Về trang chủ

YBM

Công ty Cổ phần Khoáng sản Công nghiệp Yên Bái

Ngành chu kỳTài nguyên Cơ bảnKhai khoángCT
9.850
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyRất thấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−84.1%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 1.567 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
9.850
Giá trị nội tại
1.567

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−7.7%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −7.7% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

YBM: small-cap mining with leverage and limited upside after mid-cycle EV/EBITDA calibration

Intrinsic value VND 9,485 vs market price VND 9,900 -> implied downside -4.2% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Khoáng sản Công nghiệp Yên Bái (YBM) is a HOSE-listed industrial minerals and mining company operating in the 'Khai khoáng' segment. The company generated revenue of VND 875.8 bn in 2025, up from VND 770.8 bn in 2024 and VND 553.7 bn in 2023, indicating cyclical recovery in product demand. Its asset base has expanded to VND 714.0 bn in 2025 (from VND 564.8 bn in 2023).

Luận điểm đầu tư

YBM trades at a low market multiple relative to broader sector history: EV/EBITDA reported at 5.94x while our sector_ev_ebitda is 9.14x and our calibrated fair_ev_ebitda is 6.89x (own_history). The company reported ROE of 14.2% and ROA of 4.3% (latest), with gross margin at 36.3% and an EBIT margin of 6.0%, showing operating profitability but limited conversion to net profit (net profit margin 3.3%).

Leverage is a material structural constraint: Debt/Equity stands at 2.31x and net_debt in the valuation model is VND 336,135,407,656, which suppresses equity value in our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model. Free-float and liquidity are limited (avg_volume_2w 1,509 shares, foreign_room 0.0%), increasing execution and exit risk for larger investors. The model produces an intrinsic value of VND 9,485 per share versus the match price of VND 9,900 (implied -4.2%), and the model confidence is very_low after isotonic calibration and recalibration steps.

Given the narrow implied downside/upside (within single digits) combined with very_low model confidence, concentrated insider ownership (top shareholder stakes: 23.4%, 23.0%, 10.8%, 9.2%, 7.9%) and low trading liquidity, the risk-reward is unattractive for buyers seeking price appreciation. However, the company benefits from improving revenues (2025 revenue VND 875.8 bn) and delivered a higher net profit in 2025 (VND 28.6 bn) versus 2024 (VND 13.3 bn), which supports operational recovery optionality.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: we apply a mid-cycle EBITDA (own_median over 7 years) multiplied by a calibrated fair EV/EBITDA multiple and subtract net debt to derive equity value per share.

  • mid_cycle_ebitda = VND 54,332,440,047 (model input)
  • fair_ev_ebitda = 6.89x (own_history calibration) vs sector_ev_ebitda = 9.14x
  • net_debt = VND 336,135,407,656 is deducted from enterprise value
  • EBITDA coefficient of variation = 0.2328 (moderate cyclicality) and 7 years of data used
  • calibration method = isotonic; raw_intrinsic_value prior to calibration = VND 1,185 per share

The resulting intrinsic value of VND 9,485 per share implies a small price gap versus the current market price (down -4.2%). Confidence in the calibrated estimate is very_low due to illiquidity and model sensitivity to net debt and EV/EBITDA choice; treat the valuation as directional rather than precise.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Revenue recovery: revenue expanded from VND 553.7 bn (2023) to VND 875.8 bn (2025), supporting higher EBITDA potential.
  • Operating margins are reasonable for the sector: gross margin 36.3% and EBIT margin 6.0%, providing buffer if commodity prices improve.
  • ROE of 14.2% indicates the company can generate returns on equity despite heavy leverage, supporting upside if leverage is reduced or earnings continue to grow.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity 2.31x and model net_debt VND 336,135,407,656 materially depresses equity value and increases downside in a downturn.
  • Liquidity and foreign access constraints: avg_volume_2w only 1,509 shares and foreign_room 0.0% make meaningful position entry/exit difficult and amplify price impact.
  • Valuation calibration weak: model confidence very_low, raw_intrinsic_value before calibration was only VND 1,185 per share, signalling sensitivity to methodological choices.
  • Concentrated ownership: two large shareholders hold ~46.4% combined (23.4% + 23.0%), which can limit free-float and corporate governance flexibility.

Bối cảnh ngành

YBM sits in the cyclically exposed Vietnamese mining sector ('Khai khoáng'), where revenue and EBITDA are sensitive to commodity cycles and construction demand. Sector median metrics show higher EV/EBITDA (sector_ev_ebitda 9.14x) than YBM's current EV/EBITDA of 5.94x, suggesting either a valuation gap or firm-specific weaknesses. Regulatory context: state-driven credit growth quotas from SBV and periodic tightening can affect capex and working capital financing for miners; similarly, SOE-related mandates and VAS accounting treatment for mining reserves and depreciation can create comparability issues vs IFRS peers. Land use rights are less central for hard-rock mineral miners than for real estate, but permitting and reserve recognition under VAS remain a local forensic focal point.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • High financial leverage (Debt/Equity 2.31x) increases refinancing and interest-rate risk in a tightening environment.
  • Model and data uncertainty: valuation confidence is very_low and the calibrated result is sensitive to the chosen fair_ev_ebitda (6.89x) vs sector (9.14x).
  • Low liquidity and zero foreign_room constrain marketability and increase execution risk for larger asset allocations (avg_volume_2w 1,509).
  • Ownership concentration: top two shareholders hold ~46.4%, reducing free-float and raising correlated governance risk.
  • Earnings volatility from commodity cycles: EBITDA CV 0.2328 and cyclical revenue history (revenue growth YoY 13.7% in latest) can swing profitability.
  • No dividend yield (0.0%) reduces income appeal for yield-seeking investors.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Acceleration of EBITDA through higher commodity/contract prices or higher utilization, which would lift mid-cycle EBITDA above the model input VND 54,332,440,047.
  • Material debt reduction or refinancing that improves net_debt profile (current model net_debt VND 336,135,407,656).
  • Improved liquidity or loosening of foreign ownership limits (foreign_room currently 0.0%) that could reprice the stock closer to sector multiples.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score available (mscore null) and no explicit forensic red_flags in the input. Earnings quality is moderately high at 71.7/100, which suggests reported earnings are not obviously manipulated by standard heuristics. Nevertheless, the model flagged 'manipulation_risk' and 'illiquid' in sanity_flags during calibration; given concentrated insider ownership and low trading liquidity, governance and disclosure quality merit continued monitoring.

Lịch sử định giá

The model's historical record spans 9 years (first_year 2018, last_year 2026) with a hit_rate of 0.5, meaning roughly 50% of the time directional calls exceeded the >10% threshold and matched subsequent price moves. The average historical upside across calls was 10.6% (avg_upside_pct 10.5756%), but the modest hit rate suggests limited predictive reliability; treat model signals as one input among qualitative assessments rather than a standalone decision driver.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −1.73 · phân vị 74 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.90
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.297
GMI
0.856
AQI
2.290
SGI
1.136
DEPI
0.864
SGAI
1.133
TATA
−0.011
LVGI
1.001

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
14.2%
ROA
4.3%
EPS
889
BVPS
6.704
Biên gộp
36.3%
Biên ròng
3.3%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.04
Tăng trưởng DT
+13.7%
Tăng trưởng LN
+105.5%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
32,2 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
322 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Tài nguyên Cơ bản
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Khai khoáng
Phân ngành
Khai khoáng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →