Về trang chủ

ACS

Công ty Cổ phần Xây lắp Thương mại 2

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
5.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+88.5%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 9.423 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
5.000
Giá trị nội tại
9.423

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+1.4%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +1.4% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

ACS: distressed mid-cycle EV/EBITDA implies VND 7,576/share but liquidity and capital structure limit conviction

Intrinsic value VND 7,576 vs market VND 6,200 => implied upside 22.2% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Xây lắp Thương mại 2 (ACS) is a small-cap construction contractor listed on UPCOM with 5,400,000 shares outstanding. Reported revenues have trended down from VND 277.9 bn in 2022 to VND 242.8 bn in 2024. Total assets were VND 374.3 bn in 2024. The company operates in the domestic construction and building materials ecosystem (ICB: Xây dựng và Vật liệu), supplying contracting and related services, often exposed to project-payment cycles and working-capital demand.

Luận điểm đầu tư

The valuation model (EV/EBITDA mid-cycle) produces an intrinsic price of VND 7,576/share, implying 22.2% upside to the current match price of VND 6,200. Key positives include a non-zero EPS of VND 69 in the latest ratios and a mid-cycle EBITDA anchor (model mid_cycle_ebitda 1,514,653,102) that supports value even with current weak operating scale. Earnings quality is moderate (70/100), indicating reported profits are not obviously low-quality.

Offsetting this are material execution and capital-structure concerns. The model flags the name as distressed primarily because of a negative-equity-value BVPS floor calibration (bvps_floor VND 13,462 with a 0.7 discount applied). Net debt is non-trivial when expressed on company terms (model net_debt ~ VND 81.3 bn), and liquidity is poor (2-week avg volume 56 shares, labelled illiquid). Foreign ownership room is zero, and top five shareholders collectively control a concentrated ~66.2% stake, which raises liquidity and minority-holder governance considerations.

Given the implied 22.2% upside, the return profile sits inside our medium-conviction band numerically but model confidence is low and practical risks (liquidity, concentrated ownership, distressed calibration) reduce our conviction. The upside therefore is not sufficient to overcome execution and liquidity risk for a high-conviction buy at current prices.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle with isotonic calibration to a BVPS floor; the model blended a raw intrinsic value with a BVPS-based distressed floor and calibrated down via isotonic mapping.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA input: 1,514,653,102 (model mid_cycle_ebitda).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple used: 13.04x.
  • Model adjustment for distress: BVPS floor VND 13,462 with a BVPS discount of 0.7 applied.
  • Net debt captured: ~VND 81.3 bn (model net_debt).
  • Sanity flags: illiquid trading and low model confidence (confidence: low).

The VND 7,576 intrinsic price implies 22.2% upside to the market price but model confidence is low (recalibrated from a very_low prior). The IV is sensitive to the distressed BVPS-floor adjustment and the small mid-cycle EBITDA base; given illiquidity and concentrated ownership, execution risk is material, so the implied upside should be treated cautiously.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Intrinsic value VND 7,576/share implies 22.2% upside from VND 6,200 current price.
  • Model uses a mid-cycle EV/EBITDA multiple of 13.04x applied to mid_cycle_ebitda of 1,514,653,102, supporting upside under stabilization.
  • Earnings quality score 70/100 suggests reported profits are reasonably reliable compared with peers with weaker quality.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Model flags distressed dynamics (negative-equity-value BVPS floor) and applies a BVPS floor of VND 13,462 with a 0.7 discount, indicating balance-sheet stress in downside scenarios.
  • Net debt is sizeable on company scale (~VND 81.3 bn) while liquidity is extremely low (avg_volume_2w 56 shares), increasing refinancing and market-impact risk.
  • Top five shareholders control ~66.2% of equity, limiting free float and increasing execution/exit risk for minority investors.

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction and building-materials sector in Vietnam is cyclical and sensitive to public and private capex. SBV credit quotas and bank lending cycles to contractors can materially affect working-capital availability; smaller UPCOM-listed contractors like ACS are particularly exposed to tightening financing. VAS accounting differences (timing of revenue recognition and contract work-in-progress treatment) can make year-on-year comparisons noisy; ACS's reported revenue decline (-10.9% YoY in the latest ratio) requires scrutiny of contract backlog and receivables. Peer median implied upside in our sector universe is 9.6%, and several small peers show both high upside and deep downside — ACS sits above the sector median upside but below the top-tier candidates.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Liquidity risk: average 2-week trading volume is 56 shares and UPCOM liquidity is poor (sanity flag: illiquid), making entry/exit costly.
  • Balance-sheet/distress risk: model marks the company as distressed via a BVPS-floor calibration (bvps_floor VND 13,462), and net debt ~VND 81.3 bn increases refinancing vulnerability.
  • Concentrated ownership: top five shareholders hold ~66.2%, compressing free float and raising minority governance risk.
  • Revenue contraction: revenue declined from VND 277.9 bn (2022) to VND 242.8 bn (2024); continued top-line pressure would compress margins and cash flow.
  • Zero foreign room: foreign_room 0.0 limits demand from offshore investors and potential liquidity catalysts.
  • Data gaps: several ratios are reported as zero or not meaningful (ROE/ROA/margins shown as 0.0), complicating cross-sectional comparability.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Stabilization or recovery in contract wins and revenue leading to higher mid-cycle EBITDA than the model input (mid_cycle_ebitda 1,514,653,102).
  • Balance-sheet repairs (debt reduction or equity injection) that materially reduce net_debt from ~VND 81.3 bn or eliminate the BVPS-floor distress calibration.
  • Improved liquidity or a block trade by a major shareholder that increases free float and market visibility.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore: null) and there are no listed forensic red flags in the input. Earnings quality is moderate at 70/100, which does not suggest glaring manipulation. The primary forensic/concentration concern is governance and liquidity: three individuals and two institutions together hold approximately 66.2% of shares, which can limit disclosure pressure from the market and complicate minority-shareholder outcomes.

Lịch sử định giá

This valuation model has a 10-year track record with a hit rate of 55.6% (years: 2017-2026) and an average upside of 56.8% across prior calls. The historical hit rate is modest (roughly coin-flip), so past performance gives only limited confidence for forward calls, consistent with the model's current low confidence calibration.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2024

Phần còn lại
M −2.78 · phân vị 29 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.11
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.816
GMI
1.405
AQI
0.346
SGI
0.892
DEPI
1.242
SGAI
0.910
TATA
−0.007
LVGI
0.994

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
0.0%
ROA
0.0%
Biên gộp
0.0%
Biên ròng
0.0%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
0.00
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
5,4 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
54,0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →