Về Trang chủ

ACM

Chu kỳ

Công ty Cổ phần Tập đoàn Khoáng sản Á Cường

Tài nguyên Cơ bảnKhai khoángCT
400
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Thấp
+16.3%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
400
Giá trị nội tại
465
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

ACM: low upside and elevated forensic risk constrain investment case

Target price VND 528 vs market VND 500: implied upside 5.6% (confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Tập đoàn Khoáng sản Á Cường (ACM) is a UPCom-listed mining group operating in the khai khoáng (mining) sector. The company has 51,000,000 shares issued and reports negligible reported revenues in 2023-2025 per the supplied financials, while total assets have remained around VND 530.9 bn over the period. ACM's business is cyclical and commodity-dependent; its reported financial footprint on exchange data is small and trading liquidity is low (avg volume 49,933 over 2 weeks).

Luận điểm đầu tư

ACM's valuation using an EV/EBITDA mid-cycle approach produces a target of VND 528, implying limited upside of 5.6% vs the current price of VND 500. Key valuation inputs include a fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 5.51 (derived from the company's own history) and a mid-cycle EBITDA used in the model. The company's reported EV/EBITDA is 5.37, roughly in line with the model's fair multiple, which explains the narrow implied upside. Net debt in the model is modest relative to balance-sheet scale (model input: VND 77.7 bn), but the company posts recurring net losses (net profit of VND -9.8 bn in 2025) and reported revenue lines of zero in 2023-2025, which undermines near-term earnings recovery prospects.

For investors, the narrow implied upside is not enough to compensate for clear forensic and liquidity concerns. The Beneish M-Score and Altman Z-Score point to elevated accounting and solvency risk; trading liquidity is low and foreign room remains limited. The earnings-quality metrics are mixed: the standalone earnings_quality score is 51.4/100, and forensic positive signals note a Piotroski F-Score of 5/9 and a stated Earnings Quality metric of 60.0/100 in the summary — these mitigate but do not offset the red flags. Given the model's very_low confidence and the forensic issues, the stock lacks margin of safety versus execution and accounting risk.

Bình luận định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: intrinsic value = mid-cycle EBITDA × fair EV/EBITDA − net debt, calibrated to the issuer's historical multiples.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA used in model: VND 18.8 bn (model input).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA: 5.51 (source: own_history).
  • Company reported EV/EBITDA: 5.37 (ratios_latest), close to the fair multiple.
  • Net debt per model inputs: VND 77.7 bn, which reduces intrinsic equity value.
  • Model calibration and isotonic recalibration produced a raw intrinsic value of VND 510.77 before final adjustments.

The VND 528 target implies limited upside (5.6%) and the model's confidence is very_low, so the valuation should be treated as highly uncertain. The company's reported EV/EBITDA being similar to the fair multiple means valuation gains require operational improvement or a re-rating; given weak revenue disclosure and forensic concerns, we have low conviction in realization of that upside.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Valuation is inexpensive on an EV/EBITDA basis: company EV/EBITDA 5.37 vs sector median 9.14, leaving room for multiple convergence.
  • Model mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 18.8 bn combined with a fair EV/EBITDA of 5.51 supports a non-trivial intrinsic value (raw VND 510.77 after calibration).
  • Low net debt (VND 77.7 bn) limits balance-sheet drag if operations recover.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic red flags are material: Beneish M-Score -0.4873 (91st percentile vs peers) and a YoY deterioration in M-Score (+3.54), suggesting aggressive accounting.
  • Altman Z-Score of -0.05 places the company in the distress zone, raising bankruptcy risk absent a turnaround.
  • Reported revenues are zero for 2023-2025 while net losses persist (VND -9.8 bn in 2025), undermining EBITDA recovery assumptions.
  • Trading liquidity is low and model confidence is very_low; market pricing may be unreliable and illiquidity increases execution risk for large holders.

Bối cảnh ngành

The company sits in the khai khoáng (mining) industry, a cyclical sector where commodity prices, permit access and resource reserves drive long-term value. Peers in the broader sector show a median implied upside of 5.6%, similar to ACM's figure, but many listed peers trade at materially higher EV/EBITDA (sector EV/EBITDA median 9.14). In Vietnam, SOE and local regulatory factors can affect mining operations (land use rights, environmental permitting), and accounting under VAS can differ materially from IFRS (revenue recognition and mining reserve capitalization practices matter). Banks and creditors may apply conservative treatment to VAMC bonds and distressed assets in this sector; given ACM's Altman Z-Score in the distress zone, access to working capital could be constrained by SBV-influenced credit dynamics and bank risk appetite.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Elevated forensic risk: Beneish M-Score -0.4873 (in the 91st percentile) and a worsening YoY M-Score (+3.54) indicate potential earnings manipulation or aggressive accounting.
  • Solvency distress: Altman Z-Score -0.05 points to heightened bankruptcy risk if operational cash flows do not materialize.
  • Zero reported revenues in 2023-2025 undermines any near-term earnings recovery thesis and raises questions on operational continuity.
  • Low liquidity: average 2-week volume ~49,933 shares increases execution risk and can produce volatile pricing on news flows.
  • Concentrated ownership among individuals (largest holder 9.81%) with limited institutional anchor reduces governance oversight.
  • Model and calibration risks: intrinsic value relies on company-specific historical multiples (fair EV/EBITDA 5.51) and isotonic recalibration; model confidence rated very_low.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Publication of audited financial statements clarifying revenue activity or new contracts could materially change investor confidence.
  • Asset or reserve disclosures (e.g., independent geological reports) that validate future mining cash flows would support re-rating.
  • Corporate actions that increase liquidity or reduce net debt materially (asset sale, capital raise) would reduce solvency risk.
  • Regulatory or permitting approvals enabling a restart or expansion of mining operations.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

Forensic flags are the primary concern. The Beneish M-Score of -0.4873 sits well above the typical manipulation threshold (>-1.78) and is reported in the 91st percentile versus Vietnamese peers, indicating aggressive accounting risk. The M-Score has worsened year-on-year (+3.54), suggesting the onset of concerning trends. The Altman Z-Score of -0.05 places the company in the distress zone, consistent with recurring net losses (VND -9.8 bn in 2025) and zero reported revenue lines. On the positive side, some metrics are tolerable: the supplied earnings_quality figure is 51.4/100 and forensic positives note a Piotroski F-Score of 5/9 and an earnings-quality signal of 60.0/100, which temper but do not remove the red flags. Overall, forensic risk is high and is the dominant idiosyncratic downside for holders.

Lịch sử dự báo

The model's historical track record spans 12 years with a hit rate of 63.6%, which is above random but not definitive. The average realized upside in historical cases is large (avg_upside_pct 172.2%), but that reflects select successful calls and survivorship in the sample; given the current model confidence is very_low and the forensic red flags specific to ACM, past model performance offers limited comfort for this ticker.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2019

Rủi ro cao
M -0.49 · phân vị 92 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +3.54
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.936
GMI
3.319
AQI
0.973
SGI
0.785
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
0.129
TATA
-0.004
LVGI
1.056

Đọc phần phân tích pháp chứng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
-2.60P/E
P/B0.08
P/S0.00
ROE-3.0%
ROA-1.8%
EPS-192.53
BVPS6333.42
Biên gộp0.0%
Biên ròng0.0%
D/E0.64
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành0.98
Tăng trưởng LN3.4%
EV/EBITDA5.65
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
51.0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
510.0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Tài nguyên Cơ bản
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Khai khoáng
Phân ngành
Khai khoáng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →