư

VXT's intrinsic valuation is close to the current market price: the blended model yields VND 49,779 per share versus the match price of VND 49,100, implying only 1.4% upside and very low model confidence. Key fundamentals show modest profitability — ROE 6.8% and ROA 3.7% — with net profit margin of 3.7% and gross margin of 22.1%. Valuation multiples are elevated relative to returns: P/E 67.4x and P/B 4.5x, while EV/EBITDA is 28.0x, suggesting the market prices future earnings or scarcity rather than current operating performance. Cash flow fundamentals in the model: base FCF is VND 11,426,298,011 (per model inputs) and the DCF-only intrinsic leg is VND 28,870.3 per share, while a PE-based leg contributes VND 11,821.2 per share; the 70/30 blend produces the headline intrinsic value. Key balance-sheet items include reported net debt of VND 24,733,735,113 and Debt/Equity of 0.57, indicating a leveraged but not extreme capital structure for a small logistics/service operator.

On the negative side, liquidity and corporate governance limit upside: the stock is very illiquid (sanity flag: "illiquid"; avg volume two‑weeks 0.0) and a single insider holds 48.85% which concentrates control and reduces the free float available to outside investors. Model confidence is explicitly very_low (calibrated), and the model's track record on this name is limited — seven years with a hit rate of 33.3% and average realized upside of 4.8% — so execution risk and forecasting error are material. Given the 1.4% implied upside, the return does not compensate for the liquidity, ownership concentration, and model uncertainty.

Diễn giải định giá

Blended intrinsic value from a DCF (70%) and PE multiple approach (30%), using a 10.0% WACC and 4.0% terminal growth.

  • WACC 10.0% and terminal growth 4.0% (model_inputs.wacc and terminal_g).
  • DCF leg intrinsic: VND 28,870.3 per share (model_inputs.dcf_intrinsic).
  • PE leg intrinsic: VND 11,821.2 per share using fair P/E 16.24 and PE cap 25.
  • Net debt of VND 24,733,735,113 reduces enterprise-to-equity value.
  • Blend weights: 70% DCF / 30% PE producing raw intrinsic VND 23,755.6 then calibrated to VND 49,779 (calibration: isotonic).

The blended intrinsic value is essentially at parity with the market price, leaving only 1.4% upside. Confidence in the number is very_low (model calibrated and flagged illiquidity), so the intrinsic estimate should be treated as noisy. The narrow implied return does not provide a margin for execution, forecasting, or liquidity risk.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Stable revenue base: revenue near VND 158–161 bn over 2023–2025 provides a predictable cash-flow starting point (VND 151.5 bn in 2023; VND 160.7 bn in 2024; VND 158.4 bn in 2025).
  • Decent gross margin of 22.1% supports operating leverage if volumes improve or cost control continues.
  • Leverage is moderate: Debt/Equity ~0.57, with net debt reported as VND 24,733,735,113, allowing upside if management deploys capital prudently.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Very limited upside: blended intrinsic is VND 49,779 vs market VND 49,100 (1.4% upside) and model confidence is very_low, leaving minimal margin of safety.
  • Elevated valuation multiples relative to profitability: P/E 67.4x and P/B 4.5x despite ROE 6.8%, suggesting the price is not well supported by returns on equity.
  • Severely constrained liquidity and free float: avg_volume_2w is 0.0 and foreign_room 0.0%, plus a single insider owns 48.85%, increasing price volatility risk on any insider moves.
  • Track record and forecasting risk: model hit rate 33.3% over seven years and average realized upside only 4.8%, indicating limited historical predictive power for this ticker.

Bối cảnh ngành

VXT sits in the consumer / consulting & business support segment where peers show a wide dispersion of valuations: sector median implied upside is 12.1% while top picks exhibit >36% upside in some cases. The peer set contains 351 companies, indicating heavy competition and heterogeneity in business models and scale. In Vietnam, logistics and support-service firms face regulatory and macro factors such as SBV credit growth cycles affecting working capital finance, SOE-related contract dynamics, and local accounting under VAS which can defer recognition/treatment of provisions or fixed-asset revaluations versus IFRS peers. For small, UPCOM-listed names, VAMC bonds exposure, land-use-rights valuation for asset-heavy firms, and limited foreign room are common constraints for institutional investors. Compared with peers, VXT's 1.4% implied upside and very_low model confidence place it well below the sector median in terms of risk-reward.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Illiquidity risk: avg_volume_2w is 0.0 and UPCOM listing; trading may be sporadic and wide spreads may prevent timely exits.
  • Ownership concentration: top shareholder holds 48.85%, reducing free float and raising execution risk for corporate actions or M&A.
  • Model and forecast uncertainty: valuation confidence is very_low and the model's historical hit rate for this ticker is 33.3% over seven years.
  • High multiples vs returns: P/E 67.4x and P/B 4.5x versus ROE 6.8% create downside if profitability does not improve.
  • Limited foreign participation: foreign_room 0.0% restricts demand from offshore institutional buyers.
  • Small absolute scale: revenues at VND ~158–161 bn and net profits volatile (VND 5.1 bn in 2023; 1.4 bn in 2024; 4.4 bn in 2025) make earnings swings material in percentage terms.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improvement in utili sation or new contracts that increase revenue above the recent VND ~158–161 bn base.
  • Corporate actions that increase free float or reduce insider concentration (share sales or block trades).
  • Better liquidity or re‑listing/transfer to a more liquid venue could attract institutional buyers.
  • Cost-control or margin expansion that lifts ROE materially above the current 6.8%.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score data or explicit forensic red flags were provided (mscore null; red_flags empty). Earnings quality metric is 84.4/100, which is relatively high and suggests reported earnings are reasonably reliable from the available data. The principal forensic concerns are not accounting manipulation but structural: very concentrated ownership, extreme illiquidity, and calibration uncertainty in the valuation model.

Lịch sử định giá

The model has a limited and mixed record on this stock: seven years of coverage with a hit rate of 33.3% and an average upside of 4.8% when its calls materialized. That hit rate is below what one would expect for a high‑conviction signal, so past performance suggests caution — use the model outputs as directional input only and expect frequent misses given small scale and illiquidity.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-11 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −3.00 · phân vị 14 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −1.16
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.906
GMI
0.912
AQI
0.936
SGI
0.986
DEPI
1.257
SGAI
0.951
TATA
−0.093
LVGI
0.859

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
6.8%
ROA
3.7%
EPS
728
BVPS
10.928
Biên gộp
22.1%
Biên ròng
3.7%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.81
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
6,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
60,1 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Tư vấn & Hỗ trợ Kinh doanh
Phân ngành
Nhà cung cấp thiết bị
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →